Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 20.04.2019

Marlton, Saturday 20th April 2019

Class 1 - Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabelle Carroll Master Hutch 165.5 77 71.96 1
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 163.5 71 71.09 1
Sophie Byrne Barbie 155.5 67 67.61 2
Katie Keogh Peaches w/d
Holly Thornton Daisy Spirit Thornton n/s
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 215 67 74.14 1
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 211.5 65 72.93 2
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 209.5 65 72.24 3
Skyla Nally Mayfield Boy 209.5 65 72.24 3
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 201.5 62 69.48 5
Abbie Mai Delaney Marlton Bobby McGee 191 59.5 65.86 6
Elizabeth Noble Drumree Forest Prince 191 58.5 65.86
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 184 56.5 63.45
Chloe O’Dea Barron of Ennis w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 200 62 68.97 1
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 191 58.5 65.86 2
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 188.5 59.5 65.00 3
Peter Roberts Golden Luck 179 57.5 61.72 4
Registered Category 2
Katie Timmins Ifandbutwhen 199 61 68.62 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 176.5 55.5 60.86 2
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling State Occasion TRL w/d
Elizabeth Frayling Jonkers Keyano w/d
Unregistered
Isabelle Carroll Master Hutch 190 59.5 65.52 1
Jane Bradbury James 184 58.5 63.45 2
Leila Barker Heidi 180 57.5 62.07 3
Karl Smyth Greg Heather w/d
Registered Junior
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 210 65 72.41 1
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 196 61.5 67.59 2
Unregistered Junior
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 202 63 69.66 1
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 158 67 65.83 1
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 153 66 63.75 2
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 151 63 62.92 3
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 148.5 62 61.88 4
Caroline Beckett Bolgerstown Dancer 146 61 60.83 5
Registered Category 2
Katie Timmins Ifandbutwhen 165 69 68.75 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 155 65 64.58 2
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 159.5 66 66.46 1
Elizabeth Frayling State Occasion TRL w/d
Elizabeth Frayling Jonkers Keyano w/d
Unregistered
Karl Smyth Greg Heather w/d
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 157 66 65.42 1
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 155.5 66 64.79 2
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 154.5 65 64.38 3
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 149.5 65 62.29 4
Unregistered Junior
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 157.5 65 65.63 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ashlene Ross Ludovik K 152 39.5 66.09 1
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 157.5 43 68.48 1
Class 11 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 204 61.5 68.00 1
Peggy Ryan Stormhill Raindance 202 61 67.33 2
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 199 60 66.33 3
Emma Walsh Inis Blossom 198.5 60.5 66.17 4
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 197 61.5 65.67 5
Bernie Webb Savlon 196.5 59 65.50 6
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 185 56.5 61.67
Registered Category 2
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 202 61.5 67.33 1
Unregistered
Mairead Dolan Prince 206 65 68.67 1
Nicola Ennis Sarco to perfection 204 62.5 68.00 2
Unregistered Junior
Charlotte Mangan Rathcoole Little Miss w/d
Class 13 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Debbie Wardle (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 185.5 55 68.70 1
Liz Gallagher Lassban Silhouette 175.5 54 65.00 2
Peggy Ryan Stormhill Raindance 169.5 52 62.78 3
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 168.5 52 62.41 4
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 160.5 46 59.44 5
Bernie Webb Savlon 150.5 46 55.74 6
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 149 46 55.19
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 136 42 50.37
Registered Category 2
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 175.5 53 65.00 1
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino w/d
Unregistered
Molly Mooney Sverige 189 56 70.00 1
Nicola Ennis Sarco to perfection 184 56 68.15 2
Davina Gray Balief Clover 177.5 54 65.74 3
Class 14 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nicola Ennis Dee Mac 214 54 66.88 1
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 203 53 63.44 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 201.5 50 62.97 3
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 195 50 60.94 4
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 203 50 63.44 h/c
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance w/d
Class 15 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Debbie Wardle (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 186.5 53 64.31 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 180 50 62.07 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 163.5 45 56.38 3
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 191.5 53 66.03 h/c
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino w/d
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance w/d
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 206.5 58 71.21 1
Barbara Delahoyde Marlton Scout 191.5 53 66.03 2
Unregistered
Nicola Ennis Dee Mac 195 54 67.24 1
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 190 54 65.52 2
Mairead Dolan Prince 184.5 52 63.62 3
Davina Gray Balief Clover 184.5 50 63.62 4
Class 16 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Debbie Wardle (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 230.5 60.5 65.86 1
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 222.5 60 63.57 2
Leila Barker Ardeo Illusion 219 58 62.57 3
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 180 50.5 51.43 4
Class 17 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leila Barker Ardeo Illusion 203 51 61.52 1
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 199 49 60.30 2
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 192 48 58.18 3
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Class 19 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 181.5 13 60.50 1
Class 20 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Debbie Wardle (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn O’ Gara Saale Hit 214 12 62.94 1
Karen Bennett Urco 201.5 12 59.26 2
Class 22 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 23 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Debbie Wardle (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 228.5 14 67.21 1
Class 24 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Debbie Wardle (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 223.5 12 60.41 1
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 211 13 60.29 1
Class 26 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Debbie Wardle (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go w/d