Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 30.06.2018

Marlton, Saturday 30th June 2018

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Turner Monte Christo w/d
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Lee Roisin Caitlin Bui 143.5 53 65.23 1
Fiona Turner Monte Christo w/d
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 160 68 69.57 1
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 158 69 68.70 2
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 151 65 65.65 3
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady 184 58 73.60 1
Oscar O’ Connor Trefriw Pepsi 171.5 55 68.60 2
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 170.5 55 68.20 3
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 169 55 67.60 4
Clodagh O Dowd Our Dinky 169 54 67.60 5
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 168.5 54 67.40 6
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 164.5 53 65.80
Conor Tierney Marlton Dancing Queen 162.5 52 65.00
Caitlin Harrington Night Light 162 51 64.80
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 159.5 51 63.80
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 159 50 63.60
Lucy Darby Ballyloughan Heatherbells 157.5 50 63.00
Orla Long Marlton Ladybird w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 174.5 64 64.63 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 172.5 63 63.89 2
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 170 64 62.96 3
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy 165 63 61.11 4
Fiona Wright Upland Girl 157.5 59 58.33 5
Registered Category 2
Margaret McMullin Ballinteskin Rebel 181 68 67.04 1
Dearbhle Creagh Shadow Time 174.5 66 64.63 2
Sue Owens Lassban Rolo Jones w/d
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 188.5 72 69.81 1
Unregistered
Lily Kelly Blackwoodland Quince 180 67 66.67 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 172.5 64 63.89 2
Fiona Turner Monte Christo w/d
Registered Junior
Molly Mooney Marlton Scout n/s
Unregistered Junior
Lily Kelly Derrivane Boy 179 68 66.30 1
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 187 61.5 71.92 1
Peter Roberts Grey Mountain 186.5 63.5 71.73 2
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 182.5 62 70.19 3
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 173.5 60 66.73 4
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 170 59 65.38 5
Louise Parkes West Joey 151.5 54.5 58.27 6
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy 146.5 49 56.35
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com w/d
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Shadow Time 174.5 64 67.12 1
Margaret McMullin Ballinteskin Rebel w/d
Sue Owens Lassban Rolo Jones w/d
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 0 h/c
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Oreo w/d
Unregistered
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 177 67 68.08 1
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 149 54 57.31 2
Registered Junior
Molly Mooney Marlton Scout 198.5 70 76.35 1
Aoife Harrington Cosmic ret
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady 147 38.5 63.91 1
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 146.5 39.5 63.70 2
Susanna O’ Dowd Our Dinky 144.5 37.5 62.83 3
Class 11 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 158 40.5 65.83 1
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 151 37.5 62.92 2
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 149 35 62.08 3
Bernie Webb Savlon 143.5 34 59.79 4
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 142.5 35 59.38 5
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 115.5 29 48.13 6
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose n/s
Registered Category 2
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork 158.5 42.5 66.04 1
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 156.5 38.5 65.21 2
Registered Category 3
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 178 48 74.17 1
Unregistered
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 156 38 65.00 1
Yolanda Murphy Derryvinane Lass 147 37.5 61.25 2
Registered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Doylan Chilli Pepper 154.5 39.5 64.38 1
Class 12 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 211.5 63 70.50 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 193 60 64.33 2
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 186.5 58.5 62.17 3
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 184 55 61.33 4
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 182 55 60.67 5
Bernie Webb Savlon 179 55 59.67 6
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 177.5 54 59.17
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow w/d
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 200.5 61 66.83 1
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork 185 57 61.67 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess w/d
Registered Category 3
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 213 66 71.00 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 205 63 68.33 2
Unregistered
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 194.5 58.5 64.83 1
Yolanda Murphy Derryvinane Lass 186 58.5 62.00 2
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 184.5 56 61.50 3
Registered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Doylan Chilli Pepper 201.5 62 67.17 1
Aoife Harrington Cosmic w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 187.5 55 66.96 1
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 187.5 55 66.96 1
Jo May Happy Gilmore 187 55 66.79 3
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 182.5 53 65.18 4
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 174 52 62.14 5
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 172 52 61.43 6
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 171 51 61.07
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess w/d
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight w/d
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Class 14 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 212.5 62 68.55 1
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 211 61.5 68.06 2
Jo May Happy Gilmore 211 61 68.06 3
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 209 61.5 67.42 4
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 206.5 60 66.61 5
Sonya McCormack Cruising Stern Lady 203 60 65.48 6
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 194.5 57 62.74
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 193 56.5 62.26
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 223.5 53 65.74 1
Karen Bennett Urco 218 51 64.12 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad w/d
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Class 16 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 217 62.5 65.76 1
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 216 60 65.45 2
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 215.5 59.5 65.30 3
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M w/d
Ruth Robinson Bumble Bee Orchid w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 225 55 66.18 1
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 213 53 62.65 2
Petra Larkin Jarlos 208 51 61.18 3
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Class 18 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 217.5 14 65.91 1
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Jarlos 211.5 38.5 62.21 1
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 22 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 246 16 72.35 1
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 217 14 63.82 2
Class 26 - Eventing ** FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Robinson Bumble Bee Orchid w/d
Class 29 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 254 15 68.65 1
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 245 14 66.22 2
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 242 14 65.41 3
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 238 14 64.32 4
Class 30 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 236.5 14 67.57 1
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 236 14 67.43 2
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 231 14 66.00 3
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 221 13 63.14 4
Class 31 - Para Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 241.5 43 71.03 1
Class 32 - Young Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Dane Rawlins
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 219.5 15 64.56 1