Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 20.01.2018

Marlton, Saturday 20th January 2018

Class 1 - Confined Class Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Goor Ardfry Rahara 157 68 68.26 1
Charlotte Goor Ridgehill Ryan 156.5 68 68.04 2
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 153 67 66.52 3
Jane Bradbury Ian 140 61 60.87 4
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Madigan Best choice 138.5 51 62.95 1
Victoria Layden Muffin 131.5 48 59.77 2
Kathy Lester Woody 131 48 59.55 3
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Goor Ardfry Rahara 161 69 70.00 1
Charlotte Goor Ridgehill Ryan 155.5 68 67.61 2
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 153 70 69.55 1
Oscar O’ Connor Doylan Chilli Pepper 147.5 68 67.05 2
Laura Carey Coloured Rose 144.5 72 65.68 3
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 139.5 62 63.41 4
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 137 58 62.27 5
Oscar O’ Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 133 62 60.45 6
Aoife Harrington Cosmic w/d
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Barrett Oakfield Leroy Soleil 142.5 65 71.25 1
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 143 65 65.00 1
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 140.5 64 63.86 2
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 140.5 63 63.86 3
Linda O’ Byrne Lilliputs Dare To Dream 137.5 61 62.50 4
Trish Carey Bellweather Boots 135.5 60 61.59 5
Sinead Nolan Nancy 134.5 60 61.14 6
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 0 h/c
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 152 69 69.09 1
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 149.5 68 67.95 2
Pam Kerr Bachelor 145 69 65.91 3
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 148.5 68 67.50 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 142.5 66 64.77 2
Unregistered
Nanno Fitzsimons Sailors Consort 141 65 64.09 1
Julianne McEvoy Phillistown GVP 133 60 60.45 2
Jane Carroll Marlton Rosie 116.5 53 52.95 3
Sharon Crean Augustina n/s
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 158.5 55 68.91 1
Sarah Loane Vigo 147 50 63.91 2
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 145.5 50 63.26 3
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 144 50 62.61 4
Sinead Nolan Nancy 144 50 62.61 4
Bernie Webb Savlon w/d
Registered Category 2
Lia Schaffer HB Jigsaw 160.5 56 69.78 1
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 154.5 54 67.17 2
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 152 53 66.09 1
Unregistered
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 154.5 54 67.17 1
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com 151 52 65.65 2
Nanno Fitzsimons Sailors Consort 151 51 65.65 3
Jane Carroll Arianna 138 48 60.00 4
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Molly Mooney Marlton Oreo 144.5 39.5 62.83 1
Aoife Harrington Cosmic 140.5 35 61.09 2
Oscar O’ Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest w/d
Class 10 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Barrett The Duning 147 39 63.91 1
Class 11 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Susie Shekleton Brooklawn Buffet 154 42 66.96 1
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 144 38.5 62.61 2
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 136.5 35 59.35 3
Trish Carey Bellweather Boots 136 34.5 59.13 4
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze w/d
Linda O’ Byrne Lilliputs Dare To Dream w/d
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 156.5 41.5 68.04 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 150.5 39 65.43 2
Registered Category 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 151.5 41 65.87 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 147 40 63.91 2
Unregistered
Y M Derryvinane Lass 147.5 38.5 64.13 1
Pam Kerr Bachelor 143 37.5 62.17 2
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 137 36 59.57 1
Class 12 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 207.5 58 71.55 1
Susie Shekleton Brooklawn Buffet 203.5 56 70.17 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 202.5 57 69.83 3
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 200.5 55 69.14 4
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 189 52 65.17 5
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 171 48 58.97 6
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer n/s
Bernie Webb Savlon w/d
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 209.5 59 72.24 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 202 57 69.66 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 175 48 60.34 3
Registered Category 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 200.5 55 69.14 1
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 195 54 67.24 2
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 196 53 67.59 h/c
Unregistered
Y M Derryvinane Lass 198 55 68.28 1
Kathryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp 189.5 51 65.34 2
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 187 52 64.48 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 209 55 67.42 1
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer w/d
Registered Category 2
Melanie Young Sorbet 222.5 58 71.77 1
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 215.5 57 69.52 2
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 207.5 54 66.94 3
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 206.5 54 66.61 4
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 196.5 52 63.39 5
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 196 50 63.23 6
Orla Harrington Semperit 191 50 61.61
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess w/d
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Here Comes Trouble 203.5 54 65.65 1
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 193.5 51 62.42 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano w/d
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 197 52 63.55 1
Class 14 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Melanie Young Sorbet 211 59 72.76 1
Orla Harrington Semperit 193 54 66.55 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 190.5 52 65.69 3
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 188.5 53 65.00 4
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 186 52 64.14 5
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 184.5 51 63.62 6
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 183.5 51 63.28
Collette Ward Davey Cuki w/d
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Here Comes Trouble 190 53 65.52 1
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 190 54 65.52 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 184 51 63.45 2
Karen Bennett Urco 183.5 50 63.28 3
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 180 51 62.07 4
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 179.5 50 61.90 5
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 173.5 49 59.83 6
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 202 50 61.21 1
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 211 37 62.06 1
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Chameur 235.5 42 69.26 1
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 211 37.5 62.06 2
Class 21 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 261.5 41 68.82 1
Heike Holstein Chameur 252 39.5 66.32 2
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 228.5 36.5 60.13 3
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 255.5 40.5 65.51 1
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 252.5 40.5 64.74 2
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual (2012/2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 256.5 38 62.56 1
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 252 37.5 61.46 2
Class 27 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 233.5 41 68.68 1
Class 28 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight w/d