Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 05.11.2016

Marlton, Saturday 5th November 2016

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 156 68 67.83 1
Jill Egan Dee Dee 151 64 65.65 2
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 146.5 64 63.70 3
Jenn Swan Ardsollus Lad 136.5 60 59.35 4
Sarah Hall Jacobs Girl 119 56 51.74 5
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D F BEE Impressed 164 60 74.55 1
Jane Bradbury Diego 163 60 74.09 2
Tiffany Casteret Sabre De La Fontaine 157 58 71.36 3
Lily Kelly Blackwoodland Quince 157 58 71.36 3
Chloe Breen Closhaun Boy 149.5 55 67.95 5
Tara Barrett The Duning 149 55 67.73 6
Tiggy Hancock Noble Toreen Lass 148 54 67.27
Megan Stokes Dubarry Bay 147 52 66.82
Ashlene Ross Buddy Bee 146 53 66.36
Agnes Mofina Eireann’s Choice 143 53 65.00
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 142 52 64.55
Victoria Layden Muffin 140 51 63.64
Jillian Southern Closhaun Boy 139.5 51 63.41
Skyla Nally Mayfield Boy 136.5 51 62.05
Tiggy Hancock Longthwaite Red Robin 135.5 50 61.59
Katie McBride Jay’s Boy 133 49 60.45
Maria Kenny Kingcarra Mia 131.5 50 59.77
Claire McBride Jay’s Boy 131 50 59.55
Kathy Lester fran w/d
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost w/d
Susie Tyler CCS Queen Maeve w/d
Class 3 - Ex Racehorse Welcome To Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Kavanagh Flashy Girl 157.5 59 71.59 1
Zoe Shannon Dodge City (fr) 147.5 54 67.05 2
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 166.5 54 66.60 1
Juliet Stephens Colourful 164.5 54 65.80 2
Veronica Agnew Oakfield Leroy Soleil 163 54 65.20 3
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 163 52 65.20 4
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 160.5 51 64.20 5
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 158 53 63.20 6
Bernie Webb Savlon 152 48 60.80
Mairead Dolan Master Touch w/d
Registered Category 2
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 173 55 69.20 1
Unregistered
Luke Drea Boley Emperor 167 54 66.80 1
Nanno Fitzsimons Sailors Consort 167 54 66.80 1
Niamh Nolan Drumderrry Queen 150.5 51 60.20 3
Luke Drea Avoca Juno w/d
Wendy Seymour Hilltop Diamond w/d
Class 6 - Junior Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 177.5 57 71.00 1
Baylee Neville Rocky Neville 167.5 53 67.00 2
Rebecca Vard Oakfield Indigo w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 166.5 52 64.04 1
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 164.5 50 63.27 2
Juliet Stephens Colourful 158.5 50 60.96 3
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 156 48 60.00 4
Mairead Dolan Master Touch w/d
Registered Category 2
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 179.5 56 69.04 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 173.5 53 66.73 2
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS w/d
Unregistered
L M Huntingfield’s Chance 174.5 55 67.12 1
Luke Drea Rock Ari 171 53 65.77 2
Niamh Nolan Drumderrry Queen 162.5 49 62.50 3
Nanno Fitzsimons Sailors Consort 159 49 61.15 4
D F BEE Impressed w/d
Class 8 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 195 58 69.64 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 192.5 57 68.75 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 188 54 67.14 3
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 187 56 66.79 4
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 184 54 65.71 5
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 183.5 53 65.54 6
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 180.5 52 64.46
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 175.5 50 62.68
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 166 47 59.29
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior w/d
Colleen Hopkins Tim w/d
Class 9 - Junior Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Megan Neville Tommy Pickles 187.5 54 66.96 1
Class 10 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 179.5 60.5 66.48 1
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 178.5 60 66.11 2
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 177 60 65.56 3
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 175 58.5 64.81 4
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 170 57 62.96 5
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 164.5 54 60.93 6
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 164 55 60.74
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 162 55 60.00
Registered Category 2
Phillipa Teggin San Daji 165.5 55.5 61.30 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 229 52 67.35 1
Rachel Dowley Edward 227.5 53 66.91 2
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 224 54 65.88 3
Karen Bennett Urco 218.5 53 64.26 4
Isobell Keyes Ubert 202 48 59.41 5
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 201 52 59.12 6
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff w/d
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp w/d
Class 12 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Edward 206.5 58 71.21 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 192.5 54 66.38 2
Karen Bennett Urco 188 52 64.83 3
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 187.5 52 64.66 4
Isobell Keyes Ubert 185 51 63.79 5
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 181 50 62.41 6
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 179.5 51 61.90
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 170.5 48 58.79
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior w/d
Class 13 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 217.5 54 65.91 1
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 211.5 53 64.09 2
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 205.5 52 62.27 3
Bethan Pereira Emir - CL 193 49 58.48 4
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 185 46 56.06 5
Class 14 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 246 54 66.49 1
Bethan Pereira Emir - CL 231.5 53 62.57 2
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 228.5 52 61.76 3
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 234 40.5 63.24 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 226.5 39.5 61.22 2
Finn O’ Gara Flair 224 38 60.54 3
Class 17 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2016)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 218.5 38 60.69 1
Class 19 - Prix St Georges FEI (2016)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro w/d
Class 22 - Eventing * CI (B) FEI (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L H Whitetree Sky 153.5 27.5 69.77 1
Luke Drea Gorsehill Horatio 151 27.5 68.64 2
L H Croft Herman 144.5 26.5 65.68 3
L H Skyhills Cavalier 142 26 64.55 4
Class 23 - Eventing ** CI (B) FEI (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L H Skyhills Cavalier 154 26.5 64.17 1
L H Whitetree Sky 152.5 27 63.54 2
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 250 40.5 64.10 1
Class 26 - Intermediate II FEI (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go h/c