Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 17.08.2019

Marlton, Saturday 17th August 2019

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Ni Chéileachair LIL Bouncer 170.5 61 58.79 1
Ella Brennan Colourado Cloud 167 65 57.59 2
Shelley Phipps Leroy soleil 166 65 57.24 3
Elaine Phillips Grey Diamond Dawn w/d
Class 2 - Sportsman Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine Brazil Black Bandit 153 70 69.55 1
Elaine Phillips Grey Diamond Dawn 148 67 67.27 2
Ruth Pryal Dunbeggan Abbie 119.5 58 54.32 3
Lisa conway The Rose of Glenaraneen 111 50 50.45 4
Lisa conway Ginger snaps w/d
Eithne O’ Kelly Ashwood Lad w/d
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 170.5 74 74.13 1
Millie Cosgrave Polly Put the Kettle on 162 71 70.43 2
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 161 71 70.00 3
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 161 70 70.00 4
Cael Shanahan Clongarrow poppy 158.5 70 68.91 5
Kit Cosgrave Fahrenheit 156 70 67.83 6
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin C w/d
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy 198 64 70.71 1
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 190.5 62 68.04 2
Lilly Larkin Castle Miller 190 62.5 67.86 3
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 189.5 60 67.68 4
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 184.5 59 65.89 5
Paige Conway Bluelake Valentine 184 56.5 65.71 6
Orla Long Marlton Oreo 182.5 60 65.18
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 181.5 60.5 64.82
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 177 58.5 63.21
Abbie Mai Delaney Marlton Bobby McGee 173 58 61.79
Elizabeth Noble Marlton Flicka 165 56 58.93
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 179.5 68 66.48 1
Clara Barry Rogue Diamond 179.5 67 66.48 2
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 168 64 62.22 3
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn w/d
Registered Category 2
Enda Collier Pratt Whitefield Prince Saxon 173 67 64.07 1
Karyn Jamieson Luelladam 156 60 57.78 2
Debbie Pereira Kasper Antoni 148 54 54.81 3
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. w/d
Fiona Lee Coevers Cruise w/d
Caroline Lynch Deards Cruise D Amour w/d
Lisa O’ Brien Wilderwood Chilled Porter w/d
Unregistered
Alex Donohoe Newtime Cleopatra 192 70 71.11 1
Registered Junior
Lilly Larkin Castle Miller 189 70 70.00 1
Aoife O’ Brien Bathleyhill’s Day-Light 163.5 63 60.56 2
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 176 69 70.40 1
Clara Barry Rogue Diamond 173.5 70 69.40 2
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 145 60 58.00 3
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer w/d
Registered Category 2
Enda Collier Pratt Whitefield Prince Saxon 162 65 64.80 1
Debbie Pereira Kasper Antoni 159.5 64 63.80 2
Karyn Jamieson Luelladam 157.5 62 63.00 3
Enda Collier Pratt Wellington St. w/d
Fiona Lee Coevers Cruise w/d
Caroline Lynch Deards Cruise D Amour w/d
Lisa O’ Brien Wilderwood Chilled Porter w/d
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 167.5 69 67.00 1
Registered Junior
Aoife O’ Brien Bathleyhill’s Day-Light 177 72 70.80 1
Lilly Larkin Castle Miller 169 69 67.60 2
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 164 72 65.60 3
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 162.5 56 67.71 1
Paige Conway Bluelake Valentine 156.5 54 65.21 2
Elizabeth Noble Marlton Flicka 134.5 47 56.04 3
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes w/d
Class 11 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Clara Barry Rogue Diamond 171 40.5 65.77 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 171 38.5 65.77 2
Jeanine Curtis Buddy Holly 169.5 39.5 65.19 3
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 166.5 38.5 64.04 4
Bernie Webb Savlon 165 38 63.46 5
aisling o’sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 164.5 38.5 63.27 6
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 161.5 38 62.12
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 160.5 37.5 61.73
Dayna Curtis Cillnabradden Cuig 160.5 37 61.73
Sinead Quinn Little Miss Day Dream n/s
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 179 42 68.85 1
Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 172 40.5 66.15 2
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 167.5 38.5 64.42 3
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 161.5 37.5 62.12 4
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 0 h/c
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion 175 40.5 67.31 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K n/s
Registered Junior
Amy Lambert Jerry The Jazz 173.5 41 66.73 1
Class 12 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 195.5 60.5 67.41 1
