Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 14.07.2018

Marlton, Saturday 14th July 2018

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marie Comiskey Queenie 144 62 62.61 1
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alex Donohoe Santiago Sky 157 59 71.36 1
Barry Higgins Norwood Black Betty 151 56 68.64 2
Emma Robinson Silver Petal 141 53 64.09 3
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 159.5 70 69.35 1
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 155.5 70 67.61 2
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amy Lambert Ross Star 185.5 62 74.20 1
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 179 58 71.60 2
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade 177 57 70.80 3
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 176.5 58 70.60 4
Susanna O’ Dowd Daisy Dancer 173 55 69.20 5
Amy Lambert Jerry The Jazz 168.5 55 67.40 6
Ellie Lester The Pied Piper 168.5 52 67.40
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 165 54 66.00
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 161.5 52 64.60
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 161.5 51 64.60
Lucy Darby Ballyloughan Heatherbells 159 51 63.60
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 154.5 50 61.80
Ruby Annesley-Doyle Timahoe Princess Bluebelle w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 188 73 72.31 1
Laura Deak Lissacreasig Jack 177.5 69 68.27 2
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 168 65 64.62 3
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 166 64 63.85 4
Registered Category 2
Hugo Zieg On The Motorway 171.5 67 65.96 1
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 179.5 69 69.04 1
Unregistered
Karen Rowe Write off 185.5 72 71.35 1
Barry Higgins Norwood Black Betty 181 70 69.62 2
Alex Donohoe Kilcandra Bonnie Reward 180.5 70 69.42 3
Antonia Ward Blarney Acazia 179.5 69 69.04 4
Karen Ferris Cuffesgrange Splash 153.5 60 59.04 5
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch 174 68 66.92 h/c
Registered Junior
Lia Schaffer HB Jigsaw 183.5 70 70.58 1
Lucy Zieg On The Motorway 180 70 69.23 2
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady 176 67 67.69 3
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 175.5 68 67.50 4
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 201.5 69 69.48 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 200 69 68.97 2
Laura Deak Lissacreasig Jack 199.5 69 68.79 3
Peter Roberts Grey Mountain 199 69 68.62 4
Molly Mooney Marlton Scout 198.5 69 68.45 5
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 187 64 64.48 6
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 166.5 59 57.41
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 201 70 69.31 1
Unregistered
Karen Rowe Write off 203 71 70.00 1
Antonia Ward Blarney Acazia 199.5 69 68.79 2
Sonya McCormack Acorn To Oak 188.5 65 65.00 3
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch 197.5 69 68.10 h/c
Registered Junior
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 207.5 73 71.55 1
Lia Schaffer HB Jigsaw 195 67 67.24 2
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Susanna O’ Dowd Daisy Dancer 155.5 42 67.61 1
Amy Lambert Ross Star 151.5 42 65.87 2
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 151 41 65.65 3
Class 11 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 207.5 62 69.17 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 205.5 62 68.50 2
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 203.5 62 67.83 3
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 198.5 60.5 66.17 4
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 188.5 56.5 62.83 5
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 188 57 62.67 6
Jurgita Zelvyte Migdolas 182.5 56 60.83 h/c
Emma Hayes Harry Touch w/d
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 198 60 66.00 1
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 215.5 65 71.83 1
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 208 63 69.33 2
Iris Walshe Silver Ticket 191.5 57.5 63.83 3
Class 12 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Molly Mooney Marlton Scout 181 54 67.04 1
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 175 53 64.81 2
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 165 51 61.11 3
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 151.5 48 56.11 4
Registered Category 2
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 161.5 49 59.81 1
Registered Category 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 189.5 55 70.19 1
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 178 54 65.93 2
Unregistered
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion 165.5 49 61.30 1
Class 13 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 189 54 67.50 1
Debbie Osborough Cairnside Mr Pickles 184 54 65.71 2
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 179.5 53 64.11 3
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 179.5 53 64.11 3
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 175 52 62.50 5
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 172 53 61.43 6
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 170.5 51 60.89
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 190 55 67.86 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 181 53 64.64 2
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 179.5 54 64.11 1
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 173 52 61.79 2
Class 14 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 188.5 53 65.00 1
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 188 52 64.83 2
Debbie Osborough Cairnside Mr Pickles 186.5 52 64.31 3
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 184.5 52 63.62 4
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 180 50 62.07 5
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 179 51 61.72 6
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 209.5 58 72.24 1
Unregistered
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 179 50 61.72 1
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 187 52 64.48 1
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 178 50 61.38 2
Class 15 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 229.5 55 67.50 1
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 223.5 54 65.74 2
Karen Bennett Urco 218.5 54 64.26 3
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 212 53 62.35 4
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 210 53 61.76 5
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 208.5 52 61.32 6
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 200.5 51 58.97
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 230 57 69.70 1
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 225.5 57 68.33 2
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 215.5 53 65.30 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 213 52 64.55 4
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 204.5 50 61.97 5
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 201.5 50 61.06 6
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 199.5 50 60.45
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 258 55 66.15 1
Karen Bennett Urco 239.5 54 61.41 2
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Jarlos 219 14 66.36 1
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 213.5 14 64.70 2
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 211.5 14 64.09 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 206.5 14 62.58 4
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 202 14 61.21 5
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Jarlos 213 38.5 62.65 1
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 22 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 221.5 14 65.15 1
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 213 14 62.65 2
Class 25 - Eventing * FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Cruising Stern Lady 137.5 25 62.50 1
Class 26 - Eventing ** FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 154 29.5 64.17 1
Alex Donohoe Guidam Roller w/d
Class 29 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 229.5 14 62.03 1
Class 30 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 233.5 14 66.71 1
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 223 14 63.71 2
Class 31 - Para Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 229.5 40.5 67.50 1