Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 03.11.2018

Marlton, Saturday 3rd November 2018

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 153.5 67 66.74 1
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alex Donohoe Santiago Steppe 195 68 67.24 1
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 157 68 68.26 1
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 157 66 68.26 2
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 148.5 66 64.57 3
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad n/s
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 187.5 63 64.66 1
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 183 65 63.10 2
Sarah Curry Marlton Star 182.5 63 62.93 3
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 179.5 65 61.90 4
Orla Long Marlton Ladybird 167 60 57.59 5
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor w/d
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad n/s
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister OMalley w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
L M Jaxlexi 154 70 70.00 1
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 152.5 65 69.32 2
Laura McGill Tobikins 147 67 66.82 3
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 144 67 65.45 4
Catherine Lester Fran 144 66 65.45 5
L M Jaxlexi w/d
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena w/d
Elaine Phillips Generous Gent w/d
Registered Category 2
Orla Harrington Othello 148 68 67.27 1
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Spike 150 73 68.18 1
jennifer Kavanagh Carrick Diamond Dancer 145.5 67 66.14 2
Sarah Gelletlie Waldo Ability 144.5 66 65.68 3
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 208.5 71 71.90 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 206 70 71.03 2
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 203.5 70 70.17 3
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 195 66 67.24 4
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 192 67 66.21 5
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena w/d
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance w/d
Registered Category 2
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 203.5 69 70.17 1
Orla Harrington Othello 202.5 70 69.83 2
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 212 72 73.10 1
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo w/d
Unregistered
Daniela O Toole The Mulvin Factor 209.5 71 72.24 1
Antonia Ward Blarney Acazia 204 70 70.34 2
Sophie Taylor Ballinteskin Cult 201 68 69.31 3
Tohar Dell’Arricia Upsycole 197 66 67.93 4
Class 8 - Training Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alex Donohoe Santiago Sky 152.5 41.5 66.30 1
Class 11 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 157 42.5 68.26 1
Registered Category 1
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 160.5 43 69.78 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 158.5 42 68.91 2
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 154 40.5 66.96 3
Bernie Webb Savlon w/d
Registered Category 2
Alex Donohoe Kilcandra Bonnie Reward 161.5 43 70.22 1
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 152.5 40 66.30 2
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 138.5 38.5 60.22 3
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 165.5 44 71.96 1
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo w/d
Unregistered
Daniela O Toole La Petit 7 156 41 67.83 1
Nessa Briody Finnsceal 147.5 39.5 64.13 2
Antonia Ward Blarney Acazia w/d
Class 12 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 188.5 55 69.81 1
Registered Category 1
Molly Mooney Marlton Scout 183 55 67.78 1
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 181.5 55 67.22 2
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 161.5 46 59.81 3
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister OMalley w/d
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance w/d
Bernie Webb Savlon w/d
Registered Category 2
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 181 52 67.04 1
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 191 57 70.74 1
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 188.5 53 67.32 1
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 180.5 53 64.46 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 177.5 52 63.39 3
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior w/d
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer w/d
Class 14 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 193.5 53 66.72 1
Nessa Briody Finnsceal 181.5 49 62.59 2
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 174 47 60.00 3
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior w/d
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy w/d
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 228 54 67.06 1
Jo May Happy Gilmore 224.5 54 66.03 2
Isobell Keyes Ubert 213 52 62.65 3
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 212 51 62.35 4
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Class 16 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 195.5 55 67.41 1
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 189.5 53 65.34 2
Isobell Keyes Ubert 187 53 64.48 3
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 229 14 67.35 1
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 213 14 64.55 1
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 234 52 68.82 1