Our Sponsors
Results Boswell EC 11.03.2017

Boswell EC, Saturday 11th March 2017

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margaret McMullin Alfie 172 76 74.78 1
Anita Kelly Derrivane Boy 155 68 67.39 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margaret McMullin Alfie 168 78 76.36 1
Barry Higgins Chirac 165 78 75.00 2
Barry Higgins Hillbilly Hunter 164 77 74.55 3
Romy Behnke A Hermes Gift n/s
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eabha Durning Hall Flossy w/d
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 221.5 73 79.11 1
Mia Regan Byrne Jubilee VI 194 63 69.29 2
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 187.5 61 66.96 3
Laragh Byrne Coppenagh Bullet ret
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tanya English Kilbunny Zazu 202 64.5 72.14 1
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 195 65.5 69.64 2
Lisa Doran Hilly 191.5 62 68.39 3
Aoife Murphy RLE Forever Young 183 62 65.36 4
Lesley Anne Fox Rambler’s Legend 179 61.5 63.93 5
Veronica Agnew Oakfield Leroy Soleil w/d
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 205 66.5 73.21 1
Antonia Ward Sandella Diamond 186 63 66.43 2
Amelia McFarland Kingston Pique 182.5 62.5 65.18 3
Sharon Crean Marchioness 181 61 64.64 4
Registered Category 3
Eva O’ Kelly Ballotelli 207 66.5 73.93 1
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 197 67.5 70.36 2
Unregistered
Barry Higgins Hillbilly Hunter 198.5 64.5 70.89 1
Catherine Brazil Black Bandit 180 61 64.29 2
Barry Higgins Chirac 178.5 61.5 63.75 3
Kate Solon Why not Mayo w/d
Junior
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 194.5 62.5 69.46 1
Unregistered Junior
Isabelle Owens Thumbelina 188 61.5 67.14 1
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 172 66.5 71.67 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 154 57 64.17 2
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 152 57.5 63.33 3
Aoife Murphy RLE Forever Young 148 56.5 61.67 4
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 135.5 52 56.46 5
Lesley Anne Fox Rambler’s Legend 130.5 49.5 54.38 6
Registered Category 2
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 167.5 63 69.79 1
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 152.5 58.5 63.54 2
Antonia Ward Sandella Diamond 150.5 60.5 62.71 3
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 187 71.5 77.92 1
Eva O’ Kelly Ballotelli 166.5 63.5 69.38 2
Unregistered
Kate Solon Why not Mayo w/d
Junior
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 167 64.4 69.58 1
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 148 54.5 61.67 2
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mia Regan Byrne Jubilee VI 186.5 57.5 60.16 1
Class 11 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caoimhe Eivers Stellor Kings Cruise 225 67.5 72.58 1
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 190.5 60 61.45 2
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 222.5 66.5 71.77 1
Amelia McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 215.5 62.5 69.52 2
Isobell Keyes Ubert 214.5 63 69.19 3
Colleen Hopkins Tim 193.5 57.5 62.42 4
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 193 57.5 62.26 5
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 218.5 66.5 70.48 1
Junior
Lia Schaffer HB Jigsaw 210.5 62 67.90 1
Anouk Taylor Schaffer Remondi Bobtail 194.5 57.5 62.74 2
Class 12 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caoimhe Eivers Stellor Kings Cruise 203 65 70.00 1
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 195.5 61.5 67.41 2
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 186 61 64.14 3
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 196 62 67.59 1
Isobell Keyes Ubert 191.5 62 66.03 2
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 175.5 55 60.52 3
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad 173.5 55 59.83 4
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 201.5 64 69.48 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 175 57 60.34 2
Class 13 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 200 59 64.52 1
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 195.5 58 63.06 2
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 191.5 57 61.77 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 189.5 56 61.13 4
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 188 57 60.65 5
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 184 56.5 59.35 6
Class 14 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 189.5 55 65.34 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 184.5 53 63.62 2
Lia Schaffer HB Jigsaw 182.5 52 62.93 3
Anouk Taylor Schaffer Remondi Bobtail 182.5 51 62.93 4
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 174.5 50 60.17 5
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 168.5 47 58.10 6
Class 15 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Anita Darken (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 213 60.5 64.55 1
Bethan Pereira Emir - CL 193.5 57 58.64 2
Sandra Blake Farrell Troebadour w/d
Class 16 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Anita Darken (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 212.5 52 62.50 1
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 208.5 51 61.32 2
Bethan Pereira Emir - CL 207 49 60.88 3
Sandra Blake Farrell Troebadour w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / FEI Junior Team (2011)
Judge - Anita Darken (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn O’ Gara Enrico 239 39.5 64.59 1
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 222.5 36.5 60.14 2
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011)
Judge - Anita Darken (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn O’ Gara Enrico 235.5 38.5 61.97 1
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 233.5 37.5 61.45 2
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Anita Darken (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 213.5 39 62.79 1
Roisin Henry Warrington n/s
Class 21 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Anita Darken (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 226 37 59.47 1
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Roisin Henry Warrington n/s
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Anita Darken (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes BKS Giselle 263 38 64.15 1
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Anita Darken (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Mr Hale Bob 249.5 41 63.97 1
Tara Hayes BKS Giselle 247.5 37 63.46 2
Class 29 - Grand Prix FEI (2009-2017)
Judge - Anita Darken (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Saint Emilion 2 313 39.5 62.60 1
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 300 37 60.00 2
Class 30 - Para Grade III FEI 2017 Individual Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 238 44 70.00 1
Class 31 - Para Grade IV FEI 2017 Individual Test (2017)
Judge - Anita Darken (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 278 42.5 67.80 1
Class 32 - Para Grade IV FEI 2017 Team Test (2017)
Judge - Anita Darken
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink ret