Our Sponsors
Results Marlton 14.09.2019

Marlton, Saturday 14th September 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabelle Seale Adamo 199 69 68.62 1
Class 2 - Sportsman Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Hedigan TM Irelands Kingdom 146.5 67 66.59 h/c
Class 3 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD C (2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Murphy Sahara Gold 158 68 68.70 1
Cadhla Curran Southeast Starlight w/d
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 204.5 65 73.04 1
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 198.5 62.5 70.89 2
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 195.5 59 69.82 3
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 195 61.5 69.64 4
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak 192.5 59 68.75 5
Aoife Nee Southeast Starlight 182.5 61 65.18 6
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 179 57.5 63.93
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cindy Wagner Miss Tonic 195.5 72 72.41 1
Anne Lynch User Friendly 193 73 71.48 2
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 188 70 69.63 3
Cindy Wagner Colin 177 66 65.56 4
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 161 56 59.63 5
Clara Barry Rogue Diamond n/s
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Canada D’Hulm 196.5 73 72.78 1
Rosemary Hedigan TM Irelands Kingdom 174 64 64.44 h/c
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 202.5 75 75.00 1
Saibh Scandura Ultiem 175.5 65 65.00 2
Unregistered Junior
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree 161.5 61 59.81 1
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Clara Barry Rogue Diamond 163 69 67.92 1
Cindy Wagner Miss Tonic 161.5 68 67.29 2
Cindy Wagner Colin 160 66 66.67 3
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 159.5 67 66.46 4
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 156.5 67 65.21 5
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Prince 154 65 64.17 6
Anne Lynch User Friendly 153.5 66 63.96
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 146 62 60.83
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman n/s
Registered Category 2
Enda Collier Pratt Whitefield Prince Saxon 158.5 67 66.04 1
Fiona Lee Coevers Cruise w/d
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 171.5 72 71.46 1
Saibh Scandura Ultiem 167 70 69.58 2
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 155.5 65 64.79 3
Class 9 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara O Connor Brandon Zimbabwe 171 56 71.25 1
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 169.5 55 70.63 2
Sarah Curry Marlton Rose 166.5 55 69.38 3
Class 11 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 185.5 44 71.35 1
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 183 42 70.38 2
Liz Gallagher Lassban Silhouette 178.5 42.5 68.65 3
Sharon O’ Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 176.5 41.5 67.88 4
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 175.5 41 67.50 5
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 174 41.5 66.92 6
Bernie Webb Savlon 173 41.5 66.54
Claire Sammon Wallaby 173 40 66.54
Caoimhe Eivers It Aint Simple 169.5 39.5 65.19
Susan Black Dubarry Bay 168 39.5 64.62
Caoimhe Eivers Wilderwood Midnight Empress 157.5 37.5 60.58
Clara Barry Rogue Diamond n/s
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose n/s
Registered Category 2
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 168 40.5 64.62 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 156 36.5 60.00 2
Registered Category 3
Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax 183 44 70.38 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 176.5 42 67.88 2
Unregistered
Laura Bailey Aughabeg Dew 135.5 31 52.12 1
Class 12 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 189 61 65.17 1
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance 188.5 59.5 65.00 2
Bernie Webb Savlon 187 58.5 64.48 3
Caoimhe Eivers It Aint Simple 184 58 63.45 4
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 180.5 58 62.24 5
Claire Sammon Wallaby 178 55.5 61.38 6
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose w/d
Caoimhe Eivers Wilderwood Midnight Empress n/s
Registered Category 2
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 194 59.5 66.90 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 176.5 55 60.86 2
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 190 60 65.52 1
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Canada D’Hulm 190.5 60 65.69 1
Laura Bailey Aughabeg Dew 178.5 55 61.55 2
Registered Junior
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 192.5 61 66.38 1
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 190 59.5 65.52 2
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 186.5 59 64.31 3
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 169 55 58.28 4
Class 13 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 207.5 52 64.84 1
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 205.5 52 64.22 2
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 197 51 61.56 3
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 195 49 60.94 4
Lorna O Hare Semperit 190 46 59.38 5
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Teach Mor Sean 222 57 69.38 1
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 209.5 53 65.47 2
Unregistered
Camilla Speirs Angelo 211.5 54 66.09 1
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 203 50 63.44 2
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 201 53 62.81 1
Victoria Campbell Iotti Van Bergsham w/d
Class 14 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 207.5 60.5 66.94 1
Lorna O Hare Semperit 206.5 60 66.61 2
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount 205 60.5 66.13 3
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 202.5 60.5 65.32 4
Hugo Zieg Bright Cloud 200.5 59 64.68 5
Registered Category 3
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 214 61.5 69.03 1
Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax 211 61 68.06 2
Emma Kieran Teach Mor Sean 210 60.5 67.74 3
Unregistered
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 206.5 59.5 66.61 1
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 207 60 66.77 1
Victoria Campbell Iotti Van Bergsham w/d
Class 15 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 231 56 67.94 1
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Connswater Elite 228.5 55 67.21 2
Jo May Happy Gilmore 226.5 54 66.62 3
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 220 54 64.71 4
Camilla Speirs Marty 213.5 51 62.79 5
Mary Cox Sancerre 211 50 62.06 6
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 209 50 61.47
Camilla Speirs Jago 207.5 50 61.03
Camilla Speirs Timmy n/s
Class 16 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 229.5 57 69.55 1
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 224 54 67.88 2
Jo May Happy Gilmore 215 53 65.15 3
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Connswater Elite 212 51 64.24 4
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 207 52 62.73 5
Mary Cox Sancerre 205 51 62.12 6
Class 17 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 222.5 14 67.42 1
Lucinda Blakiston Houston Happy Feet 3 218.5 14 66.21 2
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 212 14 64.24 3
Karen Bennett Urco 204 13 61.82 4
Robbie Kearns Master Mccormack w/d
Camilla Speirs Lukas n/s
Class 18 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Blakiston Houston Happy Feet 3 228.5 14 67.21 1
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 227 14 66.76 2
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 211 13 62.06 3
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny w/d
Robbie Kearns Master Mccormack w/d
Class 21 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 194.5 12 57.21 1
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny w/d
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 228.5 14 65.29 1
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 254 14 68.65 1
Class 27 - Para Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Diamond Liath 223 39.5 65.59 1
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 217 39.5 63.82 2
Class 28 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kerr Horan Diamond Liath 233 43 68.53 1
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 218 39.5 64.12 2
Class 29 - Para Para Grade IV FEI Team Test (2009/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 265.66 38.5 66.42 1
Class 30 - Para Grade IV FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 285 42.5 69.51 1