Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 01.09.2018

Marlton, Saturday 1st September 2018

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Gregory Cracker Jack 146 63 63.48 1
Fiona Turner Monte Christo 139 63 60.43 2
Sarah Hall Pacino’s Promise 134 58 58.26 3
Laura Madden Grove Secret Lilly elim
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eithne O’ Kelly Ashwood Lad 154 56 70.00 1
Maria Kenny Castlekelly Dun Can 139.5 52 63.41 2
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 157 68 68.26 1
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amy Lambert Ross Star 173 54 69.20 1
Clodagh O’Dowd Our Dinky 169.5 55 67.80 2
Amy Lambert Jerry The Jazz 169 54 67.60 3
Lucy Zieg On The Motorway 168 54 67.20 4
Conor Tierney Marlton Dancing Queen 163 53 65.20 5
Paige Conway Definite diesel 160.5 52 64.20 6
Ellie Lester The pied piper 160.5 51 64.20
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 158 53 63.20
Susanna O’ Dowd Our Dinky 156.5 50 62.60
Devin Thomas Dutch Diva 154 50 61.60
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 151 49 60.40
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 150 48 60.00
Katie Gregory Cracker Jack 143.5 47 57.40
Lucy Darby Ballyloughan Heatherbells w/d
Max Isom Lugglass Ellie w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Shauna Jordan Cavalier Kitty Mae 139 63 63.18 1
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 137 63 62.27 2
Geraldine de puis Corclough Sea Bird 134 62 60.91 3
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch 157 72 71.36 1
Zara Glennon Cully Fairsing Bridget 148 66 67.27 2
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott-Jørgensen Bluelake Valentine 150.5 69 68.41 1
Sonya McCormack Acorn To Oak 149 68 67.73 2
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 148.5 70 67.50 h/c
Unregistered
Maria Kenny Castlekelly Dun Can 146 66 66.36 1
Fiona Turner Monte Christo 127 57 57.73 2
anne odonnell Wivollet Lady n/s
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 196 67 67.59 1
Geraldine de puis Corclough Sea Bird 189 66 65.17 2
Shauna Jordan Cavalier Kitty Mae 185.5 64 63.97 3
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 182 63 62.76 4
Peter Roberts Grey Mountain 178 62 61.38 5
Laura Deak Lissacreasig Jack w/d
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance w/d
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch 204.5 71 70.52 1
Zara Glennon Cully Fairsing Bridget 189.5 66 65.34 2
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott-Jørgensen Cantos De Light 208 72 71.72 1
Sonya McCormack Acorn To Oak 199 68 68.62 2
Heidi Slott-Jørgensen Bluelake Valentine 185.5 66 63.97 3
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 195 67 67.24 h/c
Unregistered
Caroline O Leary Balcarrig 189.5 66 65.34 1
Tori Williams Falfield Mayflower 183.5 63 63.28 2
Finn O’ Gara Bee Witched w/d
anne odonnell Wivollet Lady n/s
Registered Junior
Aoife Harrington Killelton Starlight 187.5 65 64.66 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 187 65 64.48 2
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amy Lambert Ross Star 156 41 67.83 1
Lucy Zieg On The Motorway 149 39.5 64.78 2
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 141 37.5 61.30 3
Class 11 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 165.5 39 68.96 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 164 40 68.33 2
Hannah Fleming Dalestown Dingle 163 40.5 67.92 3
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 160.5 41 66.88 4
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 153 38.5 63.75 5
Ashlene Ross Twinfort Guardian 150.5 37.5 62.71 6
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 145 37.5 60.42
Registered Category 2
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork 165 41 68.75 1
Lorna Keogh DBS Second Chance 161.5 41.5 67.29 2
Registered Category 3
Bethan Pereira Happy Feet 170.5 42 71.04 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Caroline O Leary Balcarrig 172 52 71.67 1
Colleen Hopkins Tim 150.5 51 62.71 2
Registered Junior
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister OMalley 157.5 49 65.63 1
Class 12 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 180 54 66.67 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 178 53 65.93 2
Hannah Fleming Dalestown Dingle 175 53 64.81 3
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 163 48 60.37 4
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 161.5 49 59.81 5
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 160 48 59.26 6
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 152 49 56.30
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance w/d
Registered Category 2
Yolanda Murphy Like Clockwork 175.5 53 65.00 1
Lorna Keogh DBS Second Chance 172.5 51 63.89 2
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott-Jørgensen Cantos De Light 179.5 54 66.48 1
Bethan Pereira Happy Feet 170.5 52 63.15 2
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Colleen Hopkins Tim 162.5 49 60.19 1
Registered Junior
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister OMalley 167 52 61.85 1
Victoria Campbell Iotti Van Bergsham w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 191 54 68.21 1
Lorna Keogh DBS Second Chance 183.5 54 65.54 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 175 51 62.50 3
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 174.5 51 62.32 4
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 171 50 61.07 5
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 170.5 50 60.89 6
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 170 50 60.71
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell w/d
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira w/d
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL w/d
Class 14 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Victoria Campbell Iotti Van Bergsham 195 55 67.24 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 188.5 52 65.00 2
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 188 51 64.83 3
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 187 53 64.48 4
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 185.5 54 63.97 5
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 181 49 62.41 6
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell w/d
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Devine Wolansky 227 55 66.76 1
Robbie Kearns Ballingowan Euphoria 225.5 53 66.32 2
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 214 51 62.94 3
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 207.5 51 61.03 4
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little w/d
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Devine Wolansky 222.5 55 67.42 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 214 53 64.85 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 213 53 64.55 3
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 207.5 51 62.88 4
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 206 51 62.42 5
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 203.5 51 61.67 6
Karen Bennett Urco 203.5 49 61.67
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 237 15 69.71 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 217.5 14 63.97 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 205.5 13 60.44 3
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 215.5 14 65.30 1
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 210.5 13 63.79 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 199 14 60.30 3
Karen Bennett Urco 198.5 13 60.15 4
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Jarlos 223 50 65.59 1
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Saint Emilion 2 231 15 67.94 1
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 0 h/c
Class 22 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 215.5 14 56.71 1
Class 24 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 285 14 61.96 1
Class 26 - Eventing ** FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robbie Kearns Ballingowan Euphoria 168 29 70.00 1
Class 31 - Para Para Grade II FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Dutch Diva 201 36.5 60.91 1
Class 32 - Para Para Grade II FEI Individual Test (2017)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Dutch Diva elim