Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 12.01.2019

Marlton, Saturday 12th January 2019

Class 2 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 194.5 60.5 67.07 1
Aoife Madigan Best choice 191 60.5 65.86 2
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 159 69 69.13 1
Charlotte Goor Barkway State Affair 157.5 69 68.48 2
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 155.5 68 67.61 3
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Sarah Curry Marlton Star 191.5 58 66.03 1
Orla Long Marlton Ladybird 186 57.5 64.14 2
Registered Junior
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 192 60.5 66.21 1
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 186 58 64.14 2
Unregistered Junior
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 205.5 64 70.86 1
Charlotte Goor Ridgehill Ryan 202 63 69.66 2
Junior Trailblazers
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 194 61 66.90 1
Eimear Keogh Glenellens Star 190.5 59 65.69 2
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black 187.5 57.5 64.66 3
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Emma Walsh Inis Blossom 199 61 68.62 1
Catherine Lester Fran 189.5 57 65.34 2
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 189 59.5 65.17 3
Nathalie O Hanrahan PLS Bullseye 188 57.5 64.83 4
Aoife Keogh Cluainin Greyson Jude 187.5 59 64.66 5
Caroline O Leary Balcarrig 187 58 64.48 6
Eithne O Hanrahan Kilmurray Admiral 184.5 58 63.62
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 184.5 59 63.62 1
Unregistered
Polly Cassidy Tux 192.5 60.5 66.38 1
Gilly Crawford Peter’s Pride 192 59.5 66.21 2
Sarah Ridgway McArdles Two Tone 192 59 66.21 3
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 186 59.5 64.14 1
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 186 58.5 64.14 2
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 182 57.5 62.76 3
Unregistered Junior
Lucy Ross Littlefield Clover 189.5 58.5 65.34 1
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 203 80 81.20 1
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 175 68 70.00 2
Nathalie O Hanrahan PLS Bullseye 167 68 66.80 3
Caroline O Leary Balcarrig 163 64 65.20 4
Eithne O Hanrahan Kilmurray Admiral 126 54 50.40 5
Registered Category 2
Margaret McMullin Ballinteskin Rebel 154 63 61.60 1
Unregistered
Antonia Ward BML Dinkem Diamond 181 73 72.40 1
Laura Hall Bee Witched 172 71 68.80 2
Sarah Ridgway McArdles Two Tone 165 66 66.00 3
Finn O’ Gara Hilight w/d
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 162.5 64 65.00 1
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 159 64 63.60 2
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 157 64 62.80 3
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 145.5 58 58.20 4
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 131 57 52.40 5
Unregistered Junior
Lucy Ross Littlefield Clover 168 66 67.20 1
Class 8 - Sportsman Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Acorn To Oak w/d
Class 11 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 155.5 40 64.79 1
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 145 35.5 60.42 2
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 132 33 55.00 3
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance w/d
Registered Category 2
Lianne O Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 159.5 39.5 66.46 1
Naoise Ward Santa Monica ret
Registered Category 3
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 172 43 71.67 1
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch 188 51 78.33 1
Daniela O Toole La Petit 7 145 35.5 60.42 2
Class 12 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 202.5 53 65.32 1
Peggy Ryan Oldlonghill to Texas 199.5 50 64.35 2
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 182 48 58.71 3
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 178 48 57.42 4
Registered Category 2
Lianne O Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 208 54 67.10 1
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 204.5 52 65.97 2
Naoise Ward Santa Monica 195.5 51 63.06 3
Registered Category 3
Marian Slattery Ballylarkin Mikeo 214 55 69.03 1
Unregistered
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 205 53 66.13 1
Olivia O’Neill Brown Art Nouveau 183.5 49 59.19 2
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance w/d
Sofie Walshe Herobrine w/d
Registered Junior
Victoria Campbell Iotti Van Bergsham 216.5 57 69.84 1
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 181.5 47 58.55 2
Class 13 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 199 58 71.07 1
Victoria Campbell Iotti Van Bergsham 186.5 55 66.61 2
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 183 51 65.36 3
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 180 52 64.29 4
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 173.5 48 61.96 5
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount ret
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena w/d
Sofie Walshe Kinsau w/d
Class 14 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Kieran Papamoa Beech 231 64 74.52 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 229 60 73.87 2
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 192.5 51 62.10 3
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 191.5 50 61.77 4
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 171.5 47 55.32 5
Olivia O’Neill Brown Art Nouveau 170.5 43 55.00 6
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 200.5 54 64.68 h/c
Sofie Walshe Kinsau w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 220 64 75.86 1
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 195 59 67.24 2
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 184.5 53 63.62 3
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 183.5 52 63.28 4
Mary Cox Sancerre 174.5 49 60.17 5
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 212 53 64.24 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 204 50 61.82 2
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 184 12 55.76 1
Class 20 - Advanced Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco w/d
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 224 14 64.00 1
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog ret
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 281 18 75.95 1
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 202.5 13 54.73 2
Class 26 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 319.5 16 69.46 1
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 287 14 62.39 2