Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 21.05.2016

Marlton, Saturday 21st May 2016

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Suzi Breslin Ballyfoley Duchess 144 62 62.61 1
Emma Fitzgerald Erin’s Girl 134.5 59 58.48 2
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L S Ard Boy 130 47 59.09 1
Lauren Mc Kenna Mouse 129 49 58.64 2
Nadine McConnon Wyndham Lilac 128 46 58.18 3
Emma Fitzgerald Erin’s Girl 126.5 49 57.50 4
Eileen Whelan Winchester Rebel 114 45 51.82 5
Chloe Buckley Q w/d
Ellen Tracey Ludo w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 146.5 53 66.59 1
Petra Haubrich Mr Shankly 143.5 51 65.23 2
Zoe Shannon Dodge City (fr) 141.5 51 64.32 3
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 154 64 77.00 1
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 139 57 69.50 2
Veronica Agnew Oakfield Leroy Soleil 132.5 53 66.25 3
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 131 52 65.50 4
Margaret McMullin Kimble Beech 130 52 65.00 5
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 129 52 64.50 6
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 127 50 63.50
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 125 48 62.50
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 123.5 48 61.75
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 123 50 61.50
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 123 48 61.50
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 122 48 61.00
Katie Hurley Power Elite 121.5 48 60.75
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 119 48 59.50
Sarah Herlihy Girl on Fire 114.5 46 57.25
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 111.5 45 55.75
Terry Farrell Othello XII n/s
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Kilcoole Patch 150.5 62 75.25 1
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 144 57 72.00 2
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell w/d
Unregistered
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 126 49 63.00 1
Wendy Seymour Hilltop Diamond 126 49 63.00 1
Jurgita Zelvyte Cody 120 47 60.00 3
Kaela Redmond Jumping Jazmine 118 47 59.00 4
Karyn Jamieson Choctaw 107 45 53.50 5
Niamh Nolan Drumderrry Queen w/d
Class 6 - Junior Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Hurley Power Elite 139 57 69.50 1
Rebecca Vard Oakfield Indigo 124 49 62.00 2
Megan Neville Tommy Pickles 120 48 60.00 3
Grainne Mc Guinness Ruby 119 48 59.50 4
Ruby Annesley-Doyle Kaso Currach Oak w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 160 55 69.57 1
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 157 54 68.26 2
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 153.5 53 66.74 3
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish 149.5 52 65.00 4
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 149.5 51 65.00 5
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 148.5 51 64.57 6
Juliet Stephens Colourful 148 51 64.35
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 145.5 52 63.26
Margaret McMullin Kimble Beech 145 50 63.04
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 144 50 62.61
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 139.5 48 60.65
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 138 47 60.00
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 137.5 48 59.78
Katie Hurley Power Elite 135.5 47 58.91
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 135.5 47 58.91
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 123 47 53.48
William Hayes Harley w/d
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 159 54 69.13 1
Gilly Crawford Kilcoole Patch 154.5 52 67.17 2
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell w/d
Unregistered
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 137.5 48 59.78 1
Karyn Jamieson Choctaw 125.5 44 54.57 2
Class 8 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 175 60.5 67.31 1
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 171 59.5 65.77 2
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish 169 58 65.00 3
Juliet Stephens Colourful 167.5 57 64.42 4
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 164 55 63.08 5
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 162 55 62.31 6
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 155 54 59.62
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 155 53.5 59.62
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 153.5 51.5 59.04
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet w/d
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad w/d
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena elim
Registered Category 2
Eithne Scully Boolagh Picasso 167 58.5 64.23 1
Class 10 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 222 59 76.55 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 206.5 56 71.21 2
Jurgita Zelvyte Migdolas 195.5 54 67.41 3
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 193.5 54 66.72 4
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 185.5 51 63.97 5
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 177.5 50 61.21 6
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 165.5 45 57.07
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet w/d
William Hayes Harley w/d
Unregistered
L M Huntingfield’s Chance 190 52 65.52 1
Kaela Redmond Chiquta 154 44 53.10 2
Registered Junior
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 205.5 56 70.86 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Cox Sancerre 217 55 70.00 1
Eithne Scully Boolagh Picasso 212 53 68.39 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 211.5 55 68.23 3
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 207 54 66.77 4
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 191 50 61.61 5
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 188.5 49 60.81 6
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 181 51 58.39
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 169 45 54.52
Petra Larkin Jarlos 184 49 59.35 h/c
Class 12 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 187.5 51 64.66 1
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 185 52 63.79 2
Karen Bennett Urco 183.5 51 63.28 3
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 183 52 63.10 4
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 181 51 62.41 5
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 180 49 62.07 6
S O Shiva 171 49 58.97 h/c
Class 13 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 180.5 52 62.24 1
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 173.5 50 59.83 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 159.5 44 55.00 3
Petra Larkin Jarlos 167.5 49 57.76 h/c
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Class 14 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 212.5 51 64.39 1
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 205 50 62.12 2
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 194.5 50 58.94 3
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Daly Eicke II 235 40.5 69.12 1
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 236 40.5 63.78 1
Sophie Daly Eicke II 231 38 62.43 2
Class 17 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Wilson 202.5 51 63.28 1
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance ret
Class 19 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 245 38.5 64.47 1
Anna Dangerfield Smirnhoff w/d
Monica Dunne Vileberrie w/d
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 240 36.5 61.54 1
Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake 237 36.5 60.77 2
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 236 36.5 60.51 3
Linnea Larkin Goofy 259 39.5 66.41 h/c
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 272.5 41 66.46 1
Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake 257.5 39.5 62.80 2
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 238.5 36.5 58.17 3
Linnea Larkin Goofy 258.5 37.5 63.05 h/c
Class 22 - Eventing * CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H H The Mighty Fionn 137 25.5 59.57 1
Class 23 - Eventing ** CI (B) FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Ryan Dunlock Striker 160.5 27.5 66.88 1
H H Dam Easy 152 25.5 63.33 2
Michael Ryan Ballylynch Adventure w/d
Class 24 - Eventing *** CI (B) FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Trish Ryan Culinsky High Ho 175 26.5 67.31 1
Michael Ryan Dunlock Striker 172 27 66.15 2
H H Dam Easy 158.5 24.5 60.96 3
Michael Ryan Ballylynch Adventure w/d
Trish Ryan Dunrash Eclispse w/d
Class 25 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 236 37.5 62.11 1
Anna Dangerfield Smirnhoff w/d