Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 21.04.2018

Marlton, Saturday 21st April 2018

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sharon Power Diamond Iris 151 64 65.65 1
Katie Gregory Cracker Jack 144.5 61 62.83 2
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L M Jaxlexi 154.5 56 70.23 1
Kathy Lester fran 150.5 55 68.41 2
D F BEE Impressed 148 53 67.27 3
Joyce McGovern Rabawn O Gorman 142.5 52 64.77 4
Michaela O’Toole Fairytale 133 51 60.45 5
Herma Boyle Trudy Truly Fair w/d
Sandra Duffy Colours of the Wind w/d
Kate Rath-Doyle Totally Worth It w/d
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amy Lambert Ross Star 153.5 69 69.77 1
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady 149.5 68 67.95 2
Susanna O’ Dowd Our Dinky 146.5 68 66.59 3
Molly Mooney Marlton Shadow 146 67 66.36 4
Skyla Nally Mayfield Boy 143.5 66 65.23 5
Amy Lambert Jerry The Jazz 141.5 65 64.32 6
Conor Tierney Marlton Dancing Queen 139.5 63 63.41
Molly Mooney Marlton sunset 139 63 63.18
Joanna Griffin Black Tie 137.5 63 62.50
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 158.5 72 72.05 1
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 150 68 68.18 2
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 150 68 68.18 2
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 149 68 67.73 4
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 143 64 65.00 5
Rebecca Mills Tim Tam 137 62 62.27 6
Fiona Wright Upland Girl 130.5 61 59.32
Claire Sammon Wallaby n/s
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 159.5 72 72.50 1
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 150 68.18 68.18 2
Lorraine Cassidy Fidelia 149.5 69 67.95 3
Unregistered
Maria Kenny Duncan 151.5 68 68.86 1
Joyce McGovern Rabawn O Gorman 147 68 66.82 2
Margaret McMullin Glenn 146.5 68 66.59 3
D F BEE Impressed 144 65 65.45 4
Registered Junior
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady 152 69 69.09 1
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 203 71 70.00 1
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 193.5 68 66.72 2
Belinda Armstrong Kilcannon Busy B 193.5 67 66.72 3
Peter Roberts Grey Mountain 188.5 63 65.00 4
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 184.5 66 63.62 5
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 180.5 67 62.24 6
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 179 60 61.72
Rebecca Mills Tim Tam 176 62 60.69
Bernie Webb Savlon 172 62 59.31
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 171 61 58.97
Claire Sammon Wallaby n/s
Registered Category 2
Floyd Mills Duharra Alacanta Coast 173.5 63 59.83 1
Registered Category 3
Lorraine Cassidy Fidelia 203 73 70.00 1
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 192 65 66.21 2
Unregistered
Laura Deak Lissacreasig Jack 197 71 67.93 1
Laura Hall Harbour Hopper 194.5 67 67.07 2
Maria Kenny Duncan 183.5 63 63.28 3
Finn O’ Gara bruces rebel 175.5 60 60.52 4
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com 171 60 58.97 5
Registered Junior
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 178 59 61.38 1
Unregistered Junior
Susanna O’ Dowd Our Dinky 183.5 64 63.28 1
Class 11 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 175 59.5 64.81 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 168 58 62.22 2
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 157.5 55 58.33 3
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy w/d
Registered Category 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 179.5 63 66.48 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 175.5 58 65.00 2
Unregistered
Laura Hall Harbour Hopper 176.5 59 65.37 1
Class 12 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 191 70.74 70.74 1
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 169 50 62.59 2
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 156.5 47 57.96 3
Registered Category 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 163 49 60.37 1
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech w/d
Registered Category 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 194.5 61 72.04 1
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Scout 172 51 63.70 2
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 178.5 53 66.11 h/c
Class 13 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 174.5 51 62.32 1
Registered Category 2
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 180.5 53 64.46 1
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 172.5 51 61.61 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 170 48 60.71 3
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 192.5 56 68.75 1
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Scout 176 50 62.86 2
Class 14 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 173 50 59.66 1
Registered Category 2
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 193.5 55 66.72 1
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 166 50 57.24 2
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 154 44 53.10 3
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 188.5 54 65.00 1
Registered Junior
Cillian Curran Charlotte 173 52 59.66 1
Cillian Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 215 53 65.15 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 214 52 64.85 2
Karen Bennett Urco 206.5 50 62.58 3
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 201.5 49 61.06 4
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad w/d
Class 16 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 237.5 57 69.85 1
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 206.5 50 60.74 2
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 205 51 60.29 3
Class 17 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 229 14 67.35 1
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti ret
Class 18 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 212.5 14 64.39 1
Karen Bennett Urco 199.5 13 60.45 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo ret
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 226.5 39.5 66.62 1
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 220.5 14 64.85 1
Class 22 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 221.5 13 65.15 1
Class 24 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2017)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 26 - Eventing ** FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eva Melly Annaghmore Ardeo Beach 151.5 25.5 63.13 1
Class 28 - Children FEI Team Test (2015/2018)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 173.5 14 66.73 1
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle 163.5 13 62.88 2
Cillian Curran Charlotte 161 12 61.92 3
Cillian Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d
Class 29 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 232.5 14 66.43 1
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 220.5 13 63.00 2
Class 30 - Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 224.5 13 60.68 1
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 221 12 59.73 2