Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 07.12.2019

Marlton, Saturday 7th December 2019

Class 1 - Welcome to Dressage Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eileen O’Neill Pocahontas 199.5 67 68.79 1
Katie McBride Rosewood J’s Boy 178.5 63 61.55 2
Birgit Pike Hudson Bay Lass 176 65 60.69 3
Fiona Kavanagh Adamstown Madison 174 65 60.00 4
Marion Miley Sancisco Bay w/d
Class 2 - Sportsman Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Brazil Black Bandit 215.5 76 74.31 1
Catriona O’Brien Templemichael Síogaí 180 63 62.07 2
Nicola Boylan My Boy Mo w/d
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD A (2008)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Patrick Murphy Sahara Gold 184 80 80.00 1
Fiona Kavanagh Adamstown Madison h/c
Jodie Scully Mother of Dragons w/d
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin C w/d
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 193.5 75 74.42 1
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 177.5 68 68.27 2
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 168 68 64.62 3
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 164.5 65 63.27 4
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 156.5 61 60.19 5
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline Aragane Ross ML 202 79 77.69 1
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 175 69 67.31 2
Daniela O Toole La Petit 7 173 64 66.54 3
Pat White Velvet Mountain 170 70 65.38 4
Ruth Daunt Coolkenno Miller 159 62 61.15 5
Caroline Mason The Duning 150 61 57.69 6
Angela McCann Linwood Lilly 145.5 59 55.96
Sandra Hedigan Thy Will Be Dun 142 55 54.62
Rosemary Hedigan TM Irelands Kingdom 134 51 51.54
Deirdre Fox Bee Impressed w/d
Registered Category 2
Fiona Lee Coevers Cruise 189.5 74 72.88 1
Amy Jo Peskens Lucy Lulu 152 56 58.46 2
Enda Collier Pratt Whitefield Prince Saxon w/d
Registered Category 3
Michal Cywka Sandokan SBS 169 66 65.00 1
Michal Cywka Der Bachelor SBS 151.5 62 58.27 2
Unregistered
Fiona Huber Ballinteskin de Reve 190 77 73.08 1
Mary Boyd BGS Mini Hulk 172 64 66.15 2
Rachel Hickey Marlton Oreo 153.5 59 59.04 3
Rebekah McNally Alto 152.5 64 58.65 4
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline Aragane Ross ML 202.5 70 69.83 1
Angela McCann Linwood Lilly 193.5 64 66.72 2
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 193 66 66.55 3
Pat White Velvet Mountain 191.5 67 66.03 4
Rosemary Hedigan TM Irelands Kingdom 174.5 59 60.17 5
Ruth Daunt Coolkenno Miller 165 56 56.90 6
Deirdre Fox Bee Impressed w/d
Peter Roberts Golden Luck w/d
Registered Category 2
Amy Jo Peskens Lucy Lulu 217.5 76 75.00 1
Fiona Lee Coevers Cruise 195.5 66 67.41 2
Enda Collier Pratt Whitefield Prince Saxon w/d
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 203 72 70.00 1
Maria Kenny Castlekelly Dun Can 180 63 62.07 2
Unregistered
Janet O’ Byrne Crown Boy 208.5 71 71.90 1
Mary Malone BGS Mini Hulk 177.5 59 61.21 2
Liz Gallagher Beezies Bliss w/d
Unregistered Junior
Jess McKinney-Perry Arti 185.5 63 63.97 1
Class 8 - Sportsman Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Malone BGS Mini Hulk w/d
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 216 63 77.14 1
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 180.5 54 64.46 2
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 176.5 53 63.04 3
Class 11 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 180.5 52 64.46 1
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 190.5 54 68.04 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 174 49 62.14 2
Andrea Colfer Diva 608 145.5 44 51.96 3
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Harmony 216.5 63 77.32 1
Michal Cywka Romeo SBS 167.5 50 59.82 2
Kevin Acres Falco w/d
Junior
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes w/d
Registered Junior
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 195 56 69.64 1
Unregistered Junior
Jessica Reid Rumbling Titan 150 44 53.57 1
Class 12 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 177 52 65.56 1
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 174.5 50 64.63 2
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 161.5 47 59.81 3
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 153.5 45 56.85 4
Registered Category 2
Emma Downey Don Ruben 182.5 52 67.59 1
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 172.5 51 63.89 2
Andrea Colfer Diva 608 156 48 57.78 3
Registered Category 3
Maria Kenny Castlekelly Dun Can 170 49 62.96 1
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 165.5 51 61.30 2
Kevin Acres Falco w/d
Unregistered
Josephine Delahoyde Enya 177 51 65.56 1
Registered Junior
Jessica Grogan Stepping Spartacus 182 54 67.41 1
Class 13 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica Grogan Stepping Spartacus 177.5 51 61.21 1
Cate Biggs Stormhill Raindance 176.5 49 60.86 2
Kate Dwyer Harmony 176 52 60.69 3
Class 14 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 220 59 68.75 1
Class 15 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 194.5 55 67.07 1
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 193 55 66.55 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 181.5 52 62.59 3
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 171.5 49 59.14 4
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 168.5 48 58.10 5
Class 16 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 195 49 59.09 1
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Hall Strattonstown Warrior 169 11 51.21 1
Class 19 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 200 37 58.82 1
Class 22 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 228.5 14 67.21 1