Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 23.02.2019

Marlton, Saturday 23rd February 2019

Class 1 - Training Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Turner Monte Christo w/d
Class 2 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy McCarthy Greenouge Lenny 182.5 61.5 62.93 1
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 167 74 72.61 1
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 161 71 70.00 2
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 158 70 68.70 3
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 208 65.5 71.72 1
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 204 65 70.34 2
Ellie Lester The Pied Piper 193 60 66.55 3
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 188.5 59.5 65.00 4
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 185.5 61 63.97 5
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 185.5 60 63.97 6
Elizabeth Noble Drumree Forest Prince 185 61 63.79
Isabelle Owens Rahagh Torado 182.5 60 62.93
Ruby White Greybrook Buddy 181 60 62.41
Orla Long Marlton Ladybird 167 55 57.59
Paige Conway Definite Diesel w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sarah Ridgway Mcardles Two Tone 168 53 67.20 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Prince 149 50 59.60 2
Registered Category 2
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan ret
Antonia Ward BLM Dinken Diamond w/d
Registered Category 3
Emily Kate Robinson Mochulla Boy 166 54 66.40 1
Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania w/d
Unregistered
Elaine Murphy An Tandiste Q 181 60 72.40 1
Gilly Crawford Peter’s Pride 175.5 58 70.20 2
Fiona Turner Monte Christo w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Jolly Joxer 184.5 60 73.80 1
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 175.5 58 70.20 2
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 169.5 56 67.80 3
Unregistered Junior
Molly Mooney Marlton sunset 158.5 51 63.40 1
Isabelle Owens Rahagh Torado 157 52 62.80 2
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Barry Higgins Norwood Black Betty 180 74 75.00 1
Sarah Ridgway Mcardles Two Tone 171.26 70.26 71.36 2
Caroline Beckett Bolgerstown Dancer 156.55 51 65.23 3
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Prince 146.18 59.18 60.91 4
Registered Category 2
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 160.91 65.41 67.05 1
Antonia Ward BLM Dinken Diamond w/d
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 188.73 76.73 78.64 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 165.82 67.82 69.09 2
Emily Kate Robinson Mochulla Boy 162.5 66.55 67.71 3
Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania w/d
Unregistered
Elaine Murphy An Tandiste Q 160.36 67.36 66.82 1
Lucy McCarthy Greenouge Lenny 158.73 65.23 66.14 2
Polly Cassidy Tux w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Jolly Joxer 171.82 70.32 71.59 1
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 165.26 69.76 68.86 2
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 146.5 39.5 63.70 1
Isabelle White Rose Down 123 35 53.48 2
Class 11 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Barry Higgins Norwood Black Betty 215 63.5 71.67 1
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 208.5 62.5 69.50 2
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 202.5 67.5 67.50 3
Daniela O Toole La Petit 7 202.5 62.5 67.50 4
Susie Shekleton Give Me A Reason w/d
Registered Category 3
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 215 65.5 71.67 1
Registered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 211 63 70.33 1
Class 12 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Daniela O Toole La Petit 7 171 51 63.33 1
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 170 51 62.96 2
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 156 46 57.78 3
Susan Black Dubarry Bay w/d
Susie Shekleton Give Me A Reason w/d
Registered Category 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 165 50 61.11 1
Registered Category 3
Barbara Delahoyde Marlton Scout w/d
Registered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 175 52 64.81 1
Class 13 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Pam Bushall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 231.5 59 72.34 1
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 228.5 58 71.41 2
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 217 55 67.81 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 212.5 55 66.41 4
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 210.5 53 65.78 5
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 206.5 52 64.53 6
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 204.5 52 63.91
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 204.5 52 63.91
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 199.5 51 62.34
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira w/d
Class 14 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 210.5 58 72.59 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 201.5 58 69.48 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 201.5 55 69.48 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 195.5 55 67.41 4
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 193.5 55 66.72 5
Emma Kieran Papamoa Beech 190.5 53 65.69 6
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 187.5 53 64.66
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 183 50 63.10
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 182 50 62.76
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 181.5 51 62.59
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 181.5 51 62.59
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira w/d
Class 15 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 238.5 62.5 68.14 1
Tara Hayes Harley 235 61.5 67.14 2
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 233 63 66.57 3
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 219.5 58.5 62.71 4
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 217.5 57 62.14 5
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida w/d
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 w/d
Class 16 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Pam Bushall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 220.5 55 66.82 1
Tara Hayes Harley 220 54 66.67 2
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 217 54 65.76 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 210.5 53 63.79 4
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 200 51 60.61 5
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M w/d
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Pam Bushall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 196.5 14 65.50 1
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Pam Bushall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 212 13 62.35 1
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 210.5 13 61.91 2
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 209 13 61.47 3
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Sam Bushall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Chablis 216.5 14 63.68 1
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 254 15 68.65 1
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 236.5 14 63.92 2
Sadhbh O Toole Maverick S 236 14 63.78 3
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 226.5 13 61.22 4
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Pam Bushall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 237.5 14 67.86 1
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 233.5 14 66.71 2
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 224.5 13 64.14 3
Sadhbh O Toole Maverick S 224.5 13 64.14 3
Class 26 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Pam Bushall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Saint Emilion 2 293.5 14 63.80 1
Class 27 - Confined Class Children FEI Individual Test (2014/2018)
Judge - Pam Bushall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Charlotte 188.5 14 67.32 1
Class 28 - Intermediate B FEI (2015)
Judge - Pam Bushall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 269.5 14 64.17 1
Class 29 - Para Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Pam Bushall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T w/d
Class 30 - Young Rider Young Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Pam Bushall (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Chablis 215 14 63.24 1