Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 21.11.2015

Boswell EC, Saturday 21st November 2015

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Hall Vicky 149 67 64.78 1
Emma Ward Best Buddie 148.5 62 64.57 2
Susan Davies Chara 148 65 64.35 3
Kathy Lester fran 145.5 63 63.26 4
Belinda Armstrong Kilcannon Busy B 141.5 63 61.52 5
Stephane Weston My tougher stepper 139.5 62 60.65 6
Saibh Scandura Furzvale Whisper 138 60 60.00
Ruth Turner Sweet Afton 137 60 59.57
S P Smarty w/d
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren Mc Kenna Ben 152 56 69.09 1
Belinda Armstrong Kilcannon Busy B 148.5 54 67.50 2
Veronica Agnew Oakfield Leroy Soleil 147 53 66.82 3
Rebekah McNally Jean Machine 146.5 53 66.59 4
Karen Darcy BEE Impressed 144 51 65.45 5
H E Brasso 144 51 65.45 5
Karen Darcy Glencot Prospect 141.5 51 64.32
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella 139 53 63.18
Elizabeth Harries Sir Clovers Muse 138 50 62.73
Emma Robinson Fletch 136.5 51 62.05
Megan Neville Tommy Pickles 135.5 53 61.59
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com 134.5 51 61.14
Casey Neville Cloudy Girl 129 48 58.64
Weronika Wzwrzynizk Marlton Fern 121.5 49 55.23
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Smartchip h/c
Laragh Byrne Budweiser w/d
Aoife Quigley Rehy DJ w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 163.5 56 68.13 1
Aoife Fenelon Bolgerstown Diamond 154.5 52 64.38 2
Unregistered
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 166.5 58 69.38 1
Margaret McMullin Lily 165 55 68.75 2
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella 164.5 56 68.54 3
Nanno Fitzsimons Sailors Consort 154.5 53 64.38 4
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Smartchip 150.5 52 62.71 5
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Roxy 153.5 52 63.96 h/c
Luke Drea Kredit Krunch ret
Elizabeth Harries Sir Clovers Muse ret
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 188 59 72.31 1
Aoibhe O’ Keeffe Emir - CL 167.5 54 64.42 2
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 155 48 59.62 3
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 153.5 48 59.04 4
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 132.5 41 50.96 5
Unregistered
Luke Drea Rock Ari 186 59 71.54 1
Margaret McMullin Lily 180 56 69.23 2
Jurgita Zelvyte Loughanure Chippy 169.5 52 65.19 3
Laura Hall Mullintine Master Paddy 157 50 60.38 4
Nanno Fitzsimons Sailors Consort 153.5 50 59.04 5
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Isobell Keyes Ubert 193.5 56 69.11 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 187 55 66.79 2
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond n/s
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus w/d
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever w/d
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo w/d
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook w/d
Unregistered
K D Moyglass Mister Blue 190.5 57 68.04 1
Ellen Fitzsimons Ballintogher 189 54 67.50 2
Class 7 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Isobell Keyes Ubert 184.5 54 65.89 1
E G Magistrat 173.5 50 61.96 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 169 48 60.36 3
Aoibhe O’ Keeffe Emir - CL 161 49 57.50 4
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 145 46 51.79 5
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 132 42 47.14 6
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever w/d
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo w/d
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL ret
Registered Category 2
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 176.5 54 63.04 1
Lorraine Cassidy Arthurion w/d
Unregistered
K D Moyglass Mister Blue 197.5 61 70.54 1
Ellen Fitzsimons Ballintogher w/d
Class 9 - Elementary BD 44 (2002)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Flashy Girl 167 54 66.80 1
Lynne Cassidy Chancey w/d
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Class 10 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Flashy Girl 206.5 60 71.21 1
P C Chancey 197.5 58 68.10 2
Emily Kate Robinson Starledna 195 58 67.24 3
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 181.5 52 62.59 4
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad w/d
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly w/d
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL w/d
Bethan Pereira Ferrari ret
Class 12 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 237 58 71.82 1
Jennifer Egan Wilson 224 54 67.88 2
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 222.5 55 67.42 3
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 212.5 50 64.39 4
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 209 52 63.33 5
Karen Bennett Urco 194.5 47 58.94 6
Eva O’ Kelly Ballievey Lilly w/d
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Wilson 219 55 64.41 1
Joanne Logue Whitetree Sky 207.5 50 61.03 2
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George w/d
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet w/d
Class 14 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Starledna 185.5 53 63.97 1