Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 13.02.2016

Marlton, Saturday 13th February 2016

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Ward Best Buddie 139 61 60.43 1
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Robinson Fletch 141 52 64.09 1
Jacqueline Galvin Bray Summer Breeze 138.5 50 62.95 2
H E Brasso 134.5 49 61.14 3
Kaela Redmond Jumping Jazmine 134.5 48 61.14 4
Jacqueline Galvin Blakeney Lad 132 47 60.00 5
Kathy Lester fran 130 48 59.09 6
Ashling Harrison Coen 130 47 59.09
Class 3 - Training Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 176 62.5 67.69 1
Kaela Redmond Jumping Jazmine 157.5 53 60.58 2
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 135 54 67.50 1
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 135 54 67.50 1
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 134 54 67.00 3
Margaret McMullin Kimble Beech 133 54 66.50 4
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 123 50 61.50 5
Bernie Webb Savlon 123 50 61.50 5
Sharon Power Red Hurley 122 50 61.00
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 121.5 52 60.75
Veronica Agnew Oakfield Leroy Soleil 121 48 60.50
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 118 48 59.00
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella w/d
Grainne Mc Guinness Arianna w/d
Registered Category 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 132 53 66.00 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 125 52 62.50 2
Unregistered
Jane Carroll Marlton Fern 121.5 49 60.75 1
Mia Regan Byrne Anoif is enough 119 47 59.50 2
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Roxy 123.5 50 61.75 h/c
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Megan Neville Tommy Pickles 124.5 49 62.25 1
Mia Regan Byrne Anoif is enough 122 49 61.00 2
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney Erastus H 170.5 60 74.13 1
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 162.5 56 70.65 2
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 153.5 53 66.74 3
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 152.5 55 66.30 4
Margaret McMullin Kimble Beech 149 52 64.78 5
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 147.5 51 64.13 6
Bernie Webb Savlon 141.5 50 61.52
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine w/d
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious w/d
Registered Category 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 156.5 56 68.04 1
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Silver 135.5 48 58.91 2
Unregistered
Lauren Mc Kenna Ben 148.5 50 64.57 1
Jurgita Zelvyte Loughanure Chippy 143 49 62.17 2
Victoria Mason Mozart w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 180 63 69.23 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 177 62 68.08 2
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 174.5 60.5 67.12 3
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 167 58 64.23 4
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 157.5 53.5 60.58 5
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 156.5 56 60.19 6
Colleen Hopkins Tim 147 52.5 56.54
Sandra Darragh Xochytl w/d
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine w/d
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Class 9 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 201.5 57 69.48 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 172 49 59.31 2
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 168 48 57.93 3
David Freeney Erastus H 166 45 57.24 4
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 156.5 43 53.97 5
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 151.5 42 52.24 6
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook w/d
Registered Category 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Silver 182 52 62.76 1
Class 10 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Laura Dennehy Ella 205 56 66.13 1
Sarah Dowley Shannondale Dita 204 53 65.81 2
Sarah Dowley Ballinasillogue Cavalier 192 49 61.94 3
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 191 49 61.61 4
Isobell Keyes Ubert 179 47 57.74 5
Unregistered
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy D Artagnan V n/s
Class 11 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Laura Dennehy Ella 198.5 57 68.45 1
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 188 52 64.83 2
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 185.5 52 63.97 3
Sarah Dowley Shannondale Dita 185 54 63.79 4
Sarah Dowley Ballinasillogue Cavalier 180 52 62.07 5
Isobell Keyes Ubert 175.5 50 60.52 6
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 175.5 50 60.52 6
Karen Bennett Urco 175.5 49 60.52
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 165 48 56.90
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud 148.5 41 51.21
Unregistered
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy D Artagnan V n/s
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Devine Wolansky 174.5 48 60.17 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 173.5 48 59.83 2
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Devine Wolansky 205 49 60.29 1
Karen Bennett Urco 192.5 47 56.62 2
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina w/d
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine McCourt Captain K 214.5 38 63.09 1
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine McCourt Captain K 225.5 38 60.95 1
Class 16 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens w/d
Class 18 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 244.5 39 64.34 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 231 37 60.79 2
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 215 36 56.58 3
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 242 37.5 62.05 1
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe w/d
Class 21 - * CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Blaithnaid Boyd Fernhill Ruby 130.5 25 56.74 1
Class 25 - Intermediate II FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 253.5 40.5 66.71 1
Class 27 - Para Para Grade II Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 256.5 51.5 73.29 1
Class 28 - Para Para Grade III Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 281.5 48 68.66 1
Class 29 - Para Para Grade III Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 249.5 45.5 65.66 1