Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 16.11.2019

Marlton, Saturday 16th November 2019

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eileen O’Neill Pocahontas 198 67 68.28 1
Katie McBride Rosewood J’s Boy 192.5 67 66.38 2
Emma Robinson Falcor Star 186.5 65 64.31 3
Birgit Pike Hudson Bay Lass n/s
Class 2 - Sportsman Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nicola Boylan My Boy Mo 201 70 69.31 1
Laura Fitzgerald Broomfield Banner 189 63 65.17 2
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patrick Murphy Sahara Gold 153 64 66.52 1
Orla Anderson Lightning Paddy n/s
Lena Quinn Bunny w/d
Jodie Scully Mother of Dragons w/d
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 186 71 71.54 1
Skyla Nally Mayfield Boy 184 73 70.77 2
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 180 70 69.23 3
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 178.5 68 68.65 4
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 176.5 68 67.88 5
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 164 63 63.08 6
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Susanna O’ Dowd Coolkenno Miller 171.5 62 65.96 1
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sarah Ridgway Mcardles Two Tone 176 67 67.69 1
Daniela O Toole La Petit 7 175 67 67.31 2
Deirdre Fox Bee Impressed 171 65 65.77 3
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 167.5 67 64.42 4
Ruth Daunt Coolkenno Miller 166 62 63.85 5
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 145.5 58 55.96 6
Avril Kelly Abbeyfield Cailin w/d
Registered Category 2
Fiona Lee Coevers Cruise 172 67 66.15 1
Amy Jo Peskens Lucy Lulu 170 65 65.38 2
Emma Downey Don Ruben 168 63 64.62 3
Unregistered
Caroline Aragane Ross ML 175 67 67.31 1
Rachel Hickey Marlton Oreo w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sarah Ridgway Mcardles Two Tone 185 65 63.79 1
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 183.5 66 63.28 2
Deirdre Fox Bee Impressed 175.5 61 60.52 3
Ruth Daunt Coolkenno Miller 172.5 59 59.48 4
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 172 60 59.31 5
Peter Roberts Golden Luck 158.5 60 54.66 6
Registered Category 2
Emma Downey Don Ruben 193.5 68 66.72 1
Fiona Lee Coevers Cruise 180.5 63 62.24 2
Amy Jo Peskens Lucy Lulu 177 63 61.03 3
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 209 72 72.07 1
Maria Kenny Castlekelly Dun Can 182 63 62.76 2
Unregistered
Laura Bailey Aughabeg Dew 183 62 63.10 1
Janet O’ Byrne Crown Boy 181 62 62.41 2
Liz Gallagher Beezies Bliss w/d
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 198.5 58 70.89 1
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 188.5 54 67.32 2
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 187 54 66.79 3
Class 10 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Susanna O’ Dowd Coolkenno Miller 182 51 65.00 1
Class 11 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 188 54 67.14 1
Daniela O Toole La Petit 7 181.5 53 64.82 2
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 195 55 69.64 1
Kate Kerr Horan Serafina T 194 56 69.29 2
Isobell Keyes B Posy 193 56 68.93 3
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 187.5 54 66.96 4
Louise Ferguson Italiano w/d
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Falco 197 59 70.36 1
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 194 57 69.29 2
Registered Junior
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 193.5 55 69.11 1
Class 12 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 172 51 63.70 1
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 171.5 51 63.52 2
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 168.5 50 62.41 3
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 167.5 51 62.04 4
Registered Category 2
Alex Donohoe Kilcandra Bonnie Reward 183.5 56 67.96 1
Isobell Keyes B Posy 180 52 66.67 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 177.5 53 65.74 3
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 172 52 63.70 4
Louise Ferguson Italiano w/d
Registered Category 3
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 186 56 68.89 1
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 184.6 54 68.37 2
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 183 56 67.78 3
Kevin Acres Falco 176 55 65.19 4
Maria Kenny Castlekelly Dun Can 168 50 62.22 5
Unregistered
Finn O’ Gara Marlton Lennox 190 60 70.37 1
Laura Bailey Aughabeg Dew 167.5 49 62.04 2
Class 13 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 189 53 65.17 1
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 181 50 62.41 2
Class 14 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn O’ Gara Marlton Enya 208.5 53 65.16 1
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 208 51 65.00 2
Alex Donohoe Kilcandra Bonnie Reward 202 52 63.13 3
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 201.5 56 69.48 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 189.5 52 65.34 2
Alex Donohoe Guidam Roller 183.5 52 63.28 3
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 181 51 62.41 4
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior w/d
Class 16 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 225 57 68.18 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 211 54 63.94 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 197.5 50 59.85 3
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny 216 14 65.45 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount w/d
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior w/d
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny 218.5 14 64.26 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount w/d
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior w/d
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 217.5 39 63.97 1
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 229.5 15 67.50 1
Finn O’ Gara Saale Hit 226.5 14 66.62 2
Ella Boyle Aquiro w/d