Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 14.10.2017

Marlton, Saturday 14th October 2017

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Carroll Tom Tom 159.5 71 69.35 1
Ceoladh Pratt Whitfield Prince Saxon 141 61 61.30 2
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Majella Gray Statesman 165 60 75.00 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 140 51 63.64 2
Avril Hobson Lon Mac Liomhtha 139.5 50 63.41 3
Victoria Layden Muffin n/s
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 128 49 58.18 1
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 119 45 54.09 2
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 155.5 58 70.68 1
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella w/d
Registered Category 2
Lisa Carnegie Bleannagloos Cheif w/d
Louise Ferguson Italiano w/d
Unregistered
Belinda Armstrong Kilcannon Busy B 160.5 58 72.95 1
Kaela Redmond Ard Sugar Cane 135 50 61.36 2
Kaela Redmond Deloughtane Senna 128.5 49 58.41 3
Rebecca Mills Tim Tam 119.5 43 54.32 4
Jane Carroll Tom Tom w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 145.5 50 63.26 1
Laura Deak Beech Hill Bella w/d
Registered Category 2
Lisa Carnegie Bleannagloos Cheif w/d
Louise Ferguson Italiano w/d
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 166.6 59 72.43 1
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Westie 143.5 50 62.39 2
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Yolanda Murphy Derryvinane Lass 159 54 69.13 1
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork 154.5 54 67.17 2
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 142 48 61.74 3
Jenny Byrne Coevers Cruise 138 45 60.00 4
Rebecca Mills Tim Tam 131.5 45 57.17 5
Julieanne Reynolds Carousel Gold 0 h/c
Class 8 - Training Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork 176.5 57 76.74 1
Yolanda Murphy Derryvinane Lass 173 57 75.22 2
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 185.5 61 80.65 1
Class 11 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 177 55 76.96 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 171 56 74.35 2
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 161.5 51 70.22 3
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 159.5 51 69.35 4
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 152 49 66.09 5
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 152 41 66.09 6
Registered Category 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 149 50 64.78 1
Unregistered
Jennifer Diamond LSH Steel Dust 0 h/c
Registered Junior
Rebecca Vard Kimble Beech 174.5 57 75.87 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount n/s
Class 12 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 194 68.5 71.85 1
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 179.5 59 66.48 2
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 178 61 65.93 3
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 176.5 58.5 65.37 4
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 174.5 60 64.63 5
Caoimhe Eivers Stellor Kings Cruise w/d
Registered Category 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 181 62 67.04 1
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 161 54 59.63 2
Registered Category 3
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 179 60 66.30 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Jennifer Diamond LSH Steel Dust 174 59.5 64.44 1
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 156.5 52 57.96 2
Registered Junior
Rebecca Vard Kimble Beech 175.5 59 65.00 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount n/s
Unregistered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 186 63.5 68.89 1
Class 13 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn O’ Gara Golden Boy SMH 213.5 56 68.87 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 189 48 60.97 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 177 46 57.10 3
Caoimhe Eivers Stellor Kings Cruise w/d
Louise Ferguson Fernando w/d
Class 14 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn O’ Gara Golden Boy SMH 179.5 51 61.90 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 174.5 48 60.17 2
Louise Ferguson Fernando w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 191 52 65.86 1
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 186.5 51 64.31 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 169.5 48 58.45 3
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad w/d
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 16 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 200 49 60.61 1
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 194 49 58.79 2
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 214.5 39 63.09 1
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 203 35.5 59.71 2
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 239.5 49 61.41 1
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Monica Dunne Vileberrie n/s
Class 21 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 253 40.5 66.58 1
Monica Dunne Vileberrie n/s
Jennifer Egan Truemanda w/d
Class 22 - Eventing **** FEI CI (A) (2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
James O’ Haire China Doll 177 26.5 63.21 1
Aidan Keogh Master Tredstep n/s

-0.645164