Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 10.02.2018

Marlton, Saturday 10th February 2018

Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Madigan Best choice 146.5 53 66.59 1
Aoife Madigan Liath luachra 145 53 65.91 2
Kathy Lester Woody 135 49 61.36 3
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi w/d
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 161.5 75 73.41 1
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 146 65 66.36 2
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 144.5 64 65.68 3
Jane Fitzgerald Miss Maggie Moo 140.5 63 63.86 4
Laura Carey Coloured Rose 134 61 60.91 5
Lily Noble Lady of the Manor 133.5 62 60.68 6
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 184 69 68.15 1
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 171.5 64 63.52 2
Trish Carey Bellweather Boots 168.5 63 62.41 3
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena w/d
Registered Category 2
Laura Hall BEE Witched 170 63 62.96 1
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott-Jørgensen Cantos De Light 186 68 68.89 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Sydney h/c
Jane Carroll Marlton Rosie w/d
Nanno Fitzsimons Sailors Consort w/d
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 168.5 64 62.41 1
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 159.5 55 69.35 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 146 51 63.48 2
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 143.5 52 62.39 3
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 137.5 49 59.78 4
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena w/d
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Gráinne Arianna w/d
Nanno Fitzsimons Sailors Consort w/d
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com w/d
Class 9 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 150 40.5 65.22 1
Molly Mooney Marlton Oreo 141.5 37.5 61.52 2
Class 10 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Barrett The Duning 149.5 39.5 65.00 1
Class 11 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 197 54 67.93 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 193.5 56 66.72 2
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 186.5 51 64.31 3
Bernie Webb Savlon 179.5 54 61.90 4
Trish Carey Bellweather Boots 178 48 61.38 5
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 175 53 60.34 6
Registered Category 2
Pam Kerr Bachelor 206 56 71.03 1
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 195.5 53 67.41 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 187 53 64.48 3
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 204 56 70.34 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 204 56 70.34 1
Heidi Slott-Jørgensen Cantos De Light 192 54 66.21 3
Amelia McFarland Kingston Pique 179.5 53 61.90 4
Unregistered
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 180 52 62.07 1
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 174.5 50 60.17 1
Class 12 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 185.5 57 68.70 1
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 167.5 52 62.04 2
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 166 50 61.48 3
Registered Category 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 160.5 49 59.44 1
Registered Category 3
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 0 h/c
Deirdre Byrne San Royale ret
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 171.5 53 63.52 1
Class 13 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 178 61 65.93 1
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 175 61 64.81 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 171.5 59 63.52 3
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 167 57.5 61.85 4
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations w/d
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 188.5 63.5 69.81 1
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 186 61 68.89 2
Amelia McFarland Kingston Pique 177.5 60 65.74 3
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 182.5 60.5 67.59 1
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 175.5 59.5 65.00 2
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 175.5 61 65.00 1
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth w/d
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin w/d
Class 14 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 191.5 49 59.84 1
Registered Category 2
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 209.5 55 65.47 1
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 209 55 65.31 2
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 198.5 51 62.03 3
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 188.5 49 58.91 4
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 186.5 51 58.28 5
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations w/d
Unregistered
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 212.5 55 66.41 1
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 211 56 65.94 1
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 212 61 73.10 1
Karen Bennett Urco 191.5 55 66.03 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 186.5 52 64.31 3
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 184.5 53 63.62 4
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 182.5 50 62.93 5
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 175.5 49 60.52 6
Class 16 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 232 55 68.24 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 222 54 65.29 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 213 52 62.65 3
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 254.5 41.5 66.97 1
Karen Bennett Urco 239.5 40 63.03 2
Class 21 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 260 42.5 68.42 1
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 232 38 61.05 2
Class 22 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 253.5 40.5 66.71 1
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 234.5 37 61.71 2
Class 23 - Intermediate II FEI (2009/2017)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 28 - Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Harley 250.5 38.5 64.23 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin h/c
Class 29 - Pony Rider FEI Individual (2012/2016)
Judge - Mark Ruddock (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Harley 268 40.5 65.37 1
Class 30 - Confined Class Para Grade III FEI Individual (2017)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 0 h/c