Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 02.11.2019

Marlton, Saturday 2nd November 2019

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eileen O’Neill Pocahontas 192.5 67 66.38 1
Birgit Pike Hudson Bay Lass 182.5 67 62.93 2
Alex Donohoe Shrimp w/d
Class 2 - Sportsman Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nicola Boylan My Boy Mo 201 70 69.31 1
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patrick Murphy Sahara Gold 166 70 72.17 1
Lena Quinn Fern 157 69 68.26 2
Jodie Scully Mother of Dragons 150 65 65.22 3
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Susanna O’ Dowd Coolkenno Miller 198.5 75 73.52 1
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 194.5 73 72.04 2
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 190.5 72 70.56 3
Sophie Hickey Johnston Marlton Oreo 179.5 69 66.48 4
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 178.5 68 66.11 5
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sarah Ridgway Mcardles Two Tone 185 67 68.52 1
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 179.5 74 66.48 2
Pat White Velvet Mountain 178.5 68 66.11 3
Ruth Daunt Coolkenno Miller 173 65 64.07 4
Rosemary Hedigan TM Irelands Kingdom 165.5 62 61.30 5
Avril Kelly Abbeyfield Cailin 164 64 60.74 6
Sandra Hedigan Thy Will Be Dun 153.5 58 56.85
Registered Category 2
Fiona Lee Coevers Cruise 175.5 64 65.00 1
Amy Jo Peskens Lucy Lulu 167 64 61.85 2
Unregistered
Caroline Aragane Ross ML 188 69 69.63 1
Jean Halpenny G.Inglenooks Gracieux 184 69 68.15 2
Rachel Hickey Marlton Oreo 177 66 65.56 3
Kirsty Kirkwood Dusty 172.5 66 63.89 4
Catherine Brazil Black Bandit 167 63 61.85 5
Laura Bailey Aughabeg Dew 162 58 60.00 6
Luke Drea Avoca Alchemist w/d
D F Bee Impressed w/d
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold w/d
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment n/s
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 164 67 65.60 1
Sarah Ridgway Mcardles Two Tone 164 67 65.60 1
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 163.5 68 65.40 3
Pat White Velvet Mountain 161 65 64.40 4
Peter Roberts Golden Luck 155 63 62.00 5
Rosemary Hedigan TM Irelands Kingdom 154.5 63 61.80 6
Ruth Daunt Coolkenno Miller 154 62 61.60
Registered Category 2
Lisa O’ Brien Wilderwood Chilled Porter 165 66 66.00 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 164 67 65.60 2
Fiona Lee Coevers Cruise 164 66 65.60 3
Amy Jo Peskens Lucy Lulu 158.5 64 63.40 4
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 176.5 74 70.60 1
Maria Kenny Castlekelly Dun Can 163.5 66 65.40 2
Unregistered
Laura Bailey Aughabeg Dew 170 69 68.00 1
Finn O’ Gara Smurf. 165.5 66 66.20 2
Liz Gallagher Beezies Bliss 163 66 65.20 3
Jean Halpenny G.Inglenooks Gracieux 156.5 66 62.60 4
Lisa Bruton Royal Ardeo 137.5 57 55.00 5
Luke Drea Avoca Alchemist w/d
D F Bee Impressed w/d
Registered Junior
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment n/s
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 153.5 41 66.74 1
Susanna O’ Dowd Coolkenno Miller 153 41 66.52 2
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 147 40.5 63.91 3
Class 11 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 159.5 42 69.35 1
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 149.5 39.5 65.00 2
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 147 40 63.91 3
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 164 44 71.30 1
Isobell Keyes B Posy 156.5 43 68.04 2
Alex Donohoe Kilcandra Bonnie Reward 156.5 41 68.04 3
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 142 38.5 61.74 4
Andrea Colfer Diva 608 142 38 61.74 5
Emma Downey Don Ruben w/d
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Harmony 172.5 46 75.00 1
Maria Kenny Castlekelly Dun Can 152 40.5 66.09 2
Unregistered
Colleen Hopkins Tim 154.5 40.5 67.17 1
Georgina Davy Ballymoyle orbis 150 40 65.22 2
Luke Drea Avoca Lunasa w/d
Registered Junior
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 162 43 70.43 1
Class 12 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 198 55 68.28 1
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 192 54 66.21 2
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 186.5 51 64.31 3
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 184 51 63.45 4
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 179.5 50 61.90 5
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 168.5 48 58.10 6
Registered Category 2
Isobell Keyes B Posy 196.5 55 67.76 1
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 190 54 65.52 2
Lisa O’ Brien Wilderwood Chilled Porter 176.5 50 60.86 3
Andrea Colfer Diva 608 176 49 60.69 4
Emma Downey Don Ruben 162.5 48 56.03 5
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z ret
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Harmony 219 64 75.52 1
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 182 52 62.76 2
Unregistered
Finn O’ Gara Lennox 205.5 59 70.86 1
Finn O’ Gara Enya 205 59 70.69 2
Colleen Hopkins Tim 181.5 51 62.59 3
Cate Biggs Stormhill Raindance w/d
Luke Drea Avoca Lunasa w/d
Class 13 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 214 59 69.03 1
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 206 54 66.45 2
Class 14 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 243.5 60 71.62 1
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 190 54 65.52 1
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 187 53 64.48 2
Alex Donohoe Guidam Roller 185.5 52 63.97 3
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 173.5 50 59.83 4
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 167 47 57.59 5
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach elim
Class 16 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 227.5 55 68.94 1
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 224 54 67.88 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 216.5 53 65.61 3
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 189.5 13 63.17 1
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 187.5 14 62.50 2
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 167 12 55.67 3
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 254 54 65.13 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 247 54 63.33 2
Class 19 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 192 52 60.00 1
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn O’ Gara Saale Hit 220 14 64.71 1
Class 22 - Para Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Diamond Liath w/d
Class 23 - Para Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Diamond Liath w/d