Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 29.06.2019

Marlton, Saturday 29th June 2019

Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD C (2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 158 68 68.70 1
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 143 63 62.17 2
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 183 58 65.36 1
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 178.5 58.5 63.75 2
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 177.5 58.5 63.39 3
Katie Gregory Cracker Jack 176.5 56.5 63.04 4
Paige Conway Sammy Star 170.5 54.5 60.89 5
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 168 53 60.00 6
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 167 54 59.64
Orla Long Marlton Smartchip 165 51 58.93
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leanne Foster Slievefelimn Grageen n/s
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ciara Garvey Ringo Sadat 174.5 67 64.63 1
Registered Category 2
Enda Collier Pratt Whitefield Prince Saxon 176 66 65.19 1
Lydia Dawson Islandwood Stonehaven 171 63 63.33 2
Roisin Winters Rossini n/s
Unregistered
Lydia Dawson Castletown Lux For Joy 186 69 68.89 1
Heidi Hamilton Johansome 180.5 69 66.85 2
Claire Maher Orangeville 176.5 65 65.37 3
Heidi Hamilton Cervantes 175 67 64.81 4
Registered Junior
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 188 70 69.63 1
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 179.5 66 66.48 2
Lucy Zieg Bright Cloud 173.5 66 64.26 3
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 168.5 71 70.21 1
Ciara Garvey Ringo Sadat 160.5 67 66.88 2
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 159 68 66.25 3
Peter Roberts Golden Luck 122 53 50.83 4
Registered Category 2
Enda Collier Pratt Whitefield Prince Saxon 169.5 72 70.63 1
Lydia Dawson Islandwood Stonehaven 165 69 68.75 2
Roisin Winters Rossini ret
Registered Category 3
Sorrell Klatzko Master Caledonia 160.5 68 66.88 1
Unregistered
Heidi Hamilton Johansome 179 77 74.58 1
Lydia Dawson Castletown Lux For Joy 176.5 75 73.54 2
Claire Maher Orangeville 162.5 68 67.71 3
Heidi Hamilton Cervantes 146.5 63 61.04 4
Jean Halpenny G.Inglenooks Gracieux h/c
Registered Junior
Amy Lambert Jerry The Jazz 166.5 69 69.38 1
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 162 68 67.50 2
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 156.5 51 65.21 1
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 142 46 59.17 2
Paige Conway Sammy Star 139.5 48 58.13 3
Class 11 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rachel Rowe Kachemire Le Beau 192.5 47.5 74.04 1
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 181 41.5 69.62 2
Louise Parkes West Joey 169 40 65.00 3
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 167.5 38.5 64.42 4
Bernie Webb Savlon 156.5 35.5 60.19 5
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 154 35.5 59.23 6
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 153.5 36.5 59.04
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 143.5 36 55.19
Registered Category 2
Katie Timmins Ifandbutwhen 173 41 66.54 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 166.5 39 64.04 2
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 149.5 36.5 57.50 3
Unregistered
Jennifer Diamond LSH Steel Dust 175 40.5 67.31 1
Heidi Hamilton Louie 173 39.4 66.54 2
Heidi Hamilton Teach Mor Sean 167 38 64.23 3
Registered Junior
Amy Lambert Jerry The Jazz 175 41 67.31 1
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy w/d
Class 12 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rachel Rowe Kachemire Le Beau 167.5 40.5 69.79 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 164.5 40.5 68.54 2
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 160.5 39.5 66.88 3
Bernie Webb Savlon 155.5 39.5 64.79 4
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 146 37.5 60.83 5
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow w/d
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance w/d
Registered Category 2
Katie Timmins Ifandbutwhen 165 41.5 68.75 1
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf 165 41 68.75 2
Emma Downey Don Ruben 164.5 40.5 68.54 3
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 149 38 62.08 4
Roisin Winters Rossini w/d
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 173.5 42.5 72.29 1
Sorrell Klatzko Master Caledonia 156.5 39.5 65.21 2
Unregistered
Lydia Dawson Castletown Lux For Joy 151 38.5 62.92 1
Heidi Hamilton Teach Mor Sean w/d
Registered Junior
Charlotte Mangan Rathcoole Little Miss 166 41.5 69.17 1
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 158.5 40 66.04 2
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 155 39 64.58 3
Class 13 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 214 53 66.88 1
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf 210 54 65.63 2
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 202 54 63.13 3
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 202 52 63.13 4
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 202 52 63.13 4
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 199.5 50 62.34 6
Registered Category 3
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 213 54 66.56 1
Maureen Dwyer Vaalserberg 210 53 65.63 2
Sonya McCormack Hilly 208 53 65.00 3
Unregistered
Heidi Hamilton Louie 211.5 53 66.09 1
Registered Junior
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 0 h/c
Class 14 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 172 50 59.31 1
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 214.5 60 73.97 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 189.5 52 65.34 2
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 187.5 53 64.66 3
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 178 51 61.38 4
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 174.5 52 60.17 5
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 157 44 54.14 6
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf w/d
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack Hilly 201 56 69.31 1
Maureen Dwyer Vaalserberg 185.5 52 63.97 2
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 181.5 49 62.59 3
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado w/d
Unregistered
Jennifer Diamond LSH Steel Dust 188.5 55 65.00 1
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 191 53 65.86 1
Eva Melly Wolf Vegas 190.5 55 65.69 2
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 190.5 54 65.69 3
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 182 54 62.76 4
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 179 53 61.72 5
Isobell Keyes Ubert 176 51 60.69 6
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 176 50 60.69
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack n/s
Class 16 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jo May Happy Gilmore 254.5 62 74.85 1
Eva Melly Wolf Vegas 226.5 57 66.62 2
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 222.5 55 65.44 3
Eva Melly Annaghmore Ardeo Beach 216 53 63.53 4
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 187.5 46 55.15 5
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 181 46 53.24 6
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave w/d
Isobell Keyes Ubert w/d
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack n/s
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 212.5 14 64.39 1
Karen Bennett Urco 211 14 63.94 2
Eva Melly Annaghmore Ardeo Beach 205 13 62.12 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 201 14 60.91 4
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 195.5 13 59.24 5
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 222.5 14 65.44 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 199 13 58.53 2
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 205 37.5 60.29 1
Class 20 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 176 13 55.00 1
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Veenstras Grapjas 209.5 13 59.86 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin w/d
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog n/s
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vanda Stewart
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Veenstras Grapjas 237.5 13 64.19 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 233.5 13 63.11 2
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog n/s
Class 27 - Junior Preliminary BD 18 (2002/2016)
Judge - Sarah-Jane Doyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 165 58 63.46 1