Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 20.06.2015

Boswell EC, Saturday 20th June 2015

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella 156.5 68 68.04 1
Laragh Byrne Flossy 141.5 65 61.52 2
Selena Grant Sparrow w/d
Rachel Grant Chazz w/d
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Webb Savlon 164.5 63 74.77 1
Emma Byrne Cavaliers Joie de Vivre 148 54 67.27 2
Loraine Fegan Mothers Pride 146 54 66.36 3
Wendy Seymour Hilltop Diamond 143 54 65.00 4
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 142.5 52 64.77 5
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella 140.5 54 63.86 6
Natalie O’ Keeffe Carigeen Floss 138.5 51 62.95
Lily Kelly Oak Becky 137 50 62.27
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 187.5 58 75.00 1
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 184.5 63 73.80 2
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 174.5 57 69.80 3
L M Huntingfield’s Chance 171 57 68.40 4
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 171 57 68.40 4
Michael Boyd Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 171 56 68.40 6
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 169.5 54 67.80
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 169.5 54 67.80
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 167 54 66.80
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 163.5 55 65.40
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 158.5 51 63.40
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 157.5 52 63.00
N B Ballycullen’s George 154.5 51 61.80
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 154 51 61.60
Paul Byrne Endaxi 142.5 49 57.00
Sophie Elliott Boolagh Little Dixie 121.5 40 48.60
H B Ballinagee Lady Molly w/d
Registered Category 2
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 173.5 56 69.40 1
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 164.5 56 65.80 2
Unregistered
Wendy Seymour Hilltop Diamond 171.5 55 68.60 1
Rowan Pyatt Rare Gem 169.5 56 67.80 2
Sarah Loane Fleurataious 147 50 58.80 3
Ciara Mernagh Tob A San 133.5 44 53.40 4
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michael Boyd Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 166.5 65 75.68 1
Michael Boyd Seeva De Haar 154 57 70.00 2
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 146 55 66.36 3
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 145.5 53 66.14 4
Paul Byrne Endaxi 140.5 52 63.86 5
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 139.5 52 63.41 6
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 137 50 62.27
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 136.5 53 62.05
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 131.5 48 59.77
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 128 46 58.18
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 124 45 56.36
H B Ballinagee Lady Molly w/d
Registered Category 2
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 155.5 58 70.68 1
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 131.5 50 59.77 2
Unregistered
J D Believe in Better 140.5 52 63.86 1
Sinead Farrell DH Elegansa 117.5 43 53.41 2
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 133.5 49 60.68 1
Unregistered
Ruth Ferrie Kasala Casanova 123.5 45 56.14 1
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Colleen Hopkins Tim 166 61 63.85 1
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 162 60 62.31 2
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 159 55.5 61.15 3
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 150 51.5 57.69 4
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior ret
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook w/d
Registered Category 2
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 175 64.5 67.31 1
K T Valentino Red 150 54.5 57.69 2
Unregistered
Eva Melly Annaghmore Ardeo Beach 174.5 59.5 67.12 1
J D Believe in Better 162.5 60 62.50 2
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 162 56.5 62.31 3
S O Shiva 156 58 60.00 4
Laura Hall Best Buddie 154 55 59.23 5
Class 7 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
L M Huntingfield’s Chance 193.5 67 71.67 1
Michael Boyd Seeva De Haar 190.5 65 70.56 2
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 176.5 58.5 65.37 3
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 175.5 59 65.00 4
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 175 60.5 64.81 5
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 172.5 59 63.89 6
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 172.5 58.5 63.89
E G Magistrat 172.5 58 63.89
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 172 58 63.70
E G Fair Play 167 55.5 61.85
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 159 54.5 58.89
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 158 53.5 58.52
Registered Category 2
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 202.5 68 75.00 1
Karen Bennett Urco 185 62 68.52 2
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 174 60.5 64.44 3
Unregistered
Eithne Scully Ruairi 172 60 63.70 1
S O Shiva 153.4 53 56.81 2
Class 8 - Junior Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eva Melly Annaghmore Ardeo Beach 187 63 69.26 1
Class 9 - Elementary BD 42 (2008)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 251.5 65 78.59 1
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 226.5 59 70.78 2
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 213 53 66.56 3
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 202.5 52 63.28 4
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 201 54 62.81 5
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 180 45 56.25 6
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud n/s
Class 10 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 215.5 62 74.31 1
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 205 61 70.69 2
Karen Bennett Urco 189.5 54 65.34 3
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret 162 46 55.86 4
K T Valentino Red 162 46 55.86 4
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 215 62 74.14 h/c
Luke Drea Flashy Girl w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 251 62 76.06 1
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 201.5 50 61.06 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K w/d
Luke Drea Flashy Girl w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sweeps Crystal Cruise 248 42.5 67.03 1
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 245.5 40 66.35 2
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 230.5 39 62.30 3
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 222 36.5 60.00 4
Sophie Daly Eicke II 220.5 38 59.59 5
Margaret Coonan Helena ret
Class 14 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sweeps Crystal Cruise 223 43 65.59 1
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 218.5 37.5 64.26 2
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 212.5 36.5 62.50 3
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN w/d
Class 15 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 250. 40.5 65.79 1
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan 234.5 37.5 61.71 2
Class 16 - Eventing * CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Be Inspired w/d
Class 18 - Eventing *** CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Gorsehill Pearl 161 26 61.92 1
Class 22 - Para Para Grade III Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 275.5 53 72.50 1
Class 24 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 255 42 67.11 1
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 240 37.5 63.16 2
Sophie Daly Eicke II 236.5 37 62.24 3
Aidan Campion Hannah K 218 36.5 57.37 4
Class 25 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN w/d
Class 26 - Para Para Grade III Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Aldham Mill Dubloon 294.5 52 71.83 1