Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 18.06.2016

Marlton, Saturday 18th June 2016

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helga Hufflepuff Bolesworth Montayyy w/d
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eithne O’ Kelly Ashwood Lad 168.5 64 76.59 1
M O Bee on Track 154 56 70.00 2
Kathy Lester fran 146 53 66.36 3
Lauren Mc Kenna Janey Mac 140 54 63.64 4
Loraine Fegan Mothers Pride 138.5 51 62.95 5
Karen Darcy Ivor 136.5 50 62.05 6
Karen Darcy Leslie 133.5 51 60.68
H E Brasso 133.5 49 60.68
Philippa Morck Lislap Charlotte 129 46 58.64
Eileen Whelan Winchester Rebel 124.5 46 56.59
Leanne Fitzgerald Rathmolyon Flight 123.5 45 56.14
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 118.5 48 53.86
Oonnagh Stokes Moneyboe Hot Toddy w/d
Class 3 - Ex Racehorse Welcome To Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zoe Shannon Dodge City (fr) 135.5 51 61.59 1
L C Harbin n/s
Class 4 - Training Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S D Carraigh Gansey w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 140.5 56 70.25 1
Terry Farrell Othello XII 137.5 55 68.75 2
Margaret McMullin Kimble Beech 135.5 55 67.75 3
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 133 54 66.50 4
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 132 53 66.00 5
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 130 52 65.00 6
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 127.5 52 63.75
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 127.5 51 63.75
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 127 52 63.50
Arwen Finch Bolgerstown Diamond 123 52 61.50
Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 115 48 57.50 h/c
Veronica Agnew Oakfield Leroy Soleil w/d
Unregistered
Luke Drea Rock Ari 134.5 55 67.25 1
M O Bee on Track 121.5 49 60.75 2
Janet O’ Byrne Clooney BZ 121 50 60.50 3
L C Harbin n/s
S D Carraigh Gansey n/s
Class 6 - Junior Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rory Little Marlton Fern 135 54 67.50 1
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 131 53 65.50 2
Megan Neville Tommy Pickles 127 51 63.50 3
Ruby Annesley-Doyle Kaso Currach Oak 114.5 48 57.25 4
Grainne Mc Guinness Arianna 113 46 56.50 5
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
David Freeney La Petit 7 158.5 56 68.91 1
Margaret McMullin Kimble Beech 152.5 54 66.30 2
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 150.5 52 65.43 3
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 148.5 51 64.57 4
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish 145 50 63.04 5
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 144.5 49 62.83 6
Aoife Fenelon Bolgerstown Diamond 143 51 62.17
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 141.5 49 61.52
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 136.5 50 59.35
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 144 50 62.61 h/c
Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 141 50 61.30 h/c
Unregistered
Luke Drea Rock Ari 155.5 55 67.61 1
Registered Junior
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 146 50 63.48 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margaret McMullin Oakfield Maya’s Wish 176 62 67.69 1
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 165.5 57.5 63.65 2
Karyn Jamieson Little Rumour 160 56.5 61.54 3
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 157.5 55 60.58 4
Louise Ferguson Punch Town 154 53.5 59.23 5
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 137 45 52.69 6
Class 9 - Junior Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Elliott Summerbridge Squeak w/d
Class 10 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 201 36 69.31 1
David Freeney La Petit 7 191.5 52 66.03 2
Louise Ferguson Punch Town 181.5 50 62.59 3
Karyn Jamieson Little Rumour 181 50 62.41 4
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 180 50 62.07 5
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 175.5 50 60.52 6
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 175.5 48 60.52
L M Huntingfield’s Chance 175 49 60.34
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 169 47 58.28
Class 11 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 200.5 53 64.68 1
Finn O’ Gara Flair 197.5 51 63.71 2
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 197.5 51 63.71 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 185.5 49 59.84 4
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 183.5 48 59.19 5
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Cerina II ret
Class 12 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 192.5 53 66.38 1
Bethan Pereira Ferrari 189.5 52 65.34 2
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 179 51 61.72 3
Karen Bennett Urco 179 50 61.72 4
Class 13 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 192 55 66.21 1
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 185.5 52 63.97 2
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 178.5 51 61.55 3
Class 14 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 216 52 65.45 1
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 211 51 63.94 2
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 194 51 58.79 3
Bethan Pereira Ferrari ret
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 237 42.5 69.71 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 249.5 41.5 67.43 1
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 246 42.5 66.49 2
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 243.5 39.5 65.81 3
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 237 39 64.05 4
Class 17 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 218 57 68.13 1
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 212 50 66.25 2
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 18 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2011)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Wilson 222.5 38 61.81 1
Class 19 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 262.5 41.5 69.08 1
Heike Holstein Sambuca 243 42 63.95 2
Elaine Potter Winnes Hit II 238 40 62.63 3
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 232.5 39 61.18 4
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 214 34 56.32 5
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve w/d
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 251.5 38 64.49 1
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 255 37.5 62.20 1
Class 22 - * CI (B) FEI (2015)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Kredit Krunch 152 27 69.09 1
Luke Drea Gorsehill Horatio 150 26.5 68.18 2
Luke Drea Rock Gift 146 27 66.36 3
Karen Darcy Glencot Prospect 144 26 65.45 4