Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 15.07.2017

Marlton, Saturday 15th July 2017

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Darryl Walker Prue 146.5 67 63.70 1
Vicky CLoney Kitty’o 146 65 63.48 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eithne O’ Kelly Ashwood Lad 197.5 69 68.10 1
Vicky CLoney Kitty’o 186.5 67 64.31 2
H E Brasso 185.5 66 63.97 3
L S Ard Boy 185 64 63.79 4
Marie Comiskey Ballycullen’s George 178 66 61.38 5
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jake O’ Neill Tommy Pickles 154.5 69 67.17 1
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 168.5 55 70.21 1
Rebecca Vard Kimble Beech 159.5 53 66.46 2
Conor Tierney Marlton Westie 158.5 54 66.04 3
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 158.5 53 66.04 4
Susanna O’ Dowd Our Dinky 155.5 53 64.79 5
Orla Long Knocklishen Bunny 155 53 64.58 6
Isabelle Owens Thumbelina 154 52 64.17
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 153 53 63.75
lucy-ann cassidy tonto 147 52 61.25
Tia Doyle Marlton Scout 147 52 61.25
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Adela Passas Clydagh Fair Joe Saphire n/s
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 155 52 64.58 1
Triona Quinlan Knightstown Moon 146.5 48 61.04 2
Bernie Webb Savlon 142 47 59.17 3
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella w/d
Maureen Rayner The Countess B elim
Registered Category 2
Katie Prowse West of the Law 159 53 66.25 1
Jill Hobson Hanne 151.5 51 63.13 2
Lisa Carnegie Bleannagloos Cheif w/d
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 186.5 63 77.71 1
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 165 57 68.75 2
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering w/d
Unregistered
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 176 58 73.33 1
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 162.5 53 67.71 2
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com 136.5 44 56.88 3
sandra stanley bruces rebel 134 46 55.83 4
Marie Comiskey Ballycullen’s George w/d
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena w/d
Junior
Tia Doyle Marlton Scout 145 50 60.42 1
Registered Junior
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 168 55 70.00 1
Conor Tierney Marlton Westie 153 51 63.75 2
Conor Tierney Marlton Oreo 147.5 49 61.46 3
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 141.5 46 58.96 4
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 140 47 58.33 5
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 158 59 71.82 1
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 141.5 51 64.32 2
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 140 51 63.64 3
Bernie Webb Savlon 139 50 63.18 4
Triona Quinlan Knightstown Moon 137 50 62.27 5
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 129.5 49 58.86 6
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 111 42 50.45
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella w/d
Registered Category 2
Lisa Carnegie Bleannagloos Cheif 145 53 65.91 1
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 143.5 52 65.23 2
Jill Hobson Hanne 140 51 63.64 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 129 50 58.64 4
Colm Fitzpatrick La Petit 7 w/d
Pam Kerr Bachelor w/d
Registered Category 3
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 0 h/c
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 160.5 58 72.95 1
J D LSH Steel Dust 145.5 52 66.14 2
Peter Roberts Grey Mountain 139 50 63.18 3
sandra stanley bruces rebel 131.5 49 59.77 4
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 113 42 51.36 5
Rebekah McNally Frosty w/d
Registered Junior
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 130 47 59.09 1
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 129 48 58.64 2
Class 8 - Training Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J D LSH Steel Dust 167.5 62.5 69.79 1
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 164 60.5 68.33 1
Conor Tierney Marlton Oreo 145 53.5 60.42 2
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost w/d
Class 11 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 236.5 62 76.29 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 226.5 61 73.06 2
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 221.5 57 71.45 3
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 219.5 58 70.81 4
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 210.5 59 67.90 5
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 196.5 55 63.39 6
Margaret McMullin Torpenhow 195 52 62.90
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 176 45 56.77
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 162.5 45 52.42
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit n/s
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud n/s
Registered Category 2
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 217.5 57 70.16 1
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 184 51 59.35 2
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 183.5 48 59.19 3
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 177 45 57.10 4
Katie Prowse Xuanatu w/d
Registered Category 3
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 253 71 81.61 1
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 231 67 74.52 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 231 61 74.52 3
Emma Kieran DSL Lucy Lou 230.5 61 74.35 4
Unregistered
anna beattie Ludovik K 173 44 55.81 1
Class 12 - Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Margaret McMullin Torpenhow 176.5 65.5 73.54 1
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 164.5 61.5 68.54 2
