Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 18.07.2015

Boswell EC, Saturday 18th July 2015

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 155 71 67.39 1
Lily Kelly Oak Becky 142.5 64 61.96 2
Sarah Herlihy Girl on Fire w/d
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Wendy Seymour Hilltop Diamond 161 62 73.18 1
Laura Hall Best Buddie 149 56 67.73 2
Colm Nolan Savlon 149 54 67.73 3
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 147 54 66.82 4
Brigid McCarroll Ballygriffin Leddy 145 55 65.91 5
H E Ballygriffin Leddy 144.5 54 65.68 6
Colm Nolan Monalin Ruby 144.5 54 65.68 6
Anita Kelly Oak Becky 144 54 65.45
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 139.5 54 63.41
Ruth Daunt Coolkenno Jewel 139 54 63.18
Lyn Clements Tally Ho Cody 138 52 62.73
Margaux Duval Kookie 128 47 58.18
Cathy Haines Bartok w/d
Nici Williams Sallys Chirpy w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Amanda Goldsbury Xpresso w/d
Registered Category 1
Paul Byrne Endaxi 153.5 51 63.96 1
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish 149.5 50 62.29 2
Annalisa Zieg Duncormick Lady 149 50 62.08 3
B F Mosstown Stanley 144.5 50 60.21 4
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 144.5 49 60.21 5
J Z Silver Lea 140.5 49 58.54 6
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 140 46 58.33
N B Ballycullen’s George w/d
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena w/d
Ashlene Ross DBS Campbeltown n/s
Registered Category 2
Amanda Goldsbury Eclipto 159 55 66.25 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 152 50 63.33 2
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud w/d
Unregistered
Wendy Seymour Hilltop Diamond 151.5 50 63.13 1
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 148.5 49 61.88 2
Rebekah McNally Jean Machine 145 48 60.42 3
Sarah Loane Fleurtations 143 47 59.58 4
Georgina Herrling Coolattin Apache w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
B F Mosstown Stanley 181 57 69.62 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 175.5 55 67.50 2
E C Miss Delilah 174.5 54 67.12 3
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish 172.5 53 66.35 4
E C Blackhall Summer 169.5 53 65.19 5
Annalisa Zieg Duncormick Lady 169.5 52 65.19 6
Ashlene Ross DBS Campbeltown 166 52 63.85
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 164 52 63.08
J Z Silver Lea 164 52 63.08
Paul Byrne Endaxi 162.5 53 62.50
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 155 49 59.62
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore w/d
Collette Ward Davey Cuki w/d
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 161.5 50 62.12 1
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud w/d
Unregistered
M M Eclipto 177 54 68.08 1
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 162.5 50 62.50 2
M M Xpresso 160 50 61.54 3
Georgina Herrling Coolattin Apache w/d
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 166 52 63.85 1
Class 6 - Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 150 57 62.50 1
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 149.5 56.5 62.29 2
L M Huntingfield’s Chance 148 56 61.67 3
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 146.5 56 61.04 4
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 153.5 57 63.96 h/c
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 152.5 58 63.54 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Drakensberg 149 55 62.08 2
Unregistered
S O Shiva 156 59 65.00 1
S A Garrydruig Cruisader 145 57 60.42 2
Class 7 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
E G Magistrat 210.5 56 67.90 1
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 209 55 67.42 2
L M Huntingfield’s Chance 206 53 66.45 3
Amy Jo Peskens Zwota 201.5 55 65.00 4
E C Miss Delilah 200.5 53 64.68 5
E C Blackhall Summer 199.5 53 64.35 6
Liz Hickey Sienna d’Ivore 199 52 64.19
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 195.5 50 63.06
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 194.5 51 62.74
E G Fair Play 193 51 62.26
E G Fabulous Mr Fox 192.5 50 62.10
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 184.5 48 59.52
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 203 54 65.48 1
Karen Bennett Urco 202 52 65.16 2
Unregistered
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 213.5 56 68.87 h/c
Class 8 - Junior Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tessa Harley Catsky w/d
Class 9 - Elementary BD 49 (2009)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 210.5 58 70.17 1
Luke Drea Flashy Girl 198 53 66.00 2
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 186 51 62.00 3
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud 185.5 52 61.83 4
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 182 50 60.67 5
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 181.5 48 60.50 6
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad w/d
Class 10 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly 249.5 60 73.38 1
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 239.5 58 70.44 2
Jean Halpenny William 28 218.5 50 64.26 3
Karen Bennett Urco 215.5 52 63.38 4
Amy Jo Peskens Zwota 207 51 60.88 5
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 199 48 58.53 6
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret 197.5 48 58.09
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 212 61 73.10 1
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 203 58 70.00 2
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 192 52 66.21 3
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 187 55 64.48 4
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 184 51 63.45 5
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 184 51 63.45 5
Jean Halpenny William 28 182.5 51 62.93
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 228.5 37.5 61.76 1
Class 15 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 238.5 39 62.76 1
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan 226 36.5 59.47 2
Class 16 - Eventing * CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Richards SRS Adventure 167 30.5 72.61 1
Selma Hammarström Three Wells Breeze 163.5 29.5 71.09 2
Klara Hammarström Cromully Melody 153 27.5 66.52 3
Selma Hammarström Sligo Fortunas 148 26 64.35 4
Klara Hammarström Gortglas Eclipse 147.5 26.5 64.13 5
Class 18 - Eventing *** CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Gorsehill Pearl 172.5 28 66.35 1
Class 20 - Eventing * CI (B) FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Richards SRS Adventure 155.5 30.5 70.68 1
Klara Hammarström Cromully Melody 155.5 29 70.68 2
Klara Hammarström Gortglas Eclipse 150 27 68.18 3
Selma Hammarström Three Wells Breeze 149.5 27.5 67.95 4
Selma Hammarström Sligo Fortunas 146.5 27 66.59 5
S A Garrydruig Cruisader 134.5 25 61.14 6
Isabelle Odlum Biscuit n/s
Class 22 - Para Para Grade III Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin 251 38.5 66.05 1
Class 25 - Para Grade III Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin 256 43.5 62.44 1
Class 27 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella w/d
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno w/d
Class 28 - Eventing ** CI (B) FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tessa Harley Catsky 161 27 67.08 1
Isabelle Odlum Biscuit n/s
Class 29 - Open Medium Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 252.5 40.5 64.74 1
Class 30 - Open Medium Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 271.5 41 66.22 1