Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 01.12.2018

Marlton, Sunday 1st December 2018

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 153 68 66.52 1
Class 2 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Ridgway McArdles Two Tone 195.5 68 67.41 1
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 192 66 66.21 2
Maria Kenny Castlekelly Dun Can 190.5 67 65.69 3
Amy Lambert Newtime Cleopatra 174.5 60 60.17 4
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 168 76 73.04 1
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 167 75 72.61 2
Charlotte Goor Ridgehill Ryan 159.5 70 69.35 3
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 151 69 65.65 4
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 153 71 69.55 1
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad 150.5 71 68.41 2
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 147 68 66.82 3
Sarah Curry Marlton Star 141.5 65 64.32 4
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 140.5 67 63.86 5
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 139 66 63.18 6
Jasmine Robertson Marlton Oreo 138.5 62 62.95
Orla Long Marlton Ladybird 122 58 55.45
Katie Gregory Cracker Jack 116 56 52.73
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 166 69 69.17 1
Lily Kelly Derrivane Boy 161 69 67.08 2
Caroline Beckett Bolgerstown Dancer 138.5 58 57.71 3
Registered Category 2
Floyd Mills Duharra Alacanta Coast 158 66 65.83 1
Unregistered
Caroline O Leary Balcarrig 164.5 69 68.54 1
Susie Shekleton Give me a reason 161.5 67 67.29 2
Sophie Taylor Ballinteskin Cult 148.5 63 61.88 3
Tohar Dell`Arricia Upsycole 147.5 63 61.46 4
Daniela O Toole The Mulvin Factor 144.5 62 60.21 5
Maria Kenny Castlekelly Dun Can ret
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 167 62 69.58 1
Caroline Beckett Bolgerstown Dancer 150 57 62.50 2
Registered Category 2
Floyd Mills Duharra Alacanta Coast 151.5 56 63.13 1
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T w/d
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 148 55.5 61.67 1
Unregistered
Susie Shekleton Give me a reason 160 59 66.67 1
Caroline O Leary Balcarrig 145.5 59 60.63 2
Finn O’ Gara Bee Witched w/d
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 156.5 58 65.21 1
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 151.5 56.5 63.13 2
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alex Connors Knockbordan Revelation 178 61 74.17 1
Alex Connors Millrige Buachaill Bui 160 55 66.67 2
Class 11 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Molly Mooney Marlton Scout 206.5 52 66.61 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 203 52 65.48 2
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 202.5 53 65.32 3
Tara Louise Creighton Zee 194.5 52 62.74 4
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 190 50 61.29 5
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 165 42 53.23 6
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas w/d
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 217 58 70.00 1
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 207 54 66.77 1
Unregistered
Jo May OLS Inis Flaith 210.5 55 67.90 1
Class 12 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 210 63.5 70.00 1
Tara Louise Creighton Zee 208.5 65 69.50 2
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 194.5 59 64.83 3
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 189.5 57 63.17 4
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas w/d
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 196.5 59 65.50 1
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 174 52 58.00 1
Unregistered
Jo May OLS Inis Flaith 209.5 63 69.83 1
Daniela O Toole La Petit 7 200 59 66.67 2
Class 13 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jo May Happy Gilmore 205 60 73.21 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 179.5 50 64.11 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 168 48 60.00 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 154.5 47 55.18 4
Class 14 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Molly Mooney Marlton Scout 190 59 61.29 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 188.5 57 60.81 2
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 182 57 58.71 3
Class 15 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 211.5 60 60.43 1
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 199.5 57 57.00 2
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior w/d
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jo May Happy Gilmore 218 54 66.06 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 209 52 63.33 2
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 205 51 62.12 3
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 208.5 14 63.18 1
Karen Bennett Urco 186.5 13 56.52 2
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 207 39 60.88 1
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 221 14 65.00 1