Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 15.10.2016

Marlton, Saturday 15th October 2016

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 162 72 70.43 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 161 70 70.00 2
Maureen Rayner The Countess B 160.5 70 69.78 3
Rebekah McNally Dove 155.5 68 67.61 4
Lily Kelly Blackwoodland Quince 154 68 66.96 5
Julie Leeson Finn 144.5 64 62.83 6
Marie Comiskey Bowie 136 62 59.13
Sheela Masterson Diamond Brego w/d
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Megan Stokes Dubarry Bay 157 61 71.36 1
Tiggy Hancock Logthwaite Red Robin 153.5 57 69.77 2
Maria Kenny Kingcarra Mia 148 56 67.27 3
Lily Kelly Blackwoodland Quince 148 53 67.27 4
Tiffany Casteret Sabre De La Fontaine 145.5 56 66.14 5
D F BEE Impressed 144 55 65.45 6
Agnes Mofina Eireann’s Choice 140.5 52 63.86
Tiggy Hancock Noble Toreen Lass 133.5 48 60.68
Skyla Nally Mayfield Boy 133 50 60.45
Siun Handley Cowen 131 48 59.55
Aisling Harrison Ruby 124 46 56.36
Susie Tyler CCS Queen Maeve 122.5 46 55.68
Marie Comiskey Bowie w/d
Akysha Kelly Cartref Milo w/d
Sheela Masterson Diamond Brego w/d
Class 3 - Ex Racehorse Welcome To Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H M Up A Gear 155 58 70.45 1
Fiona Kavanagh Flashy Girl 153.5 57 69.77 2
Zoe Shannon Dodge City (fr) 145.5 53 66.14 3
Class 4 - Training Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Vicki Mason Rosheen Mozart 132 35 50.77 1
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 151 70 68.64 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 148 68 67.27 2
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 145 68 65.91 3
Juliet Stephens Colourful 145 67 65.91 4
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 142 65 64.55 5
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer w/d
Registered Category 2
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 162.5 77 73.86 1
Deirdre Byrne San Royale w/d
Unregistered
Wendy Seymour Hilltop Diamond 163 75 74.09 1
Luke Drea Boley Emperor 158.5 73 72.05 2
Luke Drea Avoca Juno 155.5 72 70.68 3
Jen Hyland Portphilip Dancer 154.5 72 70.23 4
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B 145 66 65.91 5
H M Up A Gear 141 67 64.09 6
Laura Hall Jacobs Girl 114.5 60 57.25
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Harley 159.5 75 72.50 1
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Megan Neville Tommy Pickles 162 74 73.64 1
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady 161 74 73.18 2
Rebecca Vard Oakfield Indigo 160 74 72.73 3
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 154.5 72 70.23 4
Mia Regan Byrne Royal Golden Jubilee 152.5 72 69.32 5
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 161.5 54 70.22 1
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 156 57 67.83 2
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 151.5 52 65.87 3
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 149 51 64.78 4
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 138.5 50 60.22 5
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival w/d
Registered Category 2
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 176.5 65 76.74 1
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 164.5 58 71.52 2
Unregistered
L M Huntingfield’s Chance 178 62 77.39 1
Luke Drea Rock Ari 167 59 72.61 2
Jen Hyland Portphilip Dancer 160 56 69.57 3
Rachel Dowley Argento Cruise 146.5 52 63.70 4
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B 143.5 51 62.39 5
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Harley 162.5 58 70.65 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 154.5 40.5 67.17 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 152 42 66.09 2
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 145.5 39.5 63.26 3
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 138 37 60.00 4
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 137.5 37.5 59.78 5
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 133 37 57.83 6
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 121.5 35 52.83
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior w/d
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations w/d
Registered Category 2
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 147.5 39.5 64.13 1
Unregistered
Floyd Mills My Clover Tomboy 159 42 69.13 1
Luke Drea Candy w/d
Class 10 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 203.5 63.5 70.17 1
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 203 63.5 70.00 2
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 199.5 69 68.79 3
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 190 61 65.52 4
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 187.5 56.5 64.66 5
Juliet Stephens Colourful 186 58 64.14 6
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 174 53 60.00
Registered Category 2
Rachel Dowley Edward 206 63.5 71.03 1
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 202.5 63.5 69.83 2
Unregistered
Floyd Mills My Clover Tomboy 199 65.5 68.62 1
Rachel Dowley Argento Cruise 186.5 57 64.31 2
Class 11 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 196.5 57 70.18 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 187 53 66.79 2
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 184 53 65.71 3
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 177 50 63.21 4
Isobell Keyes Ubert 169.5 50 60.54 5
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF w/d
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations w/d
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates n/s
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Class 12 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 214.5 54 67.03 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 204.5 51 63.91 2
Karen Bennett Urco 202.5 50 63.28 3
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 202 51 63.13 4
Rachel Dowley Edward 200.5 50 62.66 5
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 198 50 61.88 6
Isobell Keyes Ubert 183.5 47 57.34
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso w/d
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF w/d
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates n/s
Class 14 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 186.5 42 50.41 1
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 203 35.5 59.71 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 198.5 36.5 58.38 2
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 193 33.5 56.76 3
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 204 49 60.00 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 188.5 47 55.44 2
Class 22 - Eventing * CI (B) FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L H Skyhills Cavalier 149 27.5 67.73 1
L H Whitetree Sky 140.5 26 63.86 2
L H Ashmount Silva 129.5 24.5 58.86 3
Class 23 - Eventing ** CI (B) FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jen Hyland Portphilip CD 150 28 62.50 1
Class 24 - Eventing *** CI (B) FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jen Hyland Portphilip CD 159 26 61.15 1
Class 25 - Eventing BE 105 (2011)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clair O’ Neill Predator 139.5 27.5 69.75 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 134 27.5 67.00 2
Georgina Magnier Princess Of Araglen w/d
Class 26 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 0 h/c