Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 17.06.2017

Marlton, Saturday 17th June 2017

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Harries Maplevalley Masters Troy 146.5 62 63.70 1
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh D’Arcy Moelgarnedd Bendith 194.5 68 67.07 1
Caroline Beckett Bolgerstown Dancer 187.5 64 64.66 2
H E Brasso 180 64 62.07 3
Emma Byrne Cavaliers Joie de Vivre n/s
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh D’Arcy Moelgarnedd Bendith 156 67 67.83 1
Jake O’ Neill Tommy Pickles 156 67 67.83 1
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 160 73 72.73 1
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 153 70 69.55 2
Aoife Harrington Cosmic 152 70 69.09 3
Orla Long Knocklishen Bunny 145 67 65.91 4
Connor Kelly Rosie 145 65 65.91 5
Isabelle Owens Thumbelina 141 65 64.09 6
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 138 50 62.73
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Barrett The Duning 154 70 70.00 1
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 163.5 73 74.32 1
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 161.5 73 73.41 2
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 159 72 72.27 3
Mark Cassidy Supreme Gypsy 158 73 71.82 4
Bernie Webb Savlon 149.5 68 67.95 5
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 144 65 65.45 6
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella 137 65 62.27
Maureen Rayner The Countess B 131 64 59.55
Registered Category 2
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 162.5 73 73.86 1
Lisa Carnegie Bleannagloos Cheif 147.5 68 67.05 2
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack Ziggurat 172.5 81 78.41 1
Unregistered
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 159.5 76 72.50 1
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 158 72 71.82 2
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com 154 70 70.00 3
Mary Boyd BGS Mini Hulk 150 68 68.18 4
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Westie w/d
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Scout w/d
Junior
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 161.5 73 73.41 1
Conor Tierney Marlton Oreo 141 67 64.09 2
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 140 67 63.64 3
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 129.5 62 58.86 4
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 163 59 74.09 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 156.5 59 71.14 2
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 154.5 56 70.23 3
Mark Cassidy Supreme Gypsy 153 56 69.55 4
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 151 57 68.64 5
Lauren McKenna Cloonacauneen Little Rebel 148 57 67.27 6
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 147.5 55 67.05
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 147 54 66.82
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 146.5 53 66.59
Bernie Webb Savlon 144 53 65.45
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella 143.5 53 65.23
Registered Category 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 154.5 57 70.23 1
Arwen Finch Bolgerstown Diamond 146.5 53 66.59 2
Lisa Carnegie Bleannagloos Cheif 142.5 51 64.77 3
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack Ziggurat 152 58 69.09 1
Unregistered
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 159 59 72.27 1
Peter Roberts Grey Mountain 138 52 62.73 2
Junior
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 155.5 58 70.68 1
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 134.5 51 61.14 2
Conor Tierney Marlton Oreo w/d
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 180.5 49.5 78.48 1
Isabelle Owens Thumbelina w/d
Class 11 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 165 43.5 71.74 1
Margaret McMullin Torpenhow 163.5 43.5 71.09 2
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 161 43 70.00 3
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 154 44 66.96 4
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 153 41.5 66.52 5
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 146 37 63.48 6
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 140 36.5 60.87
Registered Category 2
Naoise Ward Designer 16 185.5 51 80.65 1
Laura Wilson Loughdoo Delialah 183.0 49.5 79.57 2
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 171.5 44 74.57 3
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 171 47 74.35 4
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 165.5 45 71.96 5
Isobell Keyes Ubert 160.5 43 69.78 6
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 144 38 62.61
Registered Category 3
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS w/d
Unregistered
Blaithnaid Boyd Starlight Clover 142.5 38.5 61.96 1
Class 12 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 184 62.5 68.15 1
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 181.5 64 67.22 2
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 181 61 67.04 3
Margaret McMullin Torpenhow 175.5 59 65.00 4
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 175.5 58.5 65.00 5
Registered Category 2
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 187 63 69.26 1
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 179.5 61.5 66.48 2
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 174.5 60.5 64.63 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 172.5 62 63.89 4
Colleen Hopkins Tim 159 56 58.89 5
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne San Royale w/d
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS w/d
Unregistered
Blaithnaid Boyd Starlight Clover 154 57 57.04 1
Junior
Naoise Ward Designer 16 184.5 62 68.33 1
Finn O’ Gara Golden Boy SMH 178 62.5 65.93 2
Class 13 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 212 61 73.10 1
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 204.5 55 70.52 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 198.5 54 68.45 3
Isobell Keyes Ubert 195 54 67.24 4
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 193.5 54 66.72 5
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 190 52 65.52 6
Laura Wilson Loughdoo Delialah 188.5 53 65.00
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 178 51 61.38
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 177.5 51 61.21
Mary Cox Sancerre ret
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo w/d
Class 14 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 211 53 65.94 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 202.5 55 63.28 2
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 202.5 51 63.28 3
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 202.5 51 63.28 3
Finn O’ Gara Golden Boy SMH 191 50 59.69 5
Mary Cox Sancerre ret
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 226.5 55 68.64 1
Louise McFarlane Balora 218.5 55 66.21 2
David Freeney CLS Bram 218 54 66.06 3
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 212 53 64.24 4
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 204.5 51 61.97 5
Class 16 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 209 53 63.33 1
Karen Bennett Urco 206 51 62.42 2
Louise McFarlane Balora 205.5 53 62.27 3
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 196.5 51 59.55 4
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 224 54 65.88 1
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 261.5 55 67.05 1
Class 19 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 217.5 55 67.97 1
Lorraine Cassidy Farenheit 198 52 61.88 2
Class 21 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 234 39 61.58 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 224.5 39.5 59.08 2
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 213.5 39 56.18 3
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance ret
Class 24 - Eventing * CI (A) FEI (2015)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 27 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 0 h/c
Rachel Dowley Cadens w/d
Class 30 - Para Para Grade IV FEI Individual Test (2017)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 292.5 45 71.34 1
Class 31 - Eventing * FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L H Payback 146 27.5 66.36 1
Sadhbh Stassin Peelo Newtown Westie 145.5 27 66.14 2
L H Coppenagh Spring Sparrow 143.5 27 65.23 3