Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 21.01.2017

Marlton, Saturday 21st January 2017

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marie Comiskey Bowie 147.5 63 64.13 h/c
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marie Comiskey Bowie 138.5 66 62.95 h/c
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 164.5 77 74.77 1
Lily Kelly Blackwoodland Quince 152 69 69.09 2
Megan Neville Knocklishen Bunny 141.5 65 64.32 3
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 140 63 63.64 4
Baylee Neville Rocky Neville 137.5 63 62.50 5
Conor Tierney Marlton Dancing Queen 134 61 60.91 6
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 133 60 60.45
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 153.5 70 69.77 1
Tiffany Casteret Sabre De La Fontaine 150 68 68.18 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 145 65 65.91 3
Bernie Webb Savlon 144.5 72 65.68 4
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 144 65 65.45 5
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 143.5 67 65.23 6
Sorcha Dillane The King’s Mistress 130.5 59 59.32
Fiona Lyons Miss Blossom Hill 129 59 58.64
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 147.5 68 67.05 1
Maria Kenny Kingcarra Mia ret
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Sandella Diamond 141 66 64.09 1
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 135.5 62 61.59 2
Tessa Harley Portphilip Gypsy 128 60 58.18 3
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 145 67 65.91 h/c
Aoife Murphy Forever Young w/d
Maureen Rayner The Countess B w/d
Antonia Ward Todd w/d
Registered Junior
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 148.5 66 67.50 1
Aoife O’ Brien Bathleyhill’s Day-Light 130.5 61 59.32 2
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 167.5 57 72.83 1
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 164.5 56 71.52 2
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 161 56 70.00 3
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 160 56 69.57 4
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 158.5 54 68.91 5
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 153.5 52 66.74 6
Sharon Crean Marchioness 143.5 49 62.39
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 115.5 43 50.22
Registered Category 2
Maria Kenny Kingcarra Mia 154.5 51 67.17 1
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 151.5 50 65.87 2
Unregistered
Tessa Harley Portphilip Gypsy 159 56 69.13 1
Antonia Ward Todd 154.5 51 67.17 2
Alice Alexander RCA Bodacious 145.5 49 63.26 3
C O Balcarrig 145 47 63.04 4
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 142.5 48 61.96 5
Antonia Ward Sandella Diamond 134 46 58.26 6
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 120 44 52.17
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 0 h/c
Aoife Murphy Forever Young w/d
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 167.5 58 72.83 1
Aoife O’ Brien Bathleyhill’s Day-Light 146 51 63.48 2
Class 8 - Training Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C O Balcarrig 150.5 40.5 57.88 1
Class 9 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Megan Neville Tommy Pickles 139.5 37 60.65 1
Casey Neville Cloudy Boy 128.5 33 55.87 2
Class 11 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 162 45 70.43 1
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 159.5 42 69.35 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 157 40 68.26 3
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 154 40.5 66.96 4
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 152 40.5 66.09 5
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 146 37.5 63.48 6
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 142.5 37 61.96
Unregistered
Zoe Kavanagh Reminisce One 161.5 43.5 70.22 1
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 135 36.5 58.70 2
Avril Kelly Ringfort Quickstep w/d
Registered Junior
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 151 41.5 65.65 1
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 143 39.5 62.17 2
Class 12 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 196 65.5 72.59 1
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 188 62 69.63 2
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 186 61.5 68.89 3
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 184.5 59.5 68.33 4
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 184 62.5 68.15 5
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 183.5 61.5 67.96 6
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 181 60 67.04
Registered Category 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 171.5 61.5 63.52 1
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 191.5 62.5 70.93 1
Zoe Kavanagh Reminisce One 180.5 60 66.85 2
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 179.5 59 66.48 3
Antonia Ward Patronus w/d
Registered Junior
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 189 63 70.00 1
Unregistered Junior
Ava Banahan Regent Des Mauvis 173 57.5 64.07 1
Hannah Adams Myshall Rodge w/d
Hannah Adams Toberpatrick Flash w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 212.5 56 68.55 1
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 180 47 58.06 2
Registered Category 2
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL w/d
Unregistered
Jane O’ Flynn Marco Q 217.5 58 70.16 1
Lia Schaffer HB Jigsaw 203.5 53 65.65 2
Tessa Harley Catsky 191 47 61.61 3
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 184.5 47 59.52 4
Anouk Taylor Schaffer Remondi Bobtail 175.5 46 56.61 5
Ruth Ferrie Princess Jazmine 175.5 44 56.61 6
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano w/d
Unregistered Junior
Hannah Adams Myshall Rodge 193.5 50 62.42 1
Class 14 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 192 53 66.21 1
Amy Jo Peskens Harley IRL 169.5 47 58.45 2
Avril O’ Byrne Boolagh Picasso 167.5 48 57.76 3
Registered Category 2
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL w/d
Unregistered
R O DBS Anchorman 197 55 67.93 1
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Anchorman 199.5 57 68.79 1
Jane O’ Flynn Master Mccormack 191 54 65.86 2
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 221 53 66.97 1
Karen Bennett Urco 216.5 52 65.61 2
James O’ Haire China Doll 211 51 63.94 3
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 224.5 39 66.03 1
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 224 39 65.88 2
James O’ Haire China Doll 208.5 38 61.32 3
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 247.5 52 65.13 1
Class 20 - Advanced BD 105 / Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2011)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 213.5 38 59.31 1
Class 21 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 249.5 39 65.66 1
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 221.5 35 58.29 2
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin w/d
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 249.5 38 63.97 1
Class 24 - Eventing * CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ava Banahan Rathnaleen Dark Secret 146.5 24.5 63.70 1
H M For Dante 142 24 61.74 2
Lelia Byrne HTS Liberty 133.5 22 58.04 3
Class 25 - Eventing ** CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tessa Harley Catsky 154 24.5 64.17 1
Amanda Goldsbury Classic Piper 0 h/c
Class 26 - Eventing *** CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Classic Piper 155.5 24.5 59.81 1