Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 15.06.2019

Marlton, Saturday 15th June 2019

Class 1 - Introductory DI Test C (2016)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Carroll Young Hindley 136 45 64.76 1
Ken Carroll Master Hutch w/d
Class 2 - Sportsman Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eithne O’ Kelly Ashwood Lad w/d
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD C (2016)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 161.5 70 70.22 1
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 194.5 63 69.46 1
Sarah Curry Hugo 183 61 65.36 2
Katie Gregory Cracker Jack 182.5 59.5 65.18 3
Clodagh O Dowd Our Dinky 181.5 61 64.82 4
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 173.5 57.5 61.96 5
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 170 54.5 60.71 6
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 168 56.5 60.00
Ellie Lester The pied piper 168 53 60.00
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 166 53 59.29
Orla Long Marlton Smartchip 151 49.5 53.93
Abbie Mai Delaney Marlton Bobby McGee w/d
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree 158.5 52 56.61 1
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 171.5 66 63.52 1
Sarah Ridgway Mcardles Two Tone 166 62 61.48 2
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 159 59 58.89 3
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward BLM Dinken Diamond 200.5 77 74.26 1
Registered Category 3
Sorrell Klatzko Master Caledonia 179.5 71 66.48 1
Registered Junior
Amy Lambert Jerry The Jazz 177.5 65 65.74 1
Unregistered Junior
Conor Tierney Mullintine Master Paddy 184 69 68.15 1
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree 152.5 56 56.48 2
Molly Mooney Flicka w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 179 71 71.60 1
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 178.5 73 71.40 2
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 168.5 66 67.40 3
Ciara Garvey Ringo Sadat 166.5 66 66.60 4
Sarah Ridgway Mcardles Two Tone 164.5 66 65.80 5
Peter Roberts Golden Luck 146.5 60 58.60 6
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward BLM Dinken Diamond 191.5 79 76.60 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 175 69 70.00 2
Registered Category 3
Sorrell Klatzko Master Caledonia 202.5 86 81.00 1
Unregistered Junior
Conor Tierney Mullintine Master Paddy 174.5 73 69.80 1
Molly Mooney Flicka 168 69 67.20 2
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 164 55 68.33 1
Clodagh O Dowd Our Dinky 153 51 63.75 2
Sarah Curry Hugo 146 51 60.83 3
Ellie Lester The pied piper 143.5 48 59.79 4
Paige Conway Definite Diesel 135.5 45 56.46 5
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 132.5 45 55.21 6
Class 11 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 208 67.5 71.72 1
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 208 65 71.72 2
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 202 63 69.66 3
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 172.5 59 59.48 4
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena w/d
Registered Category 2
Emma Downey Don Ruben 192 60 66.21 1
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 180.5 57.5 62.24 2
Unregistered
James O’ Haire Joey 209 66.5 72.07 1
James O’ Haire HFS Eclipse 193.5 62.5 66.72 2
James O’ Haire King candy 177 57 61.03 3
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 191.5 60.5 66.03 1
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 189.5 58.5 65.34 2
Class 12 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 159 38.5 66.25 1
Liz Gallagher Lassbawn Silhouette 154.5 37 64.38 2
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 145.5 36.5 60.63 3
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena w/d
Registered Category 2
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 153 38 63.75 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 149.5 63.5 62.29 2
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan w/d
Unregistered
James O’ Haire HFS Eclipse 157.5 40.5 65.63 1
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 158.5 39 66.04 1
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 158 38.5 65.83 2
Amy Lambert Jerry The Jazz 152.5 38 63.54 3
Class 13 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 231 69.5 74.52 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 209 62.5 67.42 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 204 58 65.81 3
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 196.5 57.5 63.39 4
Registered Category 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 212.5 65 68.55 1
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 204 61 65.81 2
Class 14 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 203 56 70.00 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 193.5 54 66.72 2
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 180.5 51 62.24 3
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 180 50 62.07 4
Registered Category 3
Ria Tansey Qeannaire An Tanaiste 212 59 73.10 1
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 201 54 69.31 2
Barbara Delahoyde Marlton Scout 189.5 52 65.34 3
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Harley 204.5 56 70.52 1
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Harley 194 55 66.90 1
James O’ Haire China Doll 191 54 65.86 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 188.5 52 65.00 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 186 53 64.14 4
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 176.5 50 60.86 5
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco ret
Class 16 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
James O’ Haire China Doll 222.5 53 65.44 1
Jo May Happy Gilmore 217 52 63.82 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 213 52 62.65 3
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 211 51 62.06 4
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 209.5 49 61.62 5
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jo May Happy Gilmore 206.5 13 62.58 1
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 197 13 59.70 2
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco w/d
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 199 37.5 58.53 1
Class 20 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 192 12 60.00 1
Finn O’ Gara Saale Hit w/d
Class 22 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go w/d
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 0 h/c
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog ret
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 245.5 13 66.35 1
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog w/d