Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 30.03.2019

Marlton, Saturday 30th March 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leila Barker Liam 182.5 55.5 62.93 1
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 165.5 71 71.96 1
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 159/5 69 69.13 2
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 153.5 70 69.77 1
Unregistered
Skyla Nally Mayfield Boy 164 75 74.55 1
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C w/d
Registered Junior
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 160 72 72.73 1
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 157.5 71 71.59 2
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad 152.5 70 69.32 3
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 151.5 67 68.86 4
Elizabeth Noble Drumree Forest Prince 142 63 64.55 5
Orla Long Marlton Ladybird 141 65 64.09 6
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen n/s
Unregistered Junior
Ailbhe Kelly Marlton Gypsy 139.5 66 63.41 1
Junior Trailblazers
Tara Murphy Impish 154 73 70.00 1
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caoimhe Eivers It Aint Simple 201.5 62 69.48 1
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 198.5 61.5 68.45 2
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 190.5 59 65.69 3
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch 202 61.5 69.66 1
Unregistered
Jane Bradbury Lennon 208 65.5 71.72 1
Leila Barker Ted 194.5 59 67.07 2
Sarah Elebert Harmony w/d
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 192.5 59 66.38 1
Unregistered Junior
Molly Mooney Marlton sunset w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 165 63 68.75 1
Susan Fanning Homegrown Marx 164.5 63 68.54 2
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 150.5 56.5 62.71 3
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 150 55.5 62.50 4
Caoimhe Eivers It Aint Simple elim
Emma Walsh Inis Blossom n/s
Registered Category 2
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 166.5 64 69.38 1
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy w/d
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 163 62 67.92 1
Unregistered
Jade Morton Glenmore Buster 155 58.5 64.58 1
Jade Morton Vvs Premium Edition 140 52.5 58.33 2
Caoimhe Eivers Stoer ret
Sarah Elebert Harmony w/d
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 160 61 66.67 1
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 158.5 59.5 66.04 2
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 158.5 59 66.04 3
Charlotte Moffitt Dunbeggan Misty Imp 157 59 65.42 4
Class 8 - Sportsman Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Holly Love Cloughreagh Charlie 157 42 68.26 1
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen n/s
Class 11 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 204 58 70.34 1
Peggy Ryan Stormhill raindance 195.5 54 67.41 2
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 189 65.17 65.17 3
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 177 48 61.03 4
Registered Category 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 202.5 56 69.83 1
Unregistered
Liz Gallagher Lassbawn Silhouette 209 58 72.07 1
Unregistered Junior
Holly Love Cloughreagh Charlie 194 53 66.90 1
Class 12 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Moffitt Dunbeggan Misty Imp 190 59.5 65.52 1
Peggy Ryan Stormhill raindance 183 59 63.10 2
Caoimhe Eivers Stoer n/s
Class 13 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 197.5 65.5 70.54 1
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 210 67.5 75.00 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 195.5 64.5 69.82 2
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 186 60 66.43 3
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 186 60 66.43 3
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 186 59 66.43 5
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 166.5 54.5 59.46 6
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny w/d
Class 14 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 213.5 63 76.25 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 187 56 66.79 2
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 184.5 53 65.89 3
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 171 50 61.07 4
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 169.5 50 60.54 5
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny w/d
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 202 60 72.14 1
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 181.5 51 62.59 1
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 192.5 54 66.38 1
Jo May Happy Gilmore 186 53 64.14 2
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 185.5 53 63.97 3
Unregistered
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 174.5 50 60.17 1
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 208.5 51 63.18 1
Registered Category 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 227.5 57 68.94 1
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red 213.5 51 64.70 2
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 250.5 14 67.70 1
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog n/s
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 228 14 65.14 1
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog n/s
Class 27 - Intermediate B FEI (2015)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 28 - Para Para Grade IV FEI Team Test (2009/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 286 44.5 71.50 1