Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 18.11.2017

Marlton, Saturday 18th November 2017

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Pamela Walsh Lone Oak Lexi 153.5 67 66.74 1
Tanya Locke Suki 148.5 65 64.57 2
Josephine Delahoyde Prue 146 65 63.48 3
Fiona Wright Blaze 123.5 56 53.70 4
Jane Carroll Tom Tom 121.5 54 52.83 5
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Majella Gray Statesman 221 75 76.21 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 208.5 73 71.90 2
Majella Gray Party King 202.5 70 69.83 3
Nicola Boylan My Boy Mo 196.5 66 67.76 4
Suzanne Campbell Tel Quel 181.5 64 62.59 5
Jane Carroll Tom Tom w/d
Tanya Locke Suki w/d
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna Boucher-Hayes Waxwing Popover 149 66 64.78 1
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Mangan West Joey 187 87 85.00 1
Robyn Coffey Freddie 145 65 65.91 2
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 137.5 62 62.50 3
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 136 64 61.82 4
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 134.5 60 61.14 5
Andrew Reel Glanmore Honey 121.5 57 55.23 6
Molly Mooney Marlton Oreo w/d
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lauren McKenna Cloonacauneen Little Rebel 151 70 68.64 1
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 139.5 65 63.41 2
Sarah Loane Vigo 130.5 60 59.32 3
Sinead Nolan Nancy 129 60 58.64 4
Bernie Webb Savlon w/d
Registered Category 3
David Freeney Ballotelli 154 70 70.00 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 153 70 69.55 2
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Scout 146 68 66.36 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Nicola Boylan My Boy Mo 147.5 68 67.05 1
SUSAN BLACK Dubarry Bay 141.5 66 64.32 2
sandra stanley bruces rebel 140.5 65 63.86 3
Josephine Delahoyde Prue 140 65 63.64 4
Zara Glennon Cully Shadow 135 65 61.36 5
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Oberon 127 64 57.73 6
Ashlene Ross Twinfort Guardian h/c
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 156.5 55 68.04 1
Lauren McKenna Cloonacauneen Little Rebel 153.5 54 66.74 2
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 141.5 50 61.52 3
Sarah Loane Vigo 139 48 60.43 4
Sinead Nolan Nancy 133.5 46 58.04 5
Bernie Webb Savlon w/d
Registered Category 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 161.5 60 70.22 1
David Freeney Ballotelli 159 56 69.13 2
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Scout 158 56 68.70 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Luke Drea Kilcandra Bonnie Reward 165 60 71.74 1
Luke Drea Rock Honey 161.5 58 70.22 2
Jo May Happy Gilmore 156.5 52 68.04 3
Karen Darcy BEE Impressed 148.5 50 64.57 4
Peter Roberts Grey Mountain 144.5 51 62.83 5
sandra stanley bruces rebel 141.5 50 61.52 6
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 137.5 50 59.78
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Oberon 135.5 47 58.91
Class 8 - Training Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Darcy BEE Impressed 146.5 40.5 63.70 1
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Mangan West Joey 189.5 52 82.39 1
Molly Mooney Marlton Oreo w/d
Rebecca Vard Kimble Beech w/d
Class 10 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Kennedy Ginger 152 40 66.09 1
Tara Barrett The Duning w/d
Class 11 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 161 43 70.00 1
Fiona Kavanagh Flashy Girl 154.5 40.5 67.17 2
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 149.5 39.5 65.00 3
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 147.5 40 64.13 4
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 145 39.5 63.04 5
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 145 38.5 63.04 6
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 143 38.5 62.17
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 139 37.5 60.43
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 139 37 60.43
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer w/d
Registered Category 2
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 143.5 38 62.39 1
Class 12 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 184.5 62.5 68.33 1
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 179 59 66.30 2
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 177.5 61.5 65.74 3
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 174 58 64.44 4
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 172 56 63.70 5
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 170 58 62.96 6
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 169.5 56.5 62.78
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 163 55.5 60.37
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 159.5 52.5 59.07
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 150.5 53 55.74
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer w/d
Rebecca Vard Kimble Beech w/d
Registered Category 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 176 57 65.19 1
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 174 58.5 64.44 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 157.5 55 58.33 3
Registered Category 3
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten 191.5 66 70.93 1
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 0 h/c
Unregistered
Luke Drea Desi 185 64.5 68.52 1
Jo May Happy Gilmore 184 62 68.15 2
Luke Drea Kilcandra Bonnie Reward 181 62.5 67.04 3
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 158 55.5 58.52 4
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten 209.5 54 67.58 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 205 54 66.13 2
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle 203 55 65.48 3
Emma Kennedy Nauvoo 200.5 52 64.68 4
Isobell Keyes Ubert 199.5 51 64.35 5
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 198 52 63.87 6
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 198 52 63.87 6
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 186.5 51 60.16
Class 14 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Desi 202 55 69.66 1
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 191 55 65.86 2
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 188.5 53 65.00 3
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 188.5 51 65.00 4
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 188 52 64.83 5
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 183 51 63.10 6
Isobell Keyes Ubert 181 52 62.41
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle w/d
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve w/d
Iris Walshe Notorious K elim
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 179 53 61.72 1
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 179 52 61.72 2
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 179 51 61.72 3
Emma Kennedy Nauvoo 170.5 52 58.79 4
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Class 16 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. 220 54 66.67 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 201 51 60.91 2
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 233.5 41 68.68 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 221 39.5 65.00 2
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 215 40.5 63.24 3
Karen Bennett Urco 209.5 39 61.62 4
Iris Walshe Notorious K 201.5 38.5 59.26 5
Finn O’ Gara Golden Boy SMH w/d
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 260 54 66.67 1
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 255 55 65.38 2
Karen Bennett Urco 233 51 59.74 3
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 216.5 40 63.68 1
Class 21 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 256 41 67.37 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K 243.5 39 64.08 2
Class 22 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 0 h/c
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 h/c