Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 18.05.2019

Marlton, Saturday 18th May 2019

Class 1 - Introductory DI Test C (2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niall Kearney Ccs Dante 151 50 71.90 1
Nicola Cooper Ccs Tiger Lily 141 47 67.14 2
Fiona Ardagh Fannagowan Rascal 140.5 48.5 66.90 3
Vivienne young Ccs Banksy Moon 140 44 66.67 4
Eva Melly Crannaghbeg Jack the Lad w/d
Class 2 - Sportsman Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine Brazil Black Bandit 154.5 71 70.23 1
Tanya English Knightstown Ire 153.5 72 69.77 2
Cathy Haines Castlestrange Katie 4th 151.5 69 68.86 3
Eithne O’ Kelly Ashwood Lad 150.5 66 68.41 4
Gillian Halley Illane Fort w/d
Eithne O’ Kelly Ashwood Lad w/d
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD C (2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 173 68 75.22 1
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 154.5 66 67.17 2
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 197 65.5 70.36 1
Elizabeth Noble Drumree Forest Prince 188 50.5 67.14 2
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 185.5 60 66.25 3
Katie Ralph Ccs Tiger Lily 185.5 59 66.25 4
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 184 58 65.71 5
Abbie Mai Delaney Marlton Bobby McGee 183 59 65.36 6
Paige Conway Definite Diesel 179 57 63.93
Lilly Larkin Monster machine 178 57 63.57
Lilly Larkin Castle miller 174.5 58.5 62.32
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 174 59 62.14
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 171 54 61.07
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 169.5 53 60.54
Orla Long Marlton Smartchip 165.5 53.5 59.11
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eleanora Zelvyte Chelton 189.5 60 67.68 h/c
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Peter Roberts Golden Luck 166.5 64 61.67 1
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi w/d
Registered Category 2
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 195.5 72 72.41 1
Caroline Lynch Deards Cruise D Amour 183.5 69 67.96 2
Unregistered
Rachel Lee Star 197 73 72.96 1
Lilly Larkin Monster machine 154.5 59 57.22 2
Gillian Halley Illane Fort w/d
Emma Moran Garryard Mayfair Lady w/d
Registered Junior
Lilly Larkin Castle miller 176.5 65 65.37 1
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Prince 161.5 63 64.60 1
Registered Category 2
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 182.5 74 73.00 1
Caroline Lynch Deards Cruise D Amour 143.5 58 57.40 2
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 193.5 78 77.40 1
Unregistered
Finn O’ Gara Smurf. 185 74 74.00 1
Molly Mooney Marlton sunset 151 59 60.40 2
Jurgita Zelvyte Royal Benson 149.5 60 59.80 h/c
Jurgita Zelvyte Chelton,s Rebel 136.5 56 54.60 h/c
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 164.5 54 65.80 1
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold w/d
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Paige Conway Definite Diesel 145 47 60.42 1
Class 11 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rachel Rowe Kachemire Le Beau 208.5 66.5 71.90 1
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 196 62 67.59 2
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 195.5 61.5 67.41 3
Bernie Webb Savlon 190 60 65.52 4
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 182.5 56 62.93 5
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 197 60.5 67.93 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 192 60 66.21 2
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 174 56 60.00 3
Registered Category 3
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 225 70.5 77.59 1
Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax 199.5 64 68.79 2
Registered Junior
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie w/d
Class 12 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 180 46.5 75.00 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 160 38.5 66.67 2
Rachel Rowe Kachemire Le Beau 158 40 65.83 3
Charlotte Mangan Rathcoole Little Miss 151 39.5 62.92 4
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 145 37 60.42 5
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 141.5 36 58.96 6
Registered Category 2
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 161.5 38.5 67.29 1
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch 160 39 66.67 2
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 141 37.5 58.75 3
Emma Downey Don Ruben 128 32.5 53.33 4
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 196.5 52 81.88 1
Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax 178 45.5 74.17 2
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 171.5 43 71.46 3
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 154.5 38 64.38 1
Charlotte Mangan Rathcoole Little Miss 151 39.5 62.92 2
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold ret
Class 13 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Fidette 236 72 76.13 1
Oscar O’ Connor Veenstras Grapjas 205.5 64.5 66.29 2
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 205 61.5 66.13 3
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 202 60 65.16 4
Lorna O Hare Semperit 198.5 58.5 64.03 5
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Woodcroft Waltzer 196.5 61 63.39 6
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 196.5 58 63.39
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 193.5 58.5 62.42
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten w/d
Class 14 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Harley 248.5 72 85.69 1
Lorna O Hare Semperit 200 60 68.97 2
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 196.5 54 67.76 3
Sofie Walshe Herobrine 187.5 54 64.66 4
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 183.5 49 63.28 5
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 176 52 60.69 6
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 171 51 58.97
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 169.5 46 58.45
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Woodcroft Waltzer 153 43 52.76
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 216.5 61 74.66 1
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 200 58 68.97 2
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 195 53 67.24 3
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 191 52 65.86 4
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 185.5 54 63.97 5
Lorna O Hare Semperit 172.5 52 59.48 6
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 170.5 52 58.79
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 164.5 53 56.72
Class 16 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Fidette 241 61 70.88 1
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 240.5 60 70.74 2
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny 235 58 69.12 3
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 235 56 69.12 4
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 235 56 69.12 4
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 234 57 68.82 6
Robbie Kearns Master Mccormack 230.5 56 67.79
Collette Ward Davey Cuki 220.5 53 64.85
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 218.5 53 64.26
Isobell Keyes Ubert 210 53 61.76
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 194.5 49 57.21
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny 252.5 16 76.52 1
Finn O’ Gara Saale Hit 241 16 73.03 2
Robbie Kearns Master Mccormack 213 14 64.55 3
Karen Bennett Urco 210 14 63.64 4
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn O’ Gara Saale Hit 242 15 71.18 1
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 228 15 67.06 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 221 14 65.00 3
Karen Bennett Urco 214 14 62.94 4
Class 20 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 211.5 15 66.09 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 201.5 14 62.97 2
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Has to be Fun 214.5 14 63.09 1
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 252 15 72.00 1
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 247 15 70.57 2
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 241 15 68.86 3
Sadhbh O Toole Maverick S w/d
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 261 16 70.54 1
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 252.5 15 68.24 2
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 245 14 66.22 3
Sadhbh O Toole Maverick S w/d