Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 04.07.2015

Boswell EC, Saturday 4th July 2015

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 151.5 66 65.87 1
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Hall Best Buddie 147.5 53 67.05 1
Wendy Seymour Hilltop Diamond 144 53 65.45 2
Clamence Marger Oakfield Leroy Soleil 142 53 64.55 3
Bernie Webb Savlon 141.5 53 64.32 4
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 140.5 52 63.86 5
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 139.5 51 63.41 6
Lyn Clements Tally Ho Cody 133.5 49 60.68
Loraine Fegan Mothers Pride 133.5 48 60.68
Lily Kelly Oak Becky 130 47 59.09
Marie Halstead Lotto 129.5 46 58.86
Suzanne McGee Cloon Silver Shining 125.5 46 57.05
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 176.5 57 70.60 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 175 57 70.00 2
L M Huntingfield’s Chance 168.5 53 67.40 3
Paul Byrne Endaxi 162.5 53 65.00 4
N B Ballycullen’s George 162.5 52 65.00 5
Adela Passas Clydagh Fair Joe Saphire 160 51 64.00 6
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 149 47 59.60
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 147.5 47 59.00
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 142 46 56.80
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond w/d
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin w/d
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer w/d
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 170 57 68.00 1
C R Glenhill Flash Harry 163 53 65.20 2
Unregistered
Wendy Seymour Hilltop Diamond 176 56 70.40 1
James O’ Haire Milly 172.5 56 69.00 2
James O’ Haire Tom 167 53 66.80 3
Bernie Webb Savlon 160.5 53 64.20 4
Sarah Loane Fleurataious 145 47 58.00 5
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish 152.5 55 69.32 1
Paul Byrne Endaxi 149.5 56 67.95 2
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 146.5 53 66.59 3
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 144.5 54 65.68 4
E C Miss Delilah 143 54 65.00 5
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 136.5 51 62.05 6
E C Blackhall Summer 136 50 61.82
Debbie Pereira Black River Just Jack 131 48 59.55
Sinead Farrell Elegansa w/d
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer w/d
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 151.5 56 68.86 1
Unregistered
Blaithnaid Boyd Fernhill Ruby 142.5 52 64.77 1
James O’ Haire Tom 137.5 52 62.50 2
James O’ Haire Milly 137.5 50 62.50 3
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 147 54 66.82 1
Class 6 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 170 60 65.38 1
Amy Jo Peskens Zwota 170 60 65.38 1
Colleen Hopkins Tim 169.5 60 65.19 3
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 168 60 64.62 4
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 165 58 63.46 5
Registered Category 2
C R Glenhill Flash Harry 167 61 64.23 1
Unregistered
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 172.5 60 66.35 1
Class 7 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
L M Huntingfield’s Chance 193 60 71.48 1
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 179.5 60 66.48 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 179 60 66.30 3
E G Magistrat 178.5 59.5 66.11 4
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore 178 58.5 65.93 5
Amy Jo Peskens Zwota 177.5 60 65.74 6
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 175 60 64.81
E G Fair Play 172 57 63.70
E C Blackhall Summer 171.5 58.5 63.52
E G Fabulous Mr Fox 170 52 62.96
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 169.5 56.5 62.78
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 169 56.5 62.59
E C Miss Delilah 166 55.5 61.48
Registered Category 2
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 194.5 64.5 72.04 1
Karen Bennett Urco 179.5 61 66.48 2
Unregistered
S O Shiva 197 67 72.96 1
Class 9 - Elementary BD 42 (2008)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Flashy Girl 229 57 71.56 1
O C Artic Lodge 224.5 57 70.16 2
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 216.5 53 67.66 3
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 204 50 63.75 4
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 198 50 61.88 5
Class 10 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 201.5 57 69.48 1
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 195.5 54 67.41 2
Karen Bennett Urco 186 50 64.14 3
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret 182.5 50 62.93 4
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 182 51 62.76 5
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 181.5 50 62.59 6
Class 12 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 241 60 73.03 1
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 210 50 63.64 2
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 203 50 61.52 3
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 199.5 48 60.45 4
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 196.5 48 59.55 5
C R Troebadour 188 46 56.97 6
Margaret Coonan Helena 185.5 45 56.21
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 261 43.5 70.54 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K 223.5 36.5 60.41 2
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 222.5 37.5 60.14 3
C R Troebadour 211.5 33.5 57.16 4
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 201 34 54.32 5
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Zwota 181.5 27 49.05 6
Margaret Coonan Helena w/d
Class 14 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 215.5 37.5 59.86 1
Class 15 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Hayes VSH Absolute Turbo 282 45.5 74.21 1
Heike Holstein Sweeps Crystal Cruise 243 40.5 63.95 2
Class 16 - Eventing * CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Richards SRS Adventure 175 31 76.09 1
Luke Drea Flashy Girl 157 28.5 68.26 2
O C Artic Lodge 151.5 27 65.87 3
Class 17 - Eventing ** CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
James O’ Haire China Doll 145.5 26.5 60.63 1
Class 18 - Eventing *** CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
James O’ Haire China Doll 163.5 27 62.88 1
Class 20 - Eventing * CI (B) FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Richards SRS Adventure 170.5 32 77.50 1
O C Artic Lodge 143.5 26 65.23 2
Class 26 - Eventing Intermediate Eventing Championship PC (2013)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Hall Mullintine Master Paddy 173 46.5 66.54 1
Class 27 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 247 41 65.00 1