Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 18.08.2018

Marlton, Saturday 18th August 2018

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Gregory Cracker Jack 166.5 75 72.39 1
Jane Carroll Mó Chara w/d
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tanya Locke Rathcline Moonlight Shadow 170.5 64 77.50 1
Gilly Crawford Chesterfield Willpower 159.5 61 72.50 2
Gilly Crawford Harlequin Babybel 150 56 68.18 3
Marie Comiskey Queenie w/d
Sheila Fuller Ballynolin Annie w/d
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 176.5 80 76.74 1
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 170 77 73.91 2
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Conor Tierney Marlton Dancing Queen 186 62 74.40 1
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 176.5 58 70.60 2
Ellie Lester The pied piper 173 56 69.20 3
Lucy Zieg On The Motorway 170.5 55 68.20 4
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 170 56 68.00 5
Eleanora Zelvyte Chelton,s Rebel 168.5 55 67.40 6
Paige Conway Definite diesel 167.5 56 67.00
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 167 54 66.80
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 164.5 54 65.80
Emma Stuart Goldsmith Touch 164.5 54 65.80
Max Isom Lugglass Ellie 164 53 65.60
Lucy Darby Ballyloughan Heatherbells 162.5 54 65.00
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 160.5 53 64.20
Katie Gregory Cracker Jack 156.5 52 62.60
Devin Thomas Dutch Diva n/s
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy 165.5 63 63.65 1
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 161.5 63 62.12 2
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn w/d
Aoife de Puis Highland Handsome Rebel w/d
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch 201.5 80 77.50 1
Sarah Brashaw Ringcreevy Commodore w/d
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 177.5 71 68.27 1
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Blarney Acazia 198.5 78 76.35 1
Luke Drea Ballyorney Sissy 193.5 79 74.42 2
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 180.5 72 69.42 3
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Akira Star w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy 191.5 68 66.03 1
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 176 62 60.69 2
Louise Parkes West Joey w/d
Aoife de Puis Highland Handsome Rebel w/d
Registered Category 2
Sarah Brashaw Ringcreevy Commodore 232 84 80.00 1
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch 202.5 72 69.83 2
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack Acorn To Oak 215.5 77 74.31 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 185.5 66 63.97 2
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Blarney Acazia 241.5 86 83.28 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 196.5 69 67.76 2
Lauren Fleming Ballymore Lad w/d
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Akira Star n/s
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Eithne O’ Kelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Zieg On The Motorway 146.5 42 63.70 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 146.5 40.5 63.70 2
Class 11 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 204.5 63.5 68.17 1
Hannah Fleming Dalestown Dingle 192.5 61.5 64.17 2
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 189.5 57.5 63.17 3
Ashlene Ross Twinfort Guardian 186.5 57 62.17 4
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 171 55 57.00 5
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 169 51 56.33 6
Jurgita Zelvyte Migdolas 193 58.5 64.33 h/c
Registered Category 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 213 65 71.00 1
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork 203.5 63 67.83 2
Alex Donohoe Kilcandra Bonnie Reward 202.5 64 67.50 3
Lisa Doran Hilly 193.5 58.5 64.50 4
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 188 58.5 62.67 5
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 174.5 57 58.17 6
Registered Category 3
Victoria Campbell Iotti Van Bergsham 234 70 78.00 1
Bethan Pereira Happy Feet w/d
Yvette Truesdale Jays Desire n/s
Unregistered
Yolanda Murphy Derryvinane Lass 188 59.5 62.67 1
Registered Junior
Sadhbh McGrath Choc-Ice Willow 172 53 57.33 1
Class 12 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Kim Radcliffe (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 177 55 65.56 1
Aisling Reynolds RRC Soprano 168 53 62.22 2
Hannah Fleming Dalestown Dingle 162.5 51 60.19 3
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 160 50 59.26 4
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 158.5 50 58.70 5
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 154 49 57.04 6
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 144.5 47 53.52
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn w/d
Registered Category 2
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork 175 54 64.81 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 170.5 52 63.15 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 167 52 61.85 3
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 164.5 49 60.93 4
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 158.5 47 58.70 5
Sarah Brashaw Ringcreevy Commodore 157 49 58.15 6
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 155 48 57.41
Registered Category 3
Victoria Campbell Iotti Van Bergsham 191 58 70.74 1
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 190 57 70.37 2
Bethan Pereira Happy Feet w/d
Yvette Truesdale Jays Desire n/s
Unregistered
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion 168 52 62.22 1
Registered Junior
Sadhbh McGrath Choc-Ice Willow 148 48 54.81 1
Class 13 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Kim Radcliffe (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 180 53 64.29 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 179 52 63.93 2
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 171 51 61.07 3
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 165.5 55 59.11 4
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 165.5 48 59.11 5
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess w/d
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL w/d
Registered Category 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 182 53 65.00 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 176 52 62.86 2
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 173.5 54 61.96 3
Unregistered
Debby Ewing Stormhill Raindance 174 53 62.14 1
Yolanda Murphy Derryvinane Lass 161 49 57.50 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 158 49 56.43 1
Class 14 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 205 57 70.69 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 195.5 56 67.41 2
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 192 54 66.21 3
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 171.5 49 59.14 4
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior w/d
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL w/d
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 203.5 59 70.17 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 199.5 57 68.79 2
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell w/d
Unregistered
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 172 49 59.31 1
Class 15 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Kim Radcliffe (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 210 57.5 63.64 1
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 199 57 60.30 2
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 189.5 56 57.42 3
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 189.5 55.5 57.42 4
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 188.5 55 57.12 5
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 187.5 55.5 56.82 6
Mary Cox Sancerre 187 57 56.67
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 221 56 66.97 1
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 217 54 65.76 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 210 54 63.64 3
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 205 51 62.12 4
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 202 52 61.21 5
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 188.5 49 57.12 6
Mary Cox Sancerre 188 48 56.97
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 0 h/c
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin w/d
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Kim Radcliffe (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethan Pereira Emir - CL w/d
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Kim Radcliffe (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo ret
Bethan Pereira Emir - CL w/d
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Kim Radcliffe (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 0 h/c
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Has to be Fun n/s
Class 22 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Kim Radcliffe (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 216.5 14 63.68 1
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 216 14 63.53 2
Class 25 - Eventing * FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Kim Radcliffe (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Luke Drea Gorsehill Jack 146.5 27 66.59 1
Jennifer Diamond Dusty 140 25.5 63.64 2
Class 26 - Eventing ** FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 164.5 30 68.54 1
Luke Drea Treliver Desdemona 162.5 28.5 67.71 2
Class 27 - Eventing *** FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Kim Radcliffe (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alex Donohoe Guidam Roller 149 25.5 57.31 1
Class 29 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Kim Radcliffe (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 212 13 57.30 1
Class 30 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 195 13 55.71 1
Class 31 - Para Para Grade IV FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 289 44.5 70.49 1
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 286.5 45 69.88 2
Class 32 - Para Para Grade IV FEI Team Test (2009/2017)
Judge - Kim Radcliffe (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 258.5 41.5 64.63 1
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 217 27.5 54.25 2