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 156 59 65.00 3
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 153 57.5 63.75 4
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 135.5 51 56.46 5
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 135.5 49.5 56.46 6
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit n/s
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud n/s
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy w/d
Registered Category 2
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 173 64 72.08 1
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 169.5 61.5 70.63 2
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 165 60.5 68.75 3
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 160 59.5 66.67 4
Registered Category 3
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 184.5 73 76.88 1
Unregistered
anna beattie Ludovik K 154 57 64.17 1
Bridget Hearne Jolly Oscer w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Polly Huntington (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Prowse Kilcoltrim Kit Kat 193 53 66.55 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 192 53 66.21 2
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 191.5 53 66.03 3
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 186.5 50 64.31 4
Mary Cox Sancerre 185 50 63.79 5
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 181 49 62.41 6
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 180.5 50 62.24
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 173.5 48 59.83
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 171.5 47 59.14
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 170.5 46 58.79
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
Jill Hobson Furisto Seven for a Secret ret
Finn O’ Gara Golden Boy SMH n/s
Class 14 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 216 57 67.50 1
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 209.5 54 65.47 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 209 53 65.31 3
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 208.5 54 65.16 4
Emma Kieran DSL Lucy Lou 207.5 54 64.84 5
Jill Hobson Furisto Seven for a Secret 205.5 54 64.22 6
Mary Cox Sancerre 205 51 64.06
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 204 53 63.75
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 202.5 52 63.28
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 198 62 61.88
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 197 50 61.56
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 187 49 58.44
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 186.5 45 58.28
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 186 47 58.13
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond elim
Finn O’ Gara Golden Boy SMH w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Polly Huntington (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ross O’ Hare DBS Matisse 211.5 52 64.09 1
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 208.5 51 63.18 2
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 208.5 50 63.18 3
Louise McFarlane Balora 206.5 50 62.58 4
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 201.5 49 61.06 5
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 201 49 60.91 6
Emma Hobson Rolando w/d
Class 16 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise McFarlane Balora 225 60 64.29 1
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 225 59.5 64.29 2
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 223 59 63.71 3
Ross O’ Hare DBS Matisse 219 59 62.57 4
Ian Grace Brocknas Orb 216.5 58.5 61.86 5
Emma Hobson Rolando w/d
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011)
Judge - Polly Huntington (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 247 38.5 65.00 1
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 237.5 37.5 62.50 2
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess elim
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / FEI Junior Team (2011)
Judge - Polly Huntington (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 252 41 68.11 1
Karen Bennett Urco 223.5 35.5 60.41 2
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Class 21 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Polly Huntington (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 249 40.5 65.53 1
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 238.5 36 62.76 2
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 235.5 38 61.97 3
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 228.5 36 60.13 4
Monica Dunne Vileberrie w/d
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Polly Huntington (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Mr Hale Bob 271 41 66.10 1
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Polly Huntington (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Mr Hale Bob 251.5 40 64.49 1
Class 27 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Polly Huntington (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 258 42 67.89 1
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 234 37.5 61.58 2
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 0 h/c
Monica Dunne Vileberrie w/d
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H w/d
Class 30 - Eventing *** FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Polly Huntington (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
James O’ Haire China Doll 158 26 60.77 1
Class 31 - Eventing ** FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Polly Huntington (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
James O’ Haire China Doll 145.5 25.5 60.63 1
James O’ Haire Florence 144 25 60.00 2