Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 16.06.2018

Marlton, Saturday 16th June 2018

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn O’ Gara Jager 151.5 68 65.87 1
Elizabeth Harries Maplevalley Masters Troy w/d
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kathy Lester fran 144 52 65.45 1
Jodi Cox Onyx 128.5 51 58.41 2
Elizabeth Harries Maplevalley Masters Troy w/d
Aoife Madigan Liath luachra w/d
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Carla Mullen Littlewern Chelsea 163 70 70.87 1
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 160 69 69.57 2
Carla Mullen Bronheulog Redkite 147 65 63.91 3
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 177 58 70.80 1
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 168.5 56 67.40 2
Ruby Annesley-Doyle Timahoe Princess Bluebelle 164 53 65.60 3
Caitlin Harrington Night Light 163 53 65.20 4
Conor Tierney Marlton Dancing Queen 162 51 64.80 5
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 158.5 51 63.40 6
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 150.5 48 60.20
Joanna Griffin Black Tie 150 49 60.00
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Barrett Smarty 175.5 68 67.50 1
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 182.5 70 70.19 1
Belinda Armstrong Kilcannon Busy B 176.5 69 67.88 2
Sarah Loane Vigo 164 64 63.08 3
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 160 65 61.54 4
Registered Category 2
Margaret McMullin Ballinteskin Rebel 176.5 68 67.88 1
Sue Owens Lassban Rolo Jones 176 69 67.69 2
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack Dunbeggan misty imp 170.5 67 65.58 1
Unregistered
Sonya McCormack Acorn To Oak 173 68 66.54 1
Heidi Slott-Jørgensen Bluelake Valentine w/d
Registered Junior
Aoife Harrington Killelton Starlight 170.5 67 65.58 1
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 162 64 62.31 2
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 199.5 71 68.79 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 193 67 66.55 2
Sarah Loane Vigo 188 65 64.83 3
Belinda Armstrong Kilcannon Busy B 186.5 64 64.31 4
Nessa O’sullivan Wexford Moondance 184.5 64 63.62 5
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 180.5 66 62.24 6
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com 179.5 63 61.90
Peter Roberts Grey Mountain 179.5 63 61.90
Registered Category 2
Margaret McMullin Ballinteskin Rebel 200.5 69 69.14 1
Sue Owens Lassban Rolo Jones 189 65 65.17 2
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack Dunbeggan misty imp 198 71 68.28 1
Heidi Slott-Jørgensen Cantos De Light 193.5 66 66.72 2
Heidi Slott-Jørgensen Bluelake Valentine 173.5 61 59.83 3
Unregistered
Sonya McCormack Acorn To Oak 194.5 68 67.07 1
Sonya McCormack Cruising Stern Lady 192.5 66 66.38 2
Finn O’ Gara Bobby Quinn 190.5 66 65.69 3
Registered Junior
Aoife Harrington Killelton Starlight 194 67 66.90 1
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Molly Mooney Marlton Oreo 145 39 63.04 1
Class 11 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 151 37.5 62.92 1
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 150.5 36 62.71 2
Ashlene Ross Twinfort Guardian 147.5 37 61.46 3
Registered Category 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 158.5 40 66.04 1
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 153.5 37.5 63.96 2
Unregistered
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork 160.5 40.5 66.88 1
Sonya McCormack Cruising Stern Lady 150.5 37.5 62.71 2
Unregistered Junior
Rebecca Payne Rathnaleen Dark Secret 148.5 38.5 61.88 1
Class 12 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 197 58 72.96 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 185.5 54 68.70 2
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 166 48 61.48 3
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 163 51 60.37 4
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 155 50 57.41 5
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 149.5 44 55.37 6
Ashlene Ross Twinfort Guardian 145 43 53.70
Registered Category 2
Lisa Doran Hilly 214.5 69 79.44 1
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 194 61 71.85 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 182 52 67.41 3
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 167 49 61.85 4
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott-Jørgensen Cantos De Light 191 58 70.74 1
Unregistered
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork 171.5 51 63.52 1
Clara barry Rogue diamond h/c
Unregistered Junior
Rebecca Payne Rathnaleen Dark Secret 160 48 59.26 1
Class 13 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 196 57 70.00 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 194.5 58 69.46 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 183.5 55 65.54 3
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 169.5 48 60.54 4
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 166 49 59.29 5
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 164.5 47 58.75 6
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira w/d
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech w/d
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 210.5 64 75.18 1
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 152.5 44 54.46 2
Class 14 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 212 60 73.10 1
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 197 55 67.93 2
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 191.5 53 66.03 3
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 190 53 65.52 4
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 189 53 65.17 5
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 182.5 52 62.93 6
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 180.5 50 62.24
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 172.5 48 59.48
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Cox Sancerre 216.5 52 63.68 1
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 206.5 51 60.74 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 206 48 60.59 3
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 222 55 67.27 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 201 52 60.91 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 189.5 44 57.42 3
Mary Cox Sancerre 189 47 57.27 4
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 185.5 45 56.21 5
Jane Carroll Kandinsky 6 w/d
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu w/d
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 179 13 59.67 1
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 173.5 13 57.83 2
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 228.5 41 67.21 1
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 220.5 14 64.85 1
Class 22 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 202 13 59.41 1
Class 24 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 298.5 13 64.89 1
Class 25 - Eventing * FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Diamond LSH Steel Dust 143 26 65.00 1
Class 29 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 224 13 60.54 1
Class 30 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 215.5 13 61.57 1
Class 31 - Para Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 226.5 42 66.62 1