Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 15.08.2015

Boswell EC, Saturday 15th August 2015

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Nolan Elsa 159.5 69 69.35 1
Tasha Daly Donode Fern 158 69 68.70 2
Eilis Kinsella For Finnegans sake 157 68 68.26 3
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cathy Haines Bartok 157.5 58 71.59 1
Rebekah McNally Jean Machine 149 55 67.73 2
Lauren Mc Kenna Ben 148 54 67.27 3
Caroline Aragane Rose ML 146.5 54 66.59 4
Aysha Cullen Manitou 146 54 66.36 5
Rebekah McNally Enniskerry Cara 142 52 64.55 6
Veronica Agnew Oakfield Leroy Soleil 141.5 52 64.32
Agnieszka Busz Ekstreme 139.5 50 63.41
H E Brasso 138.5 51 62.95
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 138 51 62.73
Deirdre lynch Milo of Rath 136 49 61.82
Grainne Mc Guinness Fern 135.5 49 61.59
Grainne Mc Guinness Arianna 135.5 49 61.59
Nici Williams Sallys Chirpy 135.5 49 61.59
Ann Nolan Drumderry Breeze 133.5 50 60.68
Niamh Riney Castleroe 133 49 60.45
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight w/d
Sarah Hall Mullintine Master Paddy w/d
Brigid McCarroll Ballygriffin Leddy w/d
Colm Nolan Monalin Ruby w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish 171.5 58 71.46 1
N B Ballycullen’s George 171 57 71.25 2
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 168.5 58 70.21 3
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 168.5 58 70.21 3
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 161 53 67.08 5
Paul Byrne Endaxi 157.5 52 65.63 6
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 152 50 63.33
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 150 50 62.50
Unregistered
Jessica Carton Alter Real Lady 166 55 69.17 1
Cathal Daniels Cobra king 162.5 54 67.71 2
Bernie Webb Savlon 162 54 67.50 3
Caroline Aragane Rose ML 159.5 53 66.46 4
Fran O’ Neill Bray Summer Breeze 155 53 64.58 5
Kimberley McCann Linwood Lilly 151 51 62.92 6
Alison Murray Costa is Ainm Dom w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 197 69.5 75.77 1
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 188.5 66 72.50 2
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish 185 66 71.15 3
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 184 64.5 70.77 4
Paul Byrne Endaxi 178 61 68.46 5
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 168 57 64.62 6
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 155.5 53 59.81
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist w/d
Unregistered
Laura Hall Mullintine Master Paddy 192 66 73.85 1
Laura Hall Best Buddie 180.5 61 69.42 2
Kimberley McCann Linwood Lilly 175.5 62 67.50 3
Cathal Daniels Cobra king 173 61 66.54 4
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 148 51.5 56.92 5
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 191.5 65 73.65 1
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 181.5 63.5 69.81 2
Finn Curran Southeast Starlight 174 61.5 66.92 3
Ciara Mernagh Tob A San 159 56 61.15 4
S L Misty 154.5 53 59.42 5
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 206 80 85.83 1
Sarah Elebert The Merry Minstrel 182 73 75.83 2
Colleen Hopkins Tim 156.5 58.5 65.21 3
B F Mosstown Stanley 153.5 59 63.96 4
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 152 55.5 63.33 5
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell w/d
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d
Caoimhe Curran Jet Stream w/d
Louise Ferguson Punch Town w/d
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III w/d
Registered Category 2
C R Glenhill Flash Harry 156 65 65.00 1
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 145 58 60.42 2
K T Valentino Red w/d
Unregistered
J N Carrick Diamond Lilly 172.5 65.5 71.88 1
Class 7 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Les Smyth (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 210 65 72.41 1
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 199 62 68.62 2
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 194 61 66.90 3
B F Mosstown Stanley 194 59.5 66.90 4
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 190 60 65.52 5
Sarah Elebert The Merry Minstrel 187 59 64.48 6
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 180.5 57 62.24
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 179.5 58 61.90
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 177 55 61.03
Registered Category 2
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 196.5 61.5 67.76 1
Karen Bennett Urco 189.5 59.5 65.34 2
C R Glenhill Flash Harry 179 59 61.72 3
K T Valentino Red w/d
Unregistered
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 199 61.5 68.62 1
S O Shiva 195 61 67.24 2
J N Carrick Diamond Lilly 192.5 61.5 66.38 3
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 184.5 58.5 63.62 4
Class 8 - Junior Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Les Smyth (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Mister Maxwell 199 62 68.62 1
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 178 56.5 61.38 2
Class 9 - Elementary BD 49 (2009)
Judge - Les Smyth (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 219 59 73.00 1
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 201.5 54 67.17 2
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 192.5 52 64.17 3
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 192 52 64.00 4
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud 191.5 50 63.83 5
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 186.5 50 62.17 6
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 183 49 61.00
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret w/d
Unregistered
K H Ballyduff A-Z 212 57 70.67 1
Tony Kennedy Westeria Lane 210.5 58 70.17 2
Cathal Daniels Sammy Davis Junior 202.5 55 67.50 3
Cathal Daniels Rioghan Rua w/d
Class 10 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 189.5 59.5 67.68 1
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 184.5 59.5 65.89 2
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret 182 58.5 65.00 3
E C Capitol Coin 177.5 55 63.39 4
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 175.5 54 62.68 5
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 173.5 54 61.96 6
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 169.5 53 60.54
Unregistered
K H Ballyduff A-Z 204 69 72.86 1
J N Arodstown Aramis 192.5 61.5 68.75 2
Cathal Daniels Rioghan Rua 187 62 66.79 3
Cathal Daniels Sammy Davis Junior 167 55.5 59.64 4
Class 11 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Les Smyth (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 246.5 60 72.50 1
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 221.5 53 65.15 2
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 221 52 65.00 3
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 218.5 53 64.26 4
Karen Bennett Urco 216.5 51 63.68 5
Unregistered
J N Arodstown Aramis 236.5 55 69.56 1
Tony Kennedy Westeria Lane 228 55 67.06 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 221.5 52 65.15 h/c
K H Ballyduff A-Z w/d
Class 12 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Les Smyth (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Heike Holstein Sambuca 227.5 63.5 68.94 1
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 210.5 59.5 63.79 2
E C Capitol Coin 195.5 55 59.24 3
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 191 52.5 57.88 4
Unregistered
Cathal Daniels Barnaboy Freeman 202 57 61.21 1
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009)
Judge - Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C R Troebadour ret
Class 15 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 267 43.7 70.26 1
Class 18 - Eventing *** CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cathal Daniels Barnaboy Freeman 165 27 63.46 1
Class 22 - Para Grade III Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin 261.5 45 63.78 1
Tara Flynn Another Yogi w/d
Class 23 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 233 57 68.53 1
C R Troebadour w/d
Class 24 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Donald Kear (UK List 2a)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 255 40.5 67.11 1
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 252.5 40 66.45 2
Class 25 - Para Para Grade III Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Another Yogi w/d
Class 26 - Open Medium Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Donald Kear (UK List 2)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Maverick S 282.5 43.5 72.44 1
Alana Cazabon Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 261.5 39.5 67.05 2