Dayna Curtis Cillnabradden Cuig 189.00 58 65.17 2
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 186.5 59 64.31 3
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 186.5 58.5 64.31 4
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 186 59 64.14 5
Jeanine Curtis Buddy Holly 183.00 58 63.10 6
Bernie Webb Savlon 181.5 57 62.59
aisling o’sullivan Ballinteskin C Two w/d
Sinead Quinn Little Miss Day Dream w/d
Registered Category 2
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 192 60 66.21 1
Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 190.5 61 65.69 2
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 189.5 60 65.34 3
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 186.5 57.5 64.31 4
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 0 h/c
Registered Category 3
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 211.5 66.5 72.93 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion 192 60 66.21 2
Phillipa Teggin Gerlyn-Weering 0 h/c
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K n/s
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 194.5 61 67.07 1
Aoife O’ Brien Bathleyhill’s Day-Light 193.5 61 66.72 2
Amy Lambert Jerry The Jazz w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 213.5 55 66.72 1
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 209 53 65.31 2
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 202.5 51 63.28 3
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 202 51 63.13 4
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 198 50 61.88 5
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen w/d
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance w/d
Fiona Rath Whatever Next w/d
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 210.5 53 65.78 1
Ria Tansey Qeannaire An Tanaiste w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 208 53 65.00 1
Class 14 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 211 63 68.06 1
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 210 60.5 67.74 2
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 197.5 60.5 63.71 3
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen w/d
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance w/d
Fiona Rath Whatever Next w/d
Registered Category 3
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 213 66.5 68.71 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 204.5 61.5 65.97 2
Ria Tansey Qeannaire An Tanaiste w/d
Registered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 222 67 71.61 1
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 206.5 63.5 66.61 2
Class 15 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewisw (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 221.5 52 65.15 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 214 50 62.94 2
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 211.5 53 62.21 3
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 208.5 50 61.32 4
Class 16 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 208 52 63.03 1
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 198.5 50 60.15 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 179 44 54.24 3
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny 219.5 14 66.52 1
Patrick Whelan Footfall 202.5 13 61.36 2
Patrick Whelan Denis Finch Hatton 202 13 61.21 3
Karen Bennett Urco 198 12 60.00 4
Patrick Whelan BT Rock and Roller 193.5 13 58.64 5
Martin Mullane Griseldo w/d
Iris Walshe Notorious K w/d
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny 254 16 74.71 1
Robbie Kearns Master Mccormack 226.5 14 66.62 2
Martin Mullane Griseldo w/d
Iris Walshe Notorious K w/d
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ella Boyle Aquiro 237 15 69.71 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 212.5 13 62.50 2
Class 22 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 211 14 62.06 1
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Veenstras Grapjas 235 13 67.14 1
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 247 14 66.76 1
Oscar O’ Connor Veenstras Grapjas 228 13 61.62 2
Class 29 - Eventing ** FEI CCI 2* B (2019)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alex Donohoe Kilcandra Bonnie Reward 129.5 13 64.75 1
Alex Donohoe Santiago Sky 121.5 12 60.75 2
Class 30 - Eventing *** FEI CCI 3* B (2019)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patrick Whelan BT Rock and Roller 147 14 66.82 1
Class 31 - Eventing **** FEI CCI 4* B (2019)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alex Donohoe Guidam Roller 155 13 64.58 1
Robbie Kearns Master Mccormack 155 13 64.58 1
Patrick Whelan Denis Finch Hatton 152 13 63.33 3
Patrick Whelan Footfall 152 13 63.33 3