Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 10.03.2018

Marlton, Saturday 10th March 2018

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Gregory Cracker Jack ret
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Beckett Bolgerstown Dancer 134.5 50 61.14 1
Emma Robinson Fletch w/d
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amy Lambert ROSS STAR 153 70 69.55 1
Oscar O’ Connor Doylan Chilli Pepper 152.5 72 69.32 2
Amy Lambert Jerry the jazz 145 67 65.91 3
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 141 64 64.09 4
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 129.5 61 58.86 5
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 187.5 70 69.44 1
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 186 71 68.89 2
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 178 66 65.93 3
Trish Carey Bellweather Boots 178 65 65.93 4
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 176 67 65.19 5
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 174.5 66 64.63 6
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 174.5 65 64.63 1
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fionnan Kiernan O Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 168 63.5 70.00 1
Fionnan Kiernan O Brien Clonlaras Beachball 156 58 65.00 2
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 150 56.5 62.50 3
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 150 55 62.50 4
Bernie Webb Savlon 149 57 62.08 5
Trish Carey Bellweather Boots 149 55.5 62.08 6
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 148.5 55 61.88
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 142.5 55.5 59.38
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 157 60 65.42 1
Unregistered
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com 151.5 56.5 63.13 1
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 161.5 44 70.22 1
Molly Mooney Marlton Oreo w/d
Class 10 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Barrett The Duning 140.5 38.5 61.09 1
Class 11 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Eithne O Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fionnan Kiernan O Brien Kildalton Rare Gem 208.5 60 71.90 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 205.5 60 70.86 2
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 190 55 65.52 3
Bernie Webb Savlon 188 54 64.83 4
Fionnan Kiernan O Brien Clonlaras Beachball 187.5 55 64.66 5
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 183 52 63.10 6
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 177.5 51 61.21
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 166 51 57.24
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 206.5 61 71.21 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 189 53 65.17 2
Registered Category 3
David Freeney Ballotelli 210 62 72.41 1
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 207 60 71.38 2
Jo May Happy Gilmore 207 59 71.38 3
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 0 h/c
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 180 53 62.07 1
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice 176 55 60.69 2
Class 12 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 189 59 65.17 1
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 185.5 58.5 63.97 2
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 183.5 57.5 63.28 3
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 188 58 64.83 1
Registered Category 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 195 63.5 67.24 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 193.5 60 66.72 2
David Freeney Ballotelli 188 59.5 64.83 3
Class 13 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 191.5 63.5 70.93 1
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 175 59 64.81 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 173 57.5 64.07 3
Lisa Doran Hilly 168 53.5 62.22 4
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 166.5 56 61.67 5
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech w/d
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 179.5 60 66.48 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 159 51.5 58.89 2
Registered Junior
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 182.5 61.5 67.59 1
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice 157.5 52 58.33 2
Class 14 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 214 56 66.88 1
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 212.5 53 66.41 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 204 52 63.75 3
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 199.5 52 62.34 4
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 197.5 51 61.72 5
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 196 51 61.25 6
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice 195 50 60.94
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 169.5 47 58.45 1
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 166.5 46 57.41 2
Karen Bennett Urco 164.5 46 56.72 3
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 156.50 43 53.97 4
Mary Cox Sancerre 149.5 44 51.55 5
Class 16 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 229 57 67.35 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 227 55 66.76 2
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 227 55 66.76 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 212 51 62.35 4
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 0 h/c
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / FEI Junior Team (2011)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 0 h/c
Class 19 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Saint Emilion 2 203.5 51 63.59 1
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Saint Emilion 2 210 13 61.76 1
Roisin Henry Warrington 202 13 59.41 2
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George w/d
Class 22 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 205.5 14 60.44 1
Roisin Henry Warrington 202.5 12 59.56 2
Class 28 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Harley 230 14 65.71 1
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 224.5 13 64.14 2
Class 29 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Harley 231.5 13 62.57 1
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 217 12 58.65 2
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 214.5 12 57.97 3
Class 30 - Para Para Grade IV FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 277.5 43 67.68 1
Class 31 - Para Para Grade IV FEI Team Test (2009/2017)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 272 41.5 68.00 1