Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 19.05.2018

Marlton, Saturday 19th May 2018

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Acorn To Oak 181 82 78.70 1
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad 178.5 79 77.61 2
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 165.5 72 71.96 3
Katie Gregory Cracker Jack 144.5 63 62.83 4
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kathy Lester fran w/d
L M Jaxlexi ret
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad 179.5 79 78.04 1
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 167.5 75 72.83 2
Eabha Durning Hall Flossy 158.5 67 68.91 3
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Trefriw Pepsi 192.5 61 77.00 1
Clodagh O Dowd Whistling Pixie 192.5 60 77.00 2
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 191 62 76.40 3
Oscar O’ Connor Doylan Chilli Pepper 191 61 76.40 4
Conor Tierney Marlton Dancing Queen 174 54 69.60 5
Skyla Nally Mayfield Boy 173 53 69.20 6
Molly Mooney Marlton Shadow 167 54 66.80
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 166.5 54 66.60
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 164.5 54 65.80
Laura Carey Coloured Rose 145 48 58.00
Orla Long Marlton Ladybird 144 49 57.60
Joanna Griffin Black Tie w/d
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 148.5 67 67.50 1
Laura Deak Lissacreasig Jack 145 69 65.91 2
Laura McGill Tobikins 136 61 61.82 3
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 135 63 61.36 4
Molly Mooney Marlton Oreo w/d
Fiona Wright Upland Girl w/d
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 162.5 73 73.86 1
Margaret McMullin Ballinteskin Rebel 142 67 64.55 2
Registered Category 3
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Oreo 180 82 81.82 1
Yvette Truesdale Jays Desire 173 80 78.64 2
Sonya McCormack Dunbeggan Misty Imp 169 77 76.82 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 146 66 66.36 4
Lorraine Cassidy Fidelia 143 68 65.00 5
Unregistered
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Akira Star 142.5 65 64.77 1
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Deak Lissacreasig Jack 209 72 72.07 1
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 204.5 70 70.52 2
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com 204 70 70.34 3
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 195.5 67 67.41 4
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 191.5 67 66.03 5
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 198.50 69 68.45 1
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 204 70 70.34 1
Sonya McCormack Dunbeggan Misty Imp 199.5 68 68.79 2
Lorraine Cassidy Fidelia 196.5 69 67.76 3
Unregistered
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Akira Star 164 61 56.55 1
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Doylan Chilli Pepper 190 53 82.61 1
Oscar O’ Connor Trefriw Pepsi 183.5 60 79.78 2
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady w/d
Class 11 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 157.5 41 65.63 1
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 143 37 59.58 2
Registered Category 2
Ellen Lonergan Millridge Kalmar 174.5 44.5 72.71 1
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 160.5 39.5 66.88 2
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech elim
Class 12 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 186.5 55 69.07 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 168.5 50 62.41 2
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 164.5 50 60.93 3
Registered Category 2
Ellen Lonergan Millridge Kalmar 206 62 76.30 1
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 170 50 62.96 2
Registered Category 3
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Scout 189 55 70.00 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 185.5 55 68.70 2
Yvette Truesdale Jays Desire elim
Class 13 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 172 50 61.43 1
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 171 51 61.07 2
Eithne Scully King Tredstep 170.5 50 60.89 3
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 166.5 50 59.46 4
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 160 47 57.14 5
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 156.5 49 55.89 6
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 153.5 45 54.82
Registered Category 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 183 55 65.36 1
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 180 51 64.29 2
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 176.5 51 63.04 3
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Scout w/d
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa w/d
Unregistered
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky is the Limit 197.5 56 70.54 1
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 166.5 50 59.46 1
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 162.5 48 58.04 2
Class 14 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount w/d
Registered Category 2
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 205.5 59 70.86 1
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 203 57 70.00 2
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 194.5 54 67.07 3
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 193.5 57 66.72 4
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 192.5 53 66.38 5
Eithne Scully King Tredstep 190 54 65.52 6
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 185 52 63.79
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper w/d
Registered Category 3
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 224 65 77.24 1
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 219 61 75.52 2
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 202 57 69.66 3
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa w/d
Unregistered
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky is the Limit 216.5 62 74.66 1
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 199.5 56 68.79 1
Class 15 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 225 54 66.18 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 209 49 61.47 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 205.5 47 60.44 3
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 233.50 60 70.76 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 218 52 66.06 2
Karen Bennett Urco 217 54 65.76 3
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 209.5 52 63.48 4
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 203.5 51 61.67 5
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody w/d
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 207.5 12 62.88 1
Karen Bennett Urco 198.5 13 60.15 2
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Class 20 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 226.7 14 66.68 1
Class 22 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 211 13 62.06 1
Class 24 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 296.5 14 64.46 1
Heike Holstein Sambuca 290 15 63.04 2
Class 25 - Eventing * FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 146.5 28 66.59 1
Class 26 - Eventing ** FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 28 - Confined Class Children FEI Team Test (2015/2018)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 183.5 16 70.58 1
Class 29 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sadhbh O Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 250 15 71.43 1
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 234.5 14 67.00 2
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 226.5 14 64.71 3
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody w/d
Class 30 - Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 254 15 68.65 1
Sadhbh O Toole Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 244.5 14 66.08 2
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 229.5 14 62.03 3
Class 31 - Para Para Grade II FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 219 41 66.36 1
Class 32 - Para Para Grade II FEI Individual Test (2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 219 39 64.41 1