Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 20.05.2017

Marlton, Saturday 20th May 2017

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mya O’ Toole CCS Rupert the Bear 150 66 65.22 1
Marie Comiskey Ballycullen’s George 149.5 67 65.00 2
Jane Carroll Tom Tom 127.5 50.5 55.43 3
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H E Brasso 187 66 64.48 1
Mya O’ Toole CCS Rupert the Bear 181.5 64 62.59 2
Helen McGowan Taldi to a T 165 57 56.90 3
Marie Comiskey Ballycullen’s George ret
Sarah Hall CCS Excalibur w/d
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amira Curran Bantiss Alcazan w/d
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aine Keogh Penny 151 68 68.64 1
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 150 69 68.18 2
Conor Kelly Rosie 147 67 66.82 3
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 147 67 66.82 3
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 144.5 66 65.68 5
Isabella Vozza Marlton Fern 143 65 65.00 6
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 138.5 64 62.95
Eimear Keogh Cookie 134 64 60.91
Orla Long Knocklishen Bunny w/d
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost w/d
Conor Tierney Marlton Dancing Queen w/d
Rebecca Vard Kimble Beech w/d
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mark Cassidy Supreme Gypsy 157 72 71.36 1
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 148.5 67 67.50 2
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 143 67 65.00 3
Tanya English Kilbunny Zazu 143 66 65.00 4
Lauren McKenna Cloonacauneen Little Rebel 142.5 64 64.77 5
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 139.5 66 63.41 6
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 139.5 66 63.41 6
Bernie Webb Savlon 138 63 62.73
Veronica Agnew Oakfield Leroy Soleil w/d
Louise Ferguson Italiano w/d
Registered Category 2
Arwen Finch Bolgerstown Diamond 147.5 68 67.05 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 140 65 63.64 2
Lisa Carnegie Bleannagloos Cheif 132 64 60.00 3
Registered Category 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 146.5 69 66.59 1
Unregistered
Tanya English Sparrow 142.5 65 64.77 1
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com 141.5 64 64.32 2
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 139.5 65 63.41 3
Sarah Hall CCS Excalibur w/d
Junior
Megan Neville Tommy Pickles 145.5 66 66.14 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 144.5 68 65.68 2
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 140.5 65 63.86 3
Conor Tierney Marlton Dancing Queen 133.5 64 60.68 4
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tanya English Kilbunny Zazu 157.5 54 68.48 1
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 156 54 67.83 2
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 155.5 53 67.61 3
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 151.5 52 65.87 4
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 149.5 53 65.00 5
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 148 53 64.35 6
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 146.5 51 63.70
Bernie Webb Savlon 146 50 63.48
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 144.5 49 62.83
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 143 50 62.17
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 142 49 61.74
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 141.5 50 61.52
Louise Ferguson Italiano ret
Registered Category 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 150 52 65.22 1
Registered Category 3
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 172.5 61 75.00 1
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 172.5 60 75.00 2
Jennifer Egan Gracie Heart 160.5 59 69.78 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 157.5 58 68.48 4
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 150.5 54 65.43 5
Unregistered
Janet O’ Byrne Clooney BZ 139 49 60.43 1
Jane Reid Taldi to a T 138.5 47 60.22 2
Junior
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 161.5 57 70.22 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 152 53 66.09 2
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 142 49 61.74 3
Conor Tierney Marlton Dancing Queen 134 48 58.26 4
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 152 40 66.09 1
Class 10 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Keogh Appolo 145 39 63.04 1
Class 11 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 149 40.5 64.78 1
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 148.5 39 64.57 2
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 143 38.5 62.17 3
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 141 37 61.30 4
Registered Category 2
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 161.5 44 70.22 1
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 158.5 42 68.91 2
Isobell Keyes Ubert 157.5 42 68.48 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 146 39.5 63.48 4
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 143 39.5 62.17 5
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 134.5 35 58.48 6
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 149.5 39.5 65.00 1
Junior
Naoise Ward Designer 16 159.5 43.5 69.35 1
Class 12 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
James Keane Fidette 193.5 66.5 71.67 1
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 184.5 61 68.33 2
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 178 61 65.93 3
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 177.5 59 65.74 4
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 177 59.5 65.56 5
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 175.5 58.5 65.00 6
Registered Category 2
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 184.5 62.5 68.33 1
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 175.5 57 65.00 2
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 168 57.5 62.22 3
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 196.5 68 72.78 1
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 189 64 70.00 2
Jennifer Egan Gracie Heart 180.5 62 66.85 3
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 180 63 66.67 4
Margaret Coonan Erastus H 170.5 57.5 63.15 5
Unregistered
Isabel Comerford Colour me fancy 184 61 68.15 1
Sophie Foyle Little Miss Fernhill w/d
Junior
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 185.5 61.5 68.70 1
Naoise Ward Designer 16 183 62 67.78 2
Class 13 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 190 49 61.29 1
Registered Category 2
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 199.5 51 64.35 1
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 195 50 62.90 2
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 194 52 62.58 3
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 193 51 62.26 4
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 191 50 61.61 5
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 189 51 60.97 6
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 172.5 46 55.65
Colleen Hopkins Tim 171.5 45 55.32
Elizabeth Daly Fugitive Lad w/d
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 198.5 55 64.03 1
Class 14 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
James Keane Fidette 200.5 58 69.14 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 181 50 62.41 2
Registered Category 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 194 55 66.90 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 190 53 65.52 2
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 188.5 53 65.00 3
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 186 52 64.14 4
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 184 51 63.45 5
Isobell Keyes Ubert 182 52 62.76 6
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover w/d
Junior
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robbie Kearns Green Master 187.5 51 64.66 1
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 158.5 44 54.66 2
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny w/d
Class 16 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 210 51 63.64 1
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 208 52 63.03 2
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 213 38.5 62.65 1
Sophie Richards SRS Adventure n/s
Class 21 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 238 39.5 62.63 1
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 229.5 37.5 60.39 2
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 220.5 36.5 58.03 3
Monica Dunne Vileberrie n/s
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 247 36.5 60.24 1
Sive Kearney Mr Hale Bob w/d
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Mr Hale Bob 250 40 64.10 1
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 235.5 36 60.38 2
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody w/d
Class 24 - Eventing * CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabel Comerford Colour me fancy 150 26 65.22 1
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 130 23 56.52 2
Sophie Richards Ballypatrick SRS n/s
Class 25 - Eventing ** CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robbie Kearns Green Master 173 29.5 72.08 1
Tessa Harley Catsky 158 26 65.83 2
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny w/d
Class 26 - Eventing *** CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tegan White McMorrow Texan Style 169 26 65.00 1
Sophie Richards SRS Adventure w/d
Class 27 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 272 44.5 71.58 1
Class 28 - Intermediate II FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Pure Green w/d
Class 29 - Grand Prix FEI (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 326 39.5 65.20 1
Class 30 - * FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Foyle Little Miss Fernhill 142 26 64.55 1