Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 02.09.2017

Marlton, Saturday 2nd September 2017

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lily Kelly Derrivane Boy 175.5 77 76.30 1
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 171 74 74.35 2
Vicky CLoney Kitty’o 156.5 66 68.04 3
Fiona Wright Blaze 144 60 62.61 4
Joss Hulin Prince Harold 134.5 60 58.48 5
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 217.5 77 75.00 1
H E Brasso 207 72 71.38 2
Vicky CLoney Kitty’o 199.5 67 68.79 3
Lilly Larkin CastleMiller 198.5 65 68.45 4
Kathy Lester Woody 192.5 65 66.38 5
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lilly Larkin CastleMiller 163 73 70.87 1
Kris Rohrssen Mini 138.5 60 60.22 2
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Vard Kimble Beech 218 78 75.17 1
Conor Tierney Marlton Oreo 207.5 73 71.55 2
Lily Kelly Blackwoodland Quince 204.5 70 70.52 3
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 190 64 65.52 4
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 188.5 63 65.00 5
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 187.5 64 64.66 6
lucy-ann cassidy tonto 186.5 65 64.31
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 185.5 65 63.97
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Barrett The Duning 206.5 73 71.21 1
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lauren McKenna Cloonacauneen Little Rebel 170 57 70.83 1
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 169.5 56 70.63 2
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella 169 57 70.42 3
Bernie Webb Savlon 152 51 63.33 4
Triona Quinlan Knightstown Moon 147.5 51 61.46 5
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B w/d
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy w/d
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 175.5 59 73.13 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 174.5 60 72.71 2
Arwen Finch Bolgerstown Diamond 171.5 58 71.46 3
Lisa Carnegie Bleannagloos Cheif 165 56 68.75 4
Emma Hobson Drumnagally M 154.5 54 64.38 5
Elizabeth Daly La Petit 7 w/d
Emma Hobson Rolando w/d
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 163.5 55 68.13 1
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Westie 160 53 66.67 2
Unregistered
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com 166.5 54 69.38 1
Tina Deane My Native Town 151.5 50 63.13 2
Annika Rohrssen He is the man 151 50 62.92 3
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 173.5 58 72.29 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 166.5 56 69.38 2
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 173.5 64 72.29 1
Lauren McKenna Cloonacauneen Little Rebel 172.5 66 71.88 2
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 166.5 64 69.38 3
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 159.5 62.5 66.46 4
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella 154.5 59.5 64.38 5
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 146 55.5 60.83 6
Mark Cassidy Supreme Gypsy 146 54 60.83
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B 144 55.5 60.00
Triona Quinlan Knightstown Moon 142.5 54 59.38
Bernie Webb Savlon 142 54 59.17
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy w/d
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 175.5 67 73.13 1
Lisa Carnegie Bleannagloos Cheif 164 62.5 68.33 2
Arwen Finch Bolgerstown Diamond 157.5 61 65.63 3
Emma Hobson Rolando w/d
Emma Hobson Drumnagally M ret
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 172 69.5 71.67 1
Unregistered
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 181 69.5 75.42 1
Annika Rohrssen He is the man 155 62 64.58 2
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com 154.5 59.5 64.38 3
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 150.5 56.5 62.71 4
sandra stanley bruces rebel 121 47.5 50.42 5
Registered Junior
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 153.5 61.5 63.96 1
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost w/d
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 162.5 62 67.71 1
Class 11 - Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 171.5 65.5 71.46 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 165.5 62 68.96 2
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 162.5 61 67.71 3
Margaret McMullin Torpenhow 159 61 66.25 4
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 158.5 61 66.04 5
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 154 59.5 64.17 6
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 153.5 59 63.96
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 141 55.5 58.75
Fiona Rath Whatever Next w/d
Registered Category 2
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 172.5 66.5 71.88 1
Mandy Blakely Kizzy 172.5 65 71.88 2
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 161 60.5 67.08 3
Registered Junior
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 167 63 69.58 1
Class 12 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Margaret McMullin Torpenhow 213 66 71.00 1
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 210.5 64.5 70.17 2
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 192.5 57.5 64.17 3
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 188.5 59 62.83 4
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 188 59 62.67 5
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 187 57.5 62.33 6
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 184.5 55.5 61.50
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 184 57.5 61.33
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 179 56 59.67
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 167 49.5 55.67
Fiona Rath Whatever Next w/d
Registered Category 2
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 206.5 64.5 68.83 1
Laura Hall Kasala Casanova 191 60 63.67 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 168.5 50.5 56.17 3
Mandy Blakely Kizzy ret
Registered Junior
Aoife O’ Brien Here Comes Trouble 194 60.5 64.67 1
Class 13 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 234.5 56 68.97 1
Emily Patricia Hanna Mill Hollow Cool Man 230.5 55 67.79 2
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 223.5 53 65.74 3
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 220.5 51 64.85 4
Louise Ferguson Fernando 215.5 52 63.38 5
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 208.5 49 61.32 6
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
Sue Owens All Things Blossom w/d
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 226.5 55 66.62 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 220.5 53 64.85 2
Class 14 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 207.5 54 64.84 1
Louise Ferguson Fernando 200.5 52 62.66 2
Emily Patricia Hanna Mill Hollow Cool Man 193.5 50 60.47 3
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
Sue Owens All Things Blossom w/d
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 208 54 65.00 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 198.5 51 62.03 2
Class 15 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 243 55 65.68 1
Claire Sedgeman Silken Art 237.5 52 64.19 2
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 234.5 54 63.38 3
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 220.5 49 59.59 4
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 212.5 48 57.43 5
Class 16 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claire Sedgeman Silken Art 216 53 65.45 1
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 215 52 65.15 2
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 214 54 64.85 3
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 206.5 54 62.58 4
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 206 52 62.42 5
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 203.5 52 61.67 6
Karen Bennett Urco 202 54 61.21
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 196 50 59.39
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 229 53 60.26 1
Class 19 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2011)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie w/d
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider Individual FEI (2015)
Judge - Vanda Robinson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 271 41.5 66.10 1
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 255.5 39.5 65.51 1
Class 27 - Intermediate I FEI (2015)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 248.5 39.5 65.39 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie n/s
Class 30 - FEI 4-year old horses (2009)
Judge - Carole Thornton (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 81.3 81.30 1
Finn O’ Gara sirocco 77.2 77.20 2
sandra stanley bruces rebel 65 65.00 3