Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 17.11.2018

Marlton, Saturday 17th November 2018

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 159 71 69.13 1
Charlotte Goor Ridgehill Ryan 156.5 68 68.04 2
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gilly Crawford Peter’s Pride 204.5 72 70.52 1
Sarah Ridgway Mcardles Two Tone 188 63 64.83 2
Maria Kenny Castlekelly Dun Can 187.5 65 64.66 3
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 187 66 64.48 4
Catherine Brazil Black Bandit w/d
Eithne O’ Kelly Ashwood Lad w/d
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 164.5 72 71.52 1
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 161 69 70.00 2
Charlotte Goor Ridgehill Ryan 156.5 68 68.04 3
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy w/d
Holly Thornton Daisy Spirit Thornton ret
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Curry Marlton Star 153 70 69.55 1
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 152 71 69.09 2
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 148.5 68 67.50 3
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 147 68 66.82 4
Orla Long Marlton Ladybird 143 67 65.00 5
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 173.5 77 72.29 1
Sarah Loane Vigo 173.5 72 72.29 2
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 172 72 71.67 3
Catherine Lester Fran w/d
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi w/d
Registered Category 2
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 179 77 74.58 1
Floyd Mills Duharra Alacanta Coast 167 72 69.58 2
Unregistered
Maria Kenny Castlekelly Dun Can 163.5 69 68.13 1
Emma-Jay Curran Mister Shelby w/d
Caroline O Leary Balcarrig w/d
Registered Junior
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 142.5 60 59.38 1
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 168 62.5 70.00 1
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 163.5 61.5 68.13 2
Sarah Loane Vigo 157 60 65.42 3
Laura McGill Tobikins 144 54 60.00 4
Caroline Beckett Bolgerstown Dancer 143 53 59.58 5
Registered Category 2
Floyd Mills Duharra Alacanta Coast 154 60 64.17 1
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 140.5 51 58.54 1
Unregistered
Emma-Jay Curran Mister Shelby w/d
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 158 59 65.83 1
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 139 52 57.92 2
Class 8 - Training Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline O Leary Balcarrig w/d
Class 11 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 226 61 72.90 1
Tara Louise Creighton Zee 220.5 60 71.13 2
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 210.5 54 67.90 3
Molly Mooney Marlton Scout 201.5 52 65.00 4
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 201.5 51 65.00 5
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow w/d
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 235.5 62 75.97 1
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 186 51 60.00 2
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 189 50 60.97 1
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering w/d
Registered Junior
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 200 52 64.52 1
Class 12 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 200.5 59 66.83 1
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 191 57 63.67 2
Tara Louise Creighton Zee 190 58.5 63.33 3
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 181 55 60.33 4
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 172.5 52 57.50 5
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 202.5 62 67.50 1
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 196.5 59.5 65.50 1
Unregistered
Tara Castlecomer Fagan 186 57 62.00 1
Class 13 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 190 58 67.86 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 184 56 65.71 2
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 175.5 52 62.68 3
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 173 52 61.79 4
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 151.5 42 54.11 5
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 142.5 44 50.89 6
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
Class 14 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Molly Mooney Marlton Scout 181.5 60 64.82 1
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 175 57.5 62.50 2
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 174.5 57 62.32 3
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 171.5 56.5 61.25 4
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign ret
Class 15 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isobell Keyes Ubert 221 60 63.14 1
Collette Ward Cuki 219.5 58 62.71 2
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida w/d
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Cuki 218.5 55 66.21 1
Isobell Keyes Ubert 209 54 63.33 2
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little n/s
Class 17 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 205 13 62.12 1
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina w/d
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little n/s
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 219 13 64.41 1
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 207 38 60.88 1
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Class 20 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go w/d