Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 23.01.2016

Marlton, Saturday 23rd January 2016

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Matthew Dickenson Dotty 153.5 68 66.74 1
Emma Jane Leggett Ollie 152 67 66.09 2
Emma Ward Best Buddie 146 65 63.48 3
Matthew Dickenson Twiggy 143 66 62.17 4
Matthew Dickenson Wally 133 60 57.83 5
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Murphy Forever Young 135 50 61.36 1
Aysha Cullen Manitou 127 47 57.73 2
Kaela Redmond Chiquta 124 46 56.36 3
Casey Neville Cloudy Girl 108 40 49.09 4
H E Brasso ret
Class 3 - Training Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kaela Redmond Chiquta 137.5 46.5 52.88 1
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Natalie O’ Keeffe Carigeen Floss 139.75 56 69.88 1
Margaret McMullin Kimble Beech 137 55 68.50 2
Annalisa Zieg Duncormick Lady 136 56 68.00 3
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 134.5 53 67.25 4
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 129.5 53 64.75 5
Grainne Mc Guinness Arianna 125.5 51 62.75 6
Bernie Webb Savlon 124.5 51 62.25
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 124 50 62.00
Hugo Zieg I Google It 123 51 61.50
Brigid McCarroll Ballygriffin Leddy 102 44 51.00
Veronica Agnew Oakfield Leroy Soleil w/d
Unregistered
Louise Bloomer My Slaney Man 132.5 53 66.25 1
Jane Carroll Marlton Fern 124.5 50 62.25 2
Josephine Delahoyde Knockilla Charlotte 118 48 59.00 h/c
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Smartchip h/c
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Smartchip w/d
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Megan Neville Tommy Pickles 133.5 54 66.75 1
Lucy Zieg Monty’s Place 117 48 58.50 2
Leah Murphy Cullintra Samour w/d
Rebecca Vard Cookie Dough w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 150 52 65.22 1
Margaret McMullin Kimble Beech 149.5 55 65.00 2
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 148 53 64.35 3
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 148 52 64.35 4
Annalisa Zieg Duncormick Lady 147.5 51 64.13 5
Natalie O’ Keeffe Carigeen Floss 144 50 62.61 6
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 142.5 52 61.96
David Freeney Erastus H 142.5 51 61.96
Hugo Zieg I Google It 138.5 53 60.22
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 132 44 57.39
Registered Category 2
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 163 57 70.87 1
Unregistered
Louise Bloomer My Slaney Man 147.5 54 64.13 1
Class 7 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 171.5 61 65.96 1
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 170 60 65.38 2
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo w/d
Class 8 - Junior Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RS Socrates 170.5 60 65.58 1
Class 9 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney Erastus H 189.5 53 65.34 1
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 189.5 53 65.34 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 183.5 51 63.28 3
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 181.5 52 62.59 4
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 177 51 61.03 5
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 168 49 57.93 6
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 165.5 48 57.07
Registered Category 2
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 198.5 57 68.45 1
Unregistered
O O Mozart 195 53 67.24 1
Class 10 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 225 59 72.58 1
Louise Bloomer Cavamiro 218 58 70.32 2
Sarah Dowley Shannondale Dita 202 54 65.16 3
Laura Dennehy Ella 194.5 51 62.74 4
Isobell Keyes Ubert 193.5 49 62.42 5
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 178 49 57.42 6
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Class 11 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Laura Dennehy Ella 192.5 55 66.38 1
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 192.5 54 66.38 2
Louise Bloomer Cavamiro 192.5 53 66.38 3
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 183.5 51 63.28 4
Isobell Keyes Ubert 183 50 63.10 5
Jean Halpenny William 28 181 51 62.41 6
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 180.5 51 62.24
Sarah Dowley Shannondale Dita 173 50 59.66
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Bloomer Hollybrook Sky High 196 56 67.59 1
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 161.5 45 55.69 2
Jean Halpenny William 28 w/d
Class 13 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 211 52 63.94 1
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 199.5 50 60.45 2
Karen Bennett Urco 194.5 48 58.94 3
Unregistered
Ciaran Glynn November Night 214.5 54 65.00 1
Louise Bloomer Hollybrook Sky High 209.5 52 63.48 2
Ciaran Glynn Killossery Jupiter Rising w/d
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George w/d
Class 16 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciaran Glynn November Night 204 53 63.75 1
Ciaran Glynn Killossery Jupiter Rising w/d
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George w/d
Class 18 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S E Blm Diamond Delux 236 36.5 62.11 1
S E Horseware Stellor Rebound 233.5 38 61.45 2
Eithne Scully Broomfield Ryan w/d
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 250 40 64.10 1
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 244.5 39.5 62.69 2
Emily Kate Robinson Starledna 236.5 38 60.64 3
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 253.5 37.5 61.83 1
Emily Kate Robinson Starledna w/d