Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 06.12.2014

Boswell EC, Saturday 6th December 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Paul Byrne
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barry Higgins Clive 146 54 66.36 1
Suzanne Garrett Bee a Little Miss 145 53 65.91 2
Lucinda Kelly Dunran Katie Sue 140 52 63.64 3
Tara Eastwood Lyons Midnight Effervescence 138.5 53 62.95 4
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 134.5 49 61.14 5
Alex Brennan Triggernometry 133 50 60.45 6
D F BEE Impressed 132.5 48 60.23
Maria Halstead Lotto 131 48 59.55
Ellie Scott Halcyon High Jinks 130 47 59.09
Lia Schaffer Lady K 129 46 58.64
Agnes Mofina Moonlit Shadow 126 46 57.27
Emma Moran Decha WP 122.00 47 55.45
Nuala O’ Neill I love you MaryAnn 113 40 51.36
M M Countmein 143.5 53 65.23 h/c
Class 2 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 186.5 68 71.73 1
Ellen Fitzsimons Ballintogher 157 58 60.38 2
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 153 56 58.85 3
L H Corries Whiskey 152 51 58.46 4
Suzanne Garrett Bee a Little Miss 149.5 52.5 57.50 5
L H Porter Lady 149.5 51.5 57.50 6
Amy Jo Peskens Zwota 143 50 55.00
D F BEE Impressed w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Paul Byrne
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
M M Countmein 144.5 60 72.25 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen I love you MaryAnn 137.5 50 68.75 2
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 137 54 68.50 3
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 135.5 54 67.75 4
Roisin Winters Flecknoe First Impression 134.5 55 67.25 5
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 131.50 54 65.75 6
L M Huntingfield’s Chance 131 54 65.50
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Colleen 128.5 50 64.25
Denis Brereton Finn Clover 124 52 62.00
Ciara Mernagh Tob A San 124 49 62.00
Aoife Fenelon Bolgerstown Diamond 123.5 48 61.75
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 122.50 48 61.25
M F Bolgerstown Diamond 116.50 47 58.25
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 102 42 51.00 h/c
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF w/d
Catherine McCourt Fabio K w/d
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook w/d
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat n/s
Class 4 - Novice BD 30 (2006)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 214 70 82.31 1
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 200.50 64 77.12 2
L H Corries Whiskey 190 60 73.08 3
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 183 56 70.38 4
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 182.5 56 70.19 5
E G Magistrat 181.5 56 69.81 6
Ellen Fitzsimons Ballintogher 180 54 69.23
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 174 52 66.92
Karen Bennett Urco 168 55 64.62
Belinda Brereton Finn Clover 167 52 64.23
Roisin Winters Rhos Royal Velvet 166 54 63.85
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 161.5 52 62.12
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 156.5 48 60.19
L H Porter Lady 152 45 58.46
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 142 43 54.62
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 139.5 47 53.65
Avril Kelly Ringfort Quickstep 138 39 53.08
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Colleen 136 42 52.31
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus w/d
Catherine McCourt Fabio K w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 42 (2008)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 269 72 84.06 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 229 62 71.56 2
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 206.5 64 64.53 3
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 204 55 63.75 4
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 189 48 59.06 5
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 153 41 47.81 6
Amy Jo Peskens Zwota 143.5 32 44.84
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 203.5 54 63.59 h/c