Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 09.01.2016

Marlton, Saturday 9th January 2016

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Hall Moorland Skylark 151.5 66 65.87 1
Matthew Dickenson Meg 140.5 66 61.09 2
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Natalie O’ Keeffe Carigeen Floss 149.5 54 67.95 1
Rebecca Vard Cookie Dough 136 52 61.82 2
Kathy Lester fran 133 50 60.45 3
H M Up A Gear n/s
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 13 (2006)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Annalisa Zieg Duncormick Lady 156.5 51 65.21 1
Lucy Zieg Monty’s Place 143.5 49 59.79 2
Elizabeth Keane Calliaghstown Chinook w/d
Registered Category 2
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 162.5 53 67.71 1
Unregistered
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 157 53 65.42 1
Lauren Mc Kenna Ben 154.5 53 64.38 2
Bernie Webb Savlon 140.5 48 58.54 3
Brigid McCarroll Ballygriffin Leddy 132 46 55.00 4
H M Up A Gear w/d
Natalie O’ Keeffe Carigeen Floss w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 142.5 52 64.77 1
Hugo Zieg I Google It 133 49 60.45 2
Unregistered
Margaret McMullin Kimble Beech 140 51 63.64 1
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Silver 137.5 50 62.50 2
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 132.5 49 60.23 3
Jurgita Zelvyte Loughanure Chippy w/d
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethan Pereira Ballycurry Daisey 136.5 50 62.05 1
Hannah Adams Mr Blue Skys 132.5 48 60.23 2
Hannah Adams Myshall Rodge 0 w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 155 58 64.58 h/c
Elizabeth Keane Calliaghstown Chinook w/d
Registered Category 2
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 160.5 59.5 66.88 1
Unregistered
Eva Melly Annaghmore Ardeo Beach 157.5 59 65.63 1
Niamh Drea Trevor w/d
Louise Ferguson Punch Town n/s
Class 7 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Isobell Keyes Ubert 189 60.5 65.17 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 178 56 61.38 2
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 184 58.5 63.45 h/c
Unregistered
Niamh Drea Trevor w/d
Class 8 - Junior Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eva Melly Annaghmore Ardeo Beach 186 63 64.14 1
Hannah Adams Mr Blue Skys 177.5 55.5 61.21 2
Hannah Adams Myshall Rodge w/d
Class 9 - Elementary BD 50 (2007)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Bloomer Cavamiro w/d
Louise Ferguson Punch Town n/s
Class 10 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 207.5 52 64.84 1
Isobell Keyes Ubert 196 48 61.25 2
Unregistered
Louise Bloomer Cavamiro w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 218 51 64.12 1
Karen Bennett Urco 200.5 48 58.97 2
Class 14 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 181.5 49 62.59 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 167 48 57.59 2
Class 17 - Para Para Grade II Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Lexi 235 47 67.14 1
Class 18 - Para Para Grade II Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Lexi 216.5 42.5 63.68 1