Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 12.03.2016

Marlton, Saturday 12th March 2016

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eabha Durning Hall Flossy 229 100 99.57 1
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com 154.5 58 70.23 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 151.5 59 68.86 2
Kathy Lester fran 147.5 57 67.05 3
Emma Robinson Fletch 143.5 56 65.23 4
Sarah Herlihy Girl on Fire 137 50 62.27 5
Tara Barrett The Duning 133.5 50 60.68 6
Aysha Cullen Manitou 128.5 49 58.41
Ashling Harrison Coen w/d
Suin Harrison Coen w/d
Class 3 - Training Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Play Thyme 165.5 60 63.65 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Jake 161.5 55.5 62.12 2
Kate Lally My Rebel Queen 156 54 60.00 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Winston 152.5 53 58.65 4
Colm Fitzpatrick Chiquta 132 46.5 50.77 5
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 172 55 68.80 1
Juliet Stephens Colourful 172 55 68.80 1
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 168.5 54 67.40 3
Margaret McMullin Kimble Beech 168 55 67.20 4
William Hayes Harley 168 54 67.20 5
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 168 54 67.20 5
Natalie O’ Keeffe Carigeen Floss 163.5 53 65.40
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 160.5 54 64.20
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 160.5 50 64.20
Sharon Power Red Hurley 157.5 51 63.00
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 155 50 62.00
Fiona Hayes La Tranquilla 147 48 58.80
Veronica Agnew Oakfield Leroy Soleil w/d
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella w/d
Fiona Tiffney Ramiro’s Princess w/d
Registered Category 2
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 179 61 71.60 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 172 57 68.80 2
Linnea Larkin Millicent Victor 163 53 65.20 3
Kate Dwyer Harbour Hopper w/d
Unregistered
L M Huntingfield’s Chance 178 57 71.20 1
Lauren Mc Kenna Ben 169 54 67.60 2
Wendy Seymour Hilltop Diamond 165 53 66.00 3
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 162.5 52 65.00 4
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 159 51 63.60 5
Elizabeth Harries Sir Clovers Muse 157 50 62.80 6
Class 5 - Junior Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 166.5 53 66.60 1
Megan Neville Tommy Pickles 163.5 52 65.40 2
Mia Regan Byrne Bubbles Lad 159.5 51 63.80 3
Mia Regan Byrne Anoif is enough 140.5 44 56.20 4
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney Erastus H 149 55 67.73 1
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 147 54 66.82 2
Aoife O’ Brien Wat A Cookie 143 53 65.00 3
Margaret McMullin Kimble Beech 142 52 64.55 4
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 136 50 61.82 5
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 134 51 60.91 6
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 134 50 60.91
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 133.5 50 60.68
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish 133.5 49 60.68
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 133 48 60.45
Natalie O’ Keeffe Carigeen Floss 133 48 60.45
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 132 49 60.00
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 130.5 48 59.32
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 125 48 56.82
Elena Slattery Millicent Victor 122 45 55.45
William Hayes Harley w/d
Fiona Hayes La Tranquilla w/d
Fiona Tiffney Ramiro’s Princess w/d
Collette Ward Davey Cuki w/d
Registered Category 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 159.5 58 72.50 1
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 157.5 58 71.59 2
Kate Dwyer Harbour Hopper 152 57 69.09 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 144 53 65.45 4
Unregistered
Amy Jo Peskens Flashy Girl 134.5 49 61.14 1
Jurgita Zelvyte Loughanure Chippy 134.5 49 61.14 1
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 125.5 47 57.05 3
Elizabeth Harries Sir Clovers Muse 119 45 54.09 4
Jurgita Zelvyte Migdolas w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney Erastus H 197.5 58 70.54 1
Juliet Stephens Colourful 190 55 67.86 2
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 186.5 54 66.61 3
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 186.5 53 66.61 4
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 179 52 63.93 5
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 178.5 51 63.75 6
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 177 52 63.21
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 174 51 62.14
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 171 51 61.07
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish w/d
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Fiona Tiffney Ramiro’s Princess w/d
Unregistered
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 165 48 58.93 1
Class 9 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 198.5 59.5 66.17 1
Aoife O’ Brien Wat A Cookie 189 56.5 63.00 2
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 189 56 63.00 3
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 188.5 56 62.83 4
Colleen Hopkins Tim 179.5 53 59.83 5
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 176 54 58.67 6
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso ret
Fiona Tiffney Ramiro’s Princess w/d
Collette Ward Davey Cuki w/d
Registered Category 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 193.5 59 64.50 1
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere 190.5 57.5 63.50 2
Unregistered
Amy Jo Peskens Flashy Girl 186.5 55 62.17 1
Class 10 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 188 53 64.83 1
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere 185 52 63.79 2
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III w/d
Sue Owens All Things Blossom w/d
Unregistered
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy D Artagnan V 178 51 61.38 1
Class 11 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Laura Dennehy Ella 218 68 70.32 1
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 209 63 67.42 2
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 209 61 67.42 3
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 205.5 60 66.29 4
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 203.5 60 65.65 5
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 198.5 57 64.03 6
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 197 57.5 63.55
Sue Owens All Things Blossom w/d
Unregistered
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy D Artagnan V elim
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 195 55 67.24 1
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 188 50 64.83 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K 180 51 62.07 3
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 175 49 60.34 4
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black w/d
Class 13 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine McCourt Captain K 225 36 60.81 1
Class 16 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 243 49 71.47 1
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 214 41 62.94 2
Catherine McCourt Captain K 206 36.5 60.59 3
Class 18 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 259 40.5 68.16 1
Anna Dangerfield Smirnhoff 251 41.5 66.05 2
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected 248 38.5 65.26 3
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 247 39 65.00 4
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Dennehy Ella 247.5 40 63.46 1
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 240 38.5 61.54 2
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 232 35.5 59.49 3
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe ret
Class 24 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Blue Valentine 252.5 38.5 66.45 1
Anna Dangerfield Smirnhoff 230 37 60.53 2
Class 26 - Grand Prix FEI (2015)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 332 40.5 66.40 1
Class 27 - Para Para Grade III Individual FEI (2013)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 28 - Para Para Grade III Team FEI (2013)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 30 - Para Para Grade II Individual FEI (2013)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 238 47.5 68.00 1