Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 02.05.2015

Boswell EC, Saturday 2nd May 2015

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella 146 64 63.48 1
Laragh Byrne Flossy 143.5 64 62.39 2
Roisin Winters Rotherwood Royal Penny 141 61 61.30 3
S P Momano ret
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Bradbury Oscar 143 53 65.00 1
Aysha Cullen Manitou 139.5 51 63.41 2
Bernie Webb Savlon 137 50 62.27 3
Jane Bradbury Caruso 136.5 51 62.05 4
Cathy Haines Bartok 131 47 59.55 5
Loraine Fegan Mothers Pride 128.5 47 58.41 6
Michelle Dunne Hash Tag Magic 128 46 58.18
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella 126 48 57.27
Sophie Elliott Boolagh Little Dixie 116.5 44 52.95
Jane Bradbury Smartie 98.5 47 44.77
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 138 56 69.00 1
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 132 52 66.00 2
N B Ballycullen’s George 125 52 62.50 3
H B Ballinagee Lady Molly 124 49 62.00 4
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 123 52 61.50 5
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 119 48 59.50 6
Adela Passas Clydagh Fair Joe Saphire 115.5 46 57.75
E C Blackhall Summer n/s
L M Huntingfield’s Chance n/s
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish w/d
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 147 60 73.50 1
Antonia Ward Patronus 146.5 60 73.25 2
Sonya McCormack I Google It 145.5 58 72.75 3
Roisin Winters Rotherwood Royal Penny 129 52 64.50 4
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Cruise Chip w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Paul Byrne
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish 161.5 58 70.22 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 158.5 55 68.91 2
H B Ballinagee Lady Molly 152 54 66.09 3
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 146.5 53 63.70 4
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 141.5 51 61.52 5
L B My Majestic Prince 134 47 58.26 6
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 134 46 58.26
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 133 45 57.83
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 127.5 45 55.43
E C Blackhall Summer n/s
M Q With Or Without You w/d
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 161.5 58 70.22 1
Iris Walshe Coffee 139.5 47 60.65 2
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Cruise Chip w/d
S O Shiva w/d
Antonia Ward Patronus w/d
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Paul Byrne
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 141 48 61.30 1
S L Tommy Pickles 133.5 46 58.04 2
Class 6 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 166.5 57.5 64.04 1
E G Magistrat 164.5 53.5 63.27 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 159.5 56.5 61.35 3
Colleen Hopkins Tim 159.5 54.5 61.35 4
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 158 54.5 60.77 5
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever w/d
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Registered Category 2
Catherine McCourt Fabio K w/d
Unregistered
Alex Power Keredern Little Heather w/d
Alex Power Theo Jackson w/d
Eithne Scully The Puppet Master w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 191 53 65.86 1
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret 187.5 51 64.66 2
E G Magistrat 183.5 51 63.28 3
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 162.5 47 56.03 4
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess w/d
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever w/d
L M Huntingfield’s Chance n/s
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Registered Category 2
R O DBS Anchorman 191 53 65.86 1
Karen Bennett Urco 187.5 53 64.66 2
K T Valentino Red 163.5 47 56.38 3
Catherine McCourt Fabio K w/d
Unregistered
Sarah Hall Mullintine Master Paddy 181.5 51 62.59 1
S O Shiva w/d
Class 8 - Junior Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Winters Rhos Royal Velvet 199.5 55 68.79 1
Alex Power Keredern Little Heather w/d
Alex Power Theo Jackson w/d
Class 9 - Elementary BD 42 (2008)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave w/d
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. w/d
R O DBS Anchorman w/d
K T Valentino Red w/d
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud w/d
Class 10 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jo May OLS Back Chat 193.5 54 66.72 1
Niamh Nolan Best Kept Secret 193.5 54 66.72 1
Jo May Gina Van De Neerheide 193.5 53 66.72 3
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 178 49 61.38 4
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave w/d
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gilly Crawford Mr Aero 191 54 65.86 1
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 186.5 52 64.31 2
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella n/s
Margaret Coonan Helena w/d
Jennifer Egan Wilson ret
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella n/s
Margaret Coonan Helena w/d
Jennifer Egan Wilson w/d
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George w/d
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet w/d
R O DBS Corland Gold w/d
Class 14 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet w/d
Class 15 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan w/d
Class 19 - Eventing * CI (B) FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Timmy Love Cloughreagh Charlie 149.5 28 67.95 1
Timmy Love Cloughreagh Charlie 147 27.5 66.82 2
Class 20 - Open Medium Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 257 40.5 65.90 1
Class 22 - Eventing Novice Eventing IPC (2013)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Holly Love Dryffe Wandering Minstrel 152 45 63.33 1
Holly Love Dryffe Wandering Minstrel 141 43.5 58.75 2