Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 24.09.2016

Marlton, Saturday 24th September 2016

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margaret McMullin Alfie 151.5 67 65.87 1
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 134.5 60 58.48 2
Julie Leeson Finn 130.5 59 56.74 3
Sharon Power Ballinagappa Socks n/s
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kathy Lester fran 163 59 74.09 1
Maria Kenny Kingcarra Mia 148.5 54 67.50 2
Tiffany Casteret Sabre De La Fontaine 148 53 67.27 3
Ashling Harrison Ruby 148 53 67.27 3
Suin Harrison Coen 146.5 51 66.59 5
H E Brasso 141 50 64.09 6
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 132.5 50 60.23
Susie Tyler CCS Queen Maeve 131.5 49 59.77
Class 3 - Ex Racehorse Welcome To Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zoe Shannon Dodge City (fr) 144 52 65.45 1
H M Up A Gear n/s
Aaron McGrane Andiamos w/d
Class 4 - Training Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 130.5 53 65.25 1
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 128 51 64.00 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 122 51 61.00 3
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious ret
Registered Category 2
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS w/d
Unregistered
Sarah Cullen Winston 128 50 64.00 1
H M Up A Gear n/s
Registered Junior
Grainne Mc Guinness Arianna 119.5 49 59.75 1
Tara Hayes Harley n/s
Unregistered Junior
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 124.5 50 62.25 1
Class 6 - Junior Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 151.5 61 75.75 1
Rebecca Vard Oakfield Indigo 136.5 54 68.25 2
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 153 55 66.52 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 143 50 62.17 2
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 132.5 45 57.61 3
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 130 45 56.52 4
Registered Category 2
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS w/d
Unregistered
Rachel Dowley Winston 165 58 71.74 1
Helen Dunne Felino 144.5 50 62.83 2
Cliodhna Mc Loughlin Windgap Blue Pride 132.5 46 57.61 3
Janet O’ Byrne Clooney BZ ret
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Harley n/s
Unregistered Junior
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 139 48 60.43 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 149.5 41 65.00 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 143 37 62.17 2
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 142.5 37 61.96 3
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 140.5 37 61.09 4
Margaret Coonan Erastus H w/d
Sandra Darragh Xochytl w/d
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna w/d
Class 10 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 200.5 65.5 69.14 1
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 191.5 60.5 66.03 2
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 190.5 63 65.69 3
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 184 58.5 63.45 4
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 181 57 62.41 5
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little w/d
Registered Category 2
Margaret Coonan Erastus H w/d
Class 11 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 196 56 70.00 1
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere 189 58 67.50 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 179 52 63.93 3
Karen Bennett Urco 171 48 61.07 4
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 164 47 58.57 5
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF w/d
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp w/d
Class 12 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 212 54 66.25 1
Karen Bennett Urco 210 53 65.63 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 205.5 51 64.22 3
Ryan Hopper Dalway’s Frere 198.5 50 62.03 4
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 226.5 54 66.62 1
Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake w/d
Class 14 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 249 53 67.30 1
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 248.5 56 67.16 2
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 231.5 42.5 68.09 1
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou w/d
Class 18 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Warrington 232.5 40 64.58 1
Class 19 - Prix St Georges FEI (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 236.5 38.5 62.24 1
Roisin Henry Warrington 233 38.5 61.32 2
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake elim
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake 268 41.5 65.37 1