Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 12.10.2019

Marlton, Saturday 12th October 2019

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Victoria Layden Muffin 195.5 67 67.41 1
Class 2 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patrick Murphy Sahara Gold 161 68 70.00 1
Jodie Scully Mother of Dragons 154.5 67 67.17 2
Class 3 - Sportsman Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Fitzgerald Broomfield Banner 166.5 61 61.67 1
Eithne O’ Kelly Ashwood Lad w/d
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 193.5 67 71.67 1
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 185.5 68 68.70 2
Clodagh O Dowd Our Dinky 184 68 68.15 3
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 183.5 68 67.96 4
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 173 64 64.07 5
Paige Conway Kings June Bug 165.5 64 61.30 6
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 200.5 74 74.26 1
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 197.5 76 73.15 2
Fiona Lee Coevers Cruise 196 72 72.59 3
Avril Kelly Abbeyfield Cailin 195.5 71 72.41 4
Clodagh O Dowd Our Dinky 193 70 71.48 5
Floyd Mills Santiaga 190.5 74 70.56 6
Floyd Mills Duharra Alacanta Coast 184.5 66 68.33
Lisa Bruton Royal Ardeo 179 64 66.30
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 177 63 65.56
Rosemary Hedigan TM Irelands Kingdom 174.5 65 64.63
Jane Carroll Young Hindley 173.5 68 64.26
Sandra Hedigan Thy Will Be Dun 172 63 63.70
Sandra Darragh Xochytl 0 h/c
Kirsty kirkwood Dusty 0 h/c
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 164 67 65.60 1
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 162.5 65 65.00 2
Maria Kenny Castlekelly Dun Can 157.5 62 63.00 3
Liz Gallagher Beezies Bliss 155.5 62 62.20 4
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 152.5 58 61.00 5
Floyd Mills Duharra Alacanta Coast 151 61 60.40 6
Fiona Lee Coevers Cruise 149.5 57 59.80
Floyd Mills Santiaga 147.5 62 59.00
Rosemary Hedigan TM Irelands Kingdom 140.5 57 56.20
Peter Roberts Golden Luck 132.5 54 53.00
Emma Downey Don Ruben w/d
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 163.5 42 71.09 1
Clodagh O Dowd Our Dinky 163 41.5 70.87 2
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 156 42 67.83 3
Class 10 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Paige Conway Kings June Bug 141.5 37.5 61.52 1
Class 11 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 157 41.5 68.26 1
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 155.5 40.5 67.61 2
Isobell Keyes B Posy 155 40.5 67.39 3
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 149.5 39.5 65.00 4
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 147 38.5 63.91 5
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 144 36 62.61 6
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 139 37 60.43
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Class 12 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isobell Keyes B Posy 190 54 65.52 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 189 55 65.17 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 186.5 52 64.31 3
Maria Kenny Castlekelly Dun Can 181.5 51 62.59 4
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 180.5 50 62.24 5
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 170 49 58.62 6
Emma Downey Don Ruben w/d
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Somers Indian Mist 183.5 49 59.19 1
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch w/d
Class 14 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Somers Indian Mist 222 52 65.29 1
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 184.5 53 63.62 1
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 180.5 52 62.24 2
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 17 - Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 188 34.5 62.67 1
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior w/d
Class 19 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 185.5 49 57.97 1
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 22 - Para Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Diamond Liath 224.5 40.5 66.03 1
Class 23 - Para Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Diamond Liath 227 40.5 66.76